http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1128Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Treechada Getvichitara | en |
| dc.contributor | ตรีชฎา เกตุวิจิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to investigate the influence of perceived benefits, perceived risks, trust to the purchase intention via M-commerce. The sample used in the research was 385 peoples living in the central region who purchased products through M-Commerce. The data collection tool was questionnaire. Descriptive statistics used for this research were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and inferential statistical analysis were multiple linear regression and Pearson correlation. The results showed that factors that positively influenced the intention to buy products through M-commerce were statistically significant at the level of 0.05, namely satisfaction and attitude towards online shopping. And factors that influenced to the intention to buy products through M-commerce statistically insignificantly at the level of 0.05, namely perceived benefits of use, perceived benefits of convenience, perceived benefits of online purchasing, perceived risk of data security, perceived risk of covid-19, and trust(expertise). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการรับรู้ประโยชน์ การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง ความไว้วางใจ ความพึงพอใจและทัศนคติที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าผ่าน M-commerce กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ ประชากรของประเทศไทยที่อาศัยอยู่ในภาคกลางที่ซื้อสินค้าผ่าน M-Commerce จำนวน 385 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุอยู่ในช่วง 26-40 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัวหรือค้าขาย มีรายได้ 20,001-30,000 บาทต่อเดือน โดยปัจจัยการรับรู้ประโยชน์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้า M-commerce คือ ด้านการใช้งาน ปัจจัยการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้า M-commerce ได้แก่ ด้านการละเมิดความเป็นส่วนตัว และ การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงด้านสถานการณ์โรคระบาด ปัจจัยความไว้วางใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้า M-commerce คือ ด้านความเชี่ยวชาญ ความพึงพอใจในการซื้อสินค้าผ่าน M-commerce มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้า M-commerce และทัศนคติในการซื้อสินค้าผ่าน M-commerce มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้า M-commerce | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ประโยชน์ | th |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | ความตั้งใจซื้อ, M-commerce | th |
| dc.subject | Perceived risk of data privacy | en |
| dc.subject | Perceived risk of data security | en |
| dc.subject | Perceived risk of covid-19 | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | PURCHASE INTENTION VIA M-COMMERCE: THE ROLE OF PERCEIVED RISK OF DATA PRIVACY, PERCEIVED RISK OF DATA SECURITY AND PERCEIVED RISK TO SITUATION OF COVID-19 | en |
| dc.title | ความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าผ่าน M-Commerce : บทบาทของตัวแปรการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงต่อการละเมิดความเป็นส่วนตัว การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงต่อความปลอดภัยของข้อมูล และการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงต่อสถานการณ์โรคระบาด Covid-19 | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sombatt@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sombatt@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |