DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Bandith Chimamphanen
dc.contributor: บัณฑิต ฉิมอำพันธ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: SRIRAT LORMPHONGSen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศรีรัตน์ ล้อมพงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research is a quasi-experimental study to investigate the effectiveness of the Back School program in reducing the risk of lower back pain and increasing the functional capacity of personnel in the catheterization laboratory of a hospital in Chonburi province. Simple random sampling was used, resulting in a total of 16 participants. The researcher taught the Back School program and provided continuous individual practice, along with a manual for knowledge and practice, and a Line group for follow-up. Data was collected between March and May 2024 using personal information questionnaires, the Standardized Nordic Questionnaire for musculoskeletal disorders, the Numerical Rating Scale (NRS) for lower back pain levels, the Modified Oswestry Low Back Pain Disability Questionnaire (ODQ) in Thai, and an electromyogram (EMG) device. Data analysis was conducted using descriptive statistics and comparing the mean ranks of lower back pain levels, muscle fatigue values (mean frequency/time slope), and the scores of functional disability due to lower back pain before and after participating in the program at the end of weeks 2, 4 and 6 using the Friedman test and Wilcoxon signed rank test with a statistical significance level of 0.05.                    The results showed that the average age of the participants was 29.31 (S.D. 4.39) years, with the majority being female (93.75%). The average duration of wearing lead aprons for work was 22.00 (S.D. 13.29) hours. Before participating in the program, the average score for lower back pain was 4.63 (S.D. 1.89), and the average score for functional disability due to lower back pain was 7.69 (S.D. 5.38). Muscle fatigue of the thoracic and lumbar muscles after work was 87.50% and 75.00%, respectively. After participating in the program at the end of weeks 2, 4 and 6, the participants showed a statistically significant reduction in lower back pain levels (p = 0.018), reduced muscle fatigue in the thoracic and lumbar regions, and increased functional capacity. This study demonstrates the effectiveness of the Back School program in reducing the risk of lower back pain and enhancing functional capacity among catheterization laboratory personnel effectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองเพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรม Back School ต่อการลดความเสี่ยงของหลังส่วนล่างและเพิ่มความสามารถในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของบุคลากรห้องปฏิบัติการสวนหัวใจของโรงพยาบาลแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี มีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 16 คน ผู้วิจัยทำการสอนโปรแกรม Back School และให้ฝึกปฏิบัติอย่างต่อเนื่องเป็นรายบุคคล รวมทั้งมีคู่มือให้ความรู้และฝึกปฏิบัติ และกลุ่มไลน์เพื่อติดตามผล เก็บข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนมีนาคม ถึง พฤษภาคม พ.ศ. 2567 โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินอาการผิดปกติของระบบกล้ามเนื้อและกระดูกโครงร่าง Standardized Nordic Questionnaire แบบประเมินระดับอาการปวดหลังส่วนล่าง Numerical Rating Scale (NRS) แบบประเมินภาวะจำกัดความสามารถในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่จากภาวะปวดหลังส่วนล่าง Modified Oswestry Low Back Pain Disability Questionnaire (ODQ) ฉบับภาษาไทย และเครื่องวัดคลื่นไฟฟ้ากล้ามเนื้อ (Electromyogram) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยลำดับที่ของคะแนนระดับอาการปวดหลังส่วนล่าง ค่าความล้ากล้ามเนื้อ (Mean frequency/time slope) และคะแนนภาวะจำกัดความสามารถในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่จากภาวะปวดหลังส่วนล่างก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมเมื่อสิ้นสุดสัปดาห์ที่ 2 4 และ 6 ด้วยสถิติ Friedman test และ Wilcoxon signed rank test โดยมีค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05                    ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีอายุเฉลี่ย 29.31 (S.D. 4.39) ปี ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ร้อยละ 93.75 ระยะเวลาในการใส่ชุดตะกั่วทำงานเฉลี่ย 22.00 (S.D. 13.29) ชั่วโมง ก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนระดับอาการปวดหลังส่วนล่างเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.63 (S.D. 1.89) คะแนนภาวะจำกัดความสามารถในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่จากภาวะปวดหลังส่วนล่างเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 7.69 (S.D. 5.38) ความล้าของกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนอกและเอว หลังทำงาน ร้อยละ 87.50 และ 75.00 ตามลำดับ ภายหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมเมื่อสิ้นสุดสัปดาห์ที่ 2 4 และ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีระดับอาการปวดหลังส่วนล่างลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (p = 0.018) ความล้าของกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนอกและเอวลดลง และความสามารถในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่เพิ่มขึ้น การศึกษานี้แสดงให้เห็นถึงประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรม Back School ที่สามารถลดความเสี่ยงของหลังส่วนล่างและเพิ่มความสามารถในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในบุคลากรห้องปฏิบัติการสวนหัวใจได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: อาการปวดหลังส่วนล่าง/ โปรแกรม BACK SCHOOL/ ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่/ ความล้าของกล้ามเนื้อ/ ชุดตะกั่วth
dc.subject: LOW BACK PAIN/ BACK SCHOOL PROGRAM/ FUNCTIONAL CAPACITY/ MUSCLE FATIGUE/ LEAD APRONen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Nursing and caringen
dc.title: EFFECTIVENESS OF BACK SCHOOL PROGRAM TO DECREASE RISK OF LOW BACK AND INCREASE FUNCTIONAL CAPACITY AMONG CARDIAC CATHETERIZATION LABORATORY PERSONNEL IN A HOSPITAL, CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรม BACK SCHOOL เพื่อลดความเสี่ยงของหลังส่วนล่างและเพิ่มความสามารถ ในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของบุคลากรห้องปฏิบัติการสวนหัวใจ ในโรงพยาบาลแห่งหนึ่งจังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SRIRAT LORMPHONGSen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศรีรัตน์ ล้อมพงศ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsrirat@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsrirat@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth