Title: EFFECT OF CONSUMER ENVIRONMENTAL CONCERN AND MARKETING MIX ON INTENTION TO BUY HYBRID CAR OF THAI POPULATION IN BANGKOK
ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและการตระหนักถึงสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีผลต่อการตั้งใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฮบริดของคนไทยในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: Prach Srisurak
ปรัชญ์ ศรีสุรักษ์
SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORN
สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวร
Burapha University
SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORN
สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวร
sombatt@buu.ac.th
sombatt@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการตระหนักถึงสิ่งแวดล้อม
ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมการตลาด
ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการตั้งใจซื้อ
Theory about environmental awareness
Marketing mix theory
purchase intention theory
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research aimed at studying effect of consumer environmental concern and marketingmix on intention to buy hybrid car of Thai population in Bangkok. This research used quantitative research methods. There is a sample group in the quantitative research to collect data using questionnaires, namely the population of Bangkok province, In total 400 samples. From the quantitative research results, it can be used to support the sub-variables of effect of consumer environmental concern and marketingmix on intention to buy hybrid car of Thai population in Bangkok and results from quantitative research found that Environmental awareness factors include knowledge of environmental problems. Awareness of environmental problems Attitude towards environmentally friendly products Quality of products that are environmentally friendly Trust in environmentally friendly products and consumer perception factors in the marketing mix, including products, prices, and distribution locations. Marketing promotion It affects the intention to buy hybrid cars of Thai people in Bangkok  with statistical significance level of .05
งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและการตระหนักถึงสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีผลต่อการตั้งใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฮบริดของคนไทยในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยงานวิจัยในครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณในการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม คือ ประชากรในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง จากผลการวิจัยในเชิงปริมาณสามารถนำมาสนับสนุนตัวแปรย่อยของปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและการตระหนักถึงสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีผลต่อการตั้งใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฮบริดของคนไทยในกรุงเทพมหานคร และผลจากการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการตระหนักถึงสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ ได้แก่ ด้านความรู้ในปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านการตระหนักในปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านทัศนคติต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านความไว้วางใจในผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม  และปัจจัยการรับรู้ของผู้บริโภคส่วนประสมการตลาด ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่จัดจำหน่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมทางการตลาด มีผลต่อมีผลต่อการตั้งใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฮบริดของคนไทยในกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1124