http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1120Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wisuthipong Sawetprasart | en |
| dc.contributor | วิสุทธิพงศ์ เศวตประสาธน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PRAVENA MEEPRADIT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปวีณา มีประดิษฐ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Pharmacists who dispense medications have ergonomic risks because of their work postures, which can affect the musculoskeletal system. This study analyzed the ergonomic risks before and after the improvements of the workstation of the pharmacists who dispensed drugs in an outpatient pharmacy room. Research employed a quasi-experimental design with the sample size of 10 pharmacists working at the outpatient drug dispensing unit. Subject participation was voluntary. The study utilized a general questionnaire, the Rapid Upper Limb Assessment (RULA) tool for ergonomic risk evaluation, and electromyography to measure the percentage of maximum voluntary contraction (%MVC). The findings indicated a significant reduction in ergonomic risk on the right side of the body, from very high to medium, following workstation improvements (p < 0.05). However, no significant change was detected on the left side (p-value: 0.08). Additionally, %MVC analysis revealed a statistically significant decrease in muscle activity of the Right anterior deltoid (p-value < 0.05), Left anterior deltoid (p-value < 0.05), Right middle deltoid (p-value < 0.05), Left middle deltoid (p-value < 0.05), Right biceps brachii (p-value < 0.05), Left biceps brachii (p-value < 0.05), Right upper trapezius (p-value < 0.05) and Left upper trapezius (p-value < 0.05). In conclusion, the results demonstrated that improving workstation design effectively mitigated ergonomic risks for pharmacists. This approach should be adopted in the development of future workstations to enhance occupational health and safety. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานจ่ายยาของเภสัชกรเป็นงานที่มีความเสี่ยงทางด้านการยศาสตร์จากท่าทางในการทำงานซึ่งอาจส่งผลกระทบต่อระบบกล้ามเนื้อและกระดูก การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงสถานีงานของเภสัชกรที่ปฏิบัติงานจ่ายยาในห้องจ่ายยาผู้ป่วยนอก และเปรียบเทียบความเสี่ยงทางการยศาสต์ระหว่างก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุง ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ยินดีสมัครใจเข้าร่วม 10 ราย จากการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ตามเกณฑ์คัดเข้า เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป ประเมินความเสี่ยงทางการยศาสตร์ของร่างกายส่วนบน Rapid Upper Limb Assessment (RULA) และเครื่องวัดคลื่นไฟฟ้ากล้ามเนื้อ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ Wilcoxon signed-rank test ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า หลังการปรับปรุงสถานีงาน ความเสี่ยงทางการยศาสตร์ของร่างกายส่วนบนด้านขวาลดลงจากความเสี่ยงสูงมากเป็นความเสี่ยงปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 แต่การประเมินด้วย RULA ของด้านซ้ายไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p-value: 0.08) และค่าร้อยละการหดตัวสูงสุดของกล้ามเนื้อ Anterior deltoid ด้านขวา (p-value < 0.05), Anterior deltoid ด้านซ้าย (p-value < 0.05) Middle deltoid ด้านขวา (p-value < 0.05) Middle deltoid ด้านซ้าย (p-value < 0.05) Bicep brachii ด้านขวา (p-value < 0.05) Bicep brachii ด้านซ้าย (p-value < 0.05) Upper trapezius ด้านขวา (p-value < 0.05) และ Upper trapezius ด้านซ้าย (p-value < 0.05) มีการลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาสามารถสรุปได้ว่าการปรับปรุงสถานงานของเภสัชกรให้มีความถูกต้องตามหลักการยศาสตร์นั้นสามารถลดความเสี่ยงทางการยศาสตร์ของผู้ปฏิบัติงานได้จริง จึงควรใช้เป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบสถานีงานอื่น ๆ ต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความเสี่ยงทางการยศาสตร์/ ระบบกล้ามเนื้อและกระดูก/ เภสัชกร | th |
| dc.subject | ERGONOMIC RISK/ MUSCULOSKELETAL SYSTEM/ PHARMACISTS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social work and counselling | en |
| dc.title | THE IMPROVEMENT OF WORK STATION FOR REDUCING ERGONOMIC RISKS IN DRUG DISPENSING TASK AMONG PHARMACIST AT A HOSPITAL, CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การปรับปรุงสถานีงานเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงทางการยศาสตร์ในงานจ่ายยาของเภสัชกรที่ปฏิบัติงานในห้องจ่ายยาผู้ป่วยนอกในโรงพยาบาลแห่งหนึ่งของจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PRAVENA MEEPRADIT | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปวีณา มีประดิษฐ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | parvena@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | parvena@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |