http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1129| Title: | GUIDELINE FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF ECOTOURISM, CHONBURI PROVINCE IN CRISIS แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศจังหวัดชลบุรีในภาวะวิกฤต |
| Authors: | Aonchira Pleaungrat อรจิรา เปลื้องรัตน์ SUNEE HONGWISET สุณี หงษ์วิเศษ Burapha University SUNEE HONGWISET สุณี หงษ์วิเศษ suneeh@buu.ac.th suneeh@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | นักท่องเที่ยว การพัฒนา ท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ tourists development ecotourism |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This study aims to (1) study the behavior and satisfaction of tourists; (2) study the needs for participation of area residents in development; (3) study the participation of those involved in development; and (4) Find ways to develop ecotourism Chonburi Province is in crisis. This is a mixed-methods research. The sample groups include (1) 400 people living in 4 areas and (2) 400 tourists who travel in the area. Key informants include directors or tourism and sports support staff, Tourism and Sports Office Chonburi Province, District Chief, Business Entrepreneur, Total of 12 people. The tools used include questionnaires and interviews. Statistics used in the analysis include frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation.
The results of the study found that (1) most respondents had traveled 2-3 times, traveling during April-June. By private car, it takes 1 day/time, mostly traveling with family. Food/drink costs 401-600 baht/person/day. Average accommodation costs 601-800 baht/person/day. Transportation costs for tourism are 401–600 baht per person. Other expenses average 401–600 baht per person. Overall satisfaction with the services provided to tourists at the ecotourism destinations was at a high level. (2) The need for participation in the overall development of ecotourism is at a high level. (3) Promoting participation and connecting networks in preventing the spread of the COVID-19 virus in Community includes public relations, Notification of disease control investigation guidelines, and quarantine guidelines. Establishment of the COVID Situation Control Center and spreading news through community leaders. (4) Guidelines for developing ecotourism in Chonburi Province in crisis consists of Guideline 1: Development of characteristics of ecotourism organizations. Chonburi Province, Guideline 2: Promote participation in the community in monitoring and evaluation; Guideline 3: Providing assistance to local entrepreneurs; Guideline 4: Publicizing tourism through online channels; and Guideline 5: Improving public utility systems. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมและความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยว (2) ศึกษาความต้องการการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้อาศัยในพื้นที่ในการพัฒนาการ (3) ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการพัฒนา และ (4) หาแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ จังหวัดชลบุรีในภาวะวิกฤต โดยเป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ (1) ผู้ที่อาศัยในพื้นที่ 4 แห่ง จำนวน 400 คน (2) นักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่ จำนวน 400 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการ หรือเจ้าหน้าที่สนับสนุนงานท่องเที่ยวและกีฬา สำนักงานการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬา จังหวัดชลบุรี ปลัดอำเภอ ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจ รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เคยเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยว 2-3 ครั้ง เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในช่วงเดือนเมษายน-มิถุนายน ด้วยรถยนต์ส่วนตัว ใช้เวลา 1 วัน/ครั้ง เดินทางมากับครอบครัว ค่าอาหาร/เครื่องดื่ม 401-600 บาท/คน/วัน ค่าที่พัก 601-800 บาท/คน/วัน ค่ายานพาหนะ 401-600 บาท/คน ค่าใช้จ่ายอื่น ๆ 401-600 บาท/คน โดยมีความพึงพอใจต่อการให้บริการแก่นักท่องเที่ยวของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ความต้องการการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) การส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมและเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายด้านการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโควิด-19 ในชุมชน ได้แก่ การประชาสัมพันธ์ การแจ้งแนวทางการสอบสวนควบคุมโรค และแนวทางการกักกัน การจัดตั้งศูนย์ควบคุมสถานการณ์โควิด การกระจายข่าวสารผ่านผู้นำชุมชน (4) แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ จังหวัดชลบุรีในภาวะวิกฤต ประกอบด้วย แนวทางที่ 1 การพัฒนาคุณลักษณะขององค์กรท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ จังหวัดชลบุรี แนวทางที่ 2 ส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในชุมชนด้านการติดตามประเมินผล แนวทางที่ 3 การให้ความช่วยเหลือผู้ประกอบการในพื้นที่ แนวทางที่ 4 การประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยวผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ และแนวทางที่ 5 การปรับปรุงระบบสาธารณูปโภค |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1129 |