http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1135Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pawitida Kehatham | en |
| dc.contributor | ปวีณ์ธิดา เคหะธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed at studying the factors affecting consumer’s intention to buy agricultural food innovation product via online in the perspective of unified theory of acceptance and use of technology (UTAUT2) and the perceived attributes of innovation theory by using the mixed methods research. For qualitative research, the data were collected by the general population in the eastern region who have purchased agricultural food innovation products. For quantitative research, the data were collected by using questionnaires. In total 400 samples. The results of qualitative research findings support and identify sub-variables of innovation perception factors influencing consumers' intention to buy, while the results of quantitative research results found that factors influencing consumers' intentions to buy agricultural food innovation products via online include performance expectancy factor of health, social influence factor of reference group, hedonic motivation factor of novelty, habit factor of experience and price value factor of compatibility affecting consumer’s intention to buy agricultural food innovation products via online with statistical significance level of .0.5 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าอาหารนวัตกรรมเกษตรแปรรูปผ่านทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภค ตามมุมมองทฤษฎีการยอมรับและการใช้เทคโนโลยี (UTAUT2) และทฤษฎีการรับรู้คุณลักษณะนวัตกรรม โดยงานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงผสมผสาน มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ คือ ประชากรทั่วไปในภาคตะวันออกที่เคยมีประสบการณ์ซื้อสินค้าอาหารนวัตกรรมเกษตรแปรรูป และกลุ่มตัวอย่างงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณในการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม คือ ผู้บริโภคในภาคตะวันออกที่เคยซื้อสินค้าอาหารนวัตกรรมเกษตรแปรรูป จำนวน 400 คน จากผลการวิจัยในเชิงคุณภาพสามารถนำมาสนับสนุนตัวแปรย่อยของปัจจัยการรับรู้คุณลักษณะนวัตกรรมที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าอาหารนวัตกรรมเกษตรแปรรูปผ่านทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภค และผลจากการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ พบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าอาหารนวัตกรรมเกษตรแปรรูปผ่านทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภค ได้แก่ ด้านความคาดหวังประสิทธิภาพด้านสุขภาพ ด้านอิทธิพลทางสังคมด้านกลุ่มอ้างอิง ด้านแรงจูงใจความเพลิดเพลินความแปลกใหม่ ด้านความเคยชินด้านประสบการณ์ และด้านมูลค่าราคาความเข้ากันได้ มีผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าอาหารนวัตกรรมเกษตรแปรรูปผ่านทางออนไลน์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ทฤษฎีการยอมรับและการใช้เทคโนโลยี | th |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้คุณลักษณะนวัตกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ความตั้งใจซื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | Perspective of Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology | en |
| dc.subject | Perceived Attributes of Innovation | en |
| dc.subject | Purchase Intention | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | THE FACTORS AFFECTING CONSUMER'S INTENTION TO BUY AGRICULTURAL FOOD INNOVATION PRODUCT VIA ONLINE IN THE PERSPECTIVE OF UNIFIED THEORY OF ACCEPTANCE AND USE OF TECHNOLOGY (UTAUT2) AND PERCEIVED ATTRIBUTES OF INNOVATION THEORY | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าอาหารนวัตกรรมเกษตรแปรรูปผ่านทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภค ตามมุมมองทฤษฎีการยอมรับและการใช้เทคโนโลยี (UTAUT2) และทฤษฎีการรับรู้คุณลักษณะนวัตกรรม | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sombatt@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sombatt@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |