DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jarkklit Phosrien
dc.contributor: จักรกฤษฏิ์ โพธิ์ศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: NIPA MAHARACHPONGen
dc.contributor.advisor: นิภา มหารัชพงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This quasi-experimental study aimed to investigate the effects of an oral health literacy enhancement program on the oral health care behaviors of Grade 6 students at Ban Makham School, Chanthaburi Province. The sample consisted of all 50 Grade 6 students at the school, who were selected by drawing lots and divided into an experimental group of 25 students and a control group of 25 students. The study period was six weeks. Research instruments included an oral health literacy enhancement program and a questionnaire. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics such as percentage, mean, and standard deviation, as well as inferential statistics including paired t-test and independent t-test, with the level of statistical significance set at 0.05.                    The results showed that after the experiment, the experimental group had significantly higher mean scores in oral health literacy and oral health care behaviors than before the experiment, and higher than the control group (P-value < 0.05). However, there was no significant difference in the mean scores of media literacy between the experimental and control groups. Therefore, public health personnel can apply the oral health literacy enhancement program in their plans to promote better oral health care behaviors among students by adapting the program to fit the local context of the area.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมสร้างเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพช่องปากต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพช่องปากในนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนบ้านมะขาม จังหวัดจันทบุรี กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ทั้งหมดของโรงเรียน จำนวน 50 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการจับฉลากแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 25 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 25 คน ใช้ระยะเวลาในการศึกษา 6 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมสร้างเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพช่องปาก และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ Paired t-test และ Independent t-test กำหนดความเชื่อมั่นทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05                    ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรอบรู้สุขภาพช่องปากและพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพช่องปากมากกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P-value < 0.05) ยกเว้นความรอบรู้สุขภาพช่องปากด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนไม่แตกต่างกัน ดังนั้นบุคลากรสาธารณสุขสามารถนำโปรแกรมสร้างเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพช่องปากไปประยุกต์ใช้ในแผนงาน เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพช่องปากของนักเรียนให้ดียิ่งขึ้น โดยนำโปรแกรมไปปรับให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทของพื้นที่th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การดูแลสุขภาพช่องปาก/ ความรอบรู้ทางด้านสุขภาพ/ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาth
dc.subject: ORAL HEALTH CARE/ ORAL HEALTH LITERACY/ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDEANTSen
dc.subject.classification: Dentistryen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Dental studiesen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF ORAL HEALTH LITERACY PROMOTING PROGRAM ON ORAL HEALTH CARE BEHAVIOR AMONG GRADE 6 STUDENTS IN CHANTHABURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมสร้างเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพช่องปากต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพช่องปากในเด็กนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จังหวัดจันทบุรีth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: NIPA MAHARACHPONGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นิภา มหารัชพงศ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisornipam@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornipam@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Public Health (M.P.H.)en
dc.description.degreename: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth