Title: FACTOR AFFECTING TO BRAND ENGAGEMENT OF SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES (SME) WITH COMMERCIAL BANK IN EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR (EEC)
การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในตราสินค้าของกลุ่มลูกค้าผู้ประกอบการ SMEs ต่อธนาคารพาณิชย์ในพื้นที่โครงการพัฒนาระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก (EEC)
Authors: Ornwatsa Rawangban
อรวัสสา ระหว่างบ้าน
SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORN
สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวร
Burapha University
SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORN
สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวร
sombatt@buu.ac.th
sombatt@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ปัจจัยทางธุรกิจ
ตราสินค้า
การมีส่วนร่วม
business factors
brand
participation
Issue Date:  5
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The purpose of this research is factor affecting to brand engagement of small and medium enterprises (SME) with commercial bank in eastern economic corridor (EEC). This is a quantitative research study by using survey research with questionnaires as a tool for collecting data. Data was collected from a sample group of 200 entrepreneurs (SMEs) in the Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC). The results of the study found that the entrepreneurs who responded to the questionnaire had opinions on overall business factors at a high level, the functional value and relationship quality having the same average. Followed by Firm-generated information and tie-strength same trust in employees. Social identity, customer empathy, hedonic and experiences respectively. The study also found that the entrepreneurs who responded to the survey had affecting to brand engagement of small and medium enterprises (SME) with commercial bank in eastern economic corridor (EEC) at a high level. And the personal factors of age different marital status cause to be significantly different at the level of 0.05.Firm-generated information customer empathy and trust affecting to brand engagement of small and medium enterprises (SME) with commercial bank in eastern economic corridor (EEC) different marital status cause to be significantly different at the level of 0.05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในตราสินค้าของกลุ่มลูกค้าผู้ประกอบการ SMEs ต่อธนาคารพาณิชย์ในพื้นที่โครงการพัฒนาระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก (EEC) ซึ่งเป็นการศึกษาวิจัยในเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Method) มีแบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล โดยเก็บรวบรวมขอมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ประกอบการ (SMEs) ในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก (EEC) จำนวน 200 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ประกอบกที่ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยทางธุรกิจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากโดยที่ด้านคุณค่าประโยชน์ใช้สอยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับด้านความสัมพันธ์กับพนักงาน รองลงมาด้านข้อมูลข่าวสารของธนาคาร  ด้านระดับความใกล้ชิด เท่ากับด้านความไว้วางใจต่อพนักงาน ด้านอัตลักษณ์ทางสังคม ด้านความใส่ใจของพนักงาน ด้านคุณค่าเชิงสุนทรียรส และด้านประสบการณ์ตามลำดับ จากการศึกษายังพบว่าผู้ประกอบการที่ตอบแบบสอบถามมีส่วนร่วมในตราสินค้าธนาคารพาณิชย์ในพื้นที่โครงการพัฒนาระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก (EEC) โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้ประกอบการ (SMEs) ด้านอายุ และสถานภาพสมรสที่แตกต่างกันทำให้มีส่วนร่วมในตราสินค้าธนาคารพาณิชย์ในพื้นที่โครงการพัฒนาระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก (EEC) ที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ  ที่ระดับ 0.05 สำหรับปัจจัยทางธุรกิจด้านข้อมูลข่าวสารของธนาคาร ด้านความใส่ใจของพนักงาน และด้านความไว้วางใจต่อพนักงานมีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในตราสินค้าธนาคารพาณิชย์ในพื้นที่โครงการพัฒนาระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก (EEC) ของกลุ่มลูกค้าผู้ประกอบการ (SMEs) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1126