http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1116Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ninnara Thaninsitthangkul | en |
| dc.contributor | นีนนารา ธนินสิทธางกูร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | TANONGSAK YINGRATANASUK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทนงศักดิ์ ยิ่งรัตนสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to build a Simulation-based Computer Program, Virtual Reality (VR), to facilitate fire-evacuation practice in many situations. The objectives were to examine the frequency with which the participants escaped the fire safely and on time and the satisfaction evaluated by the participants. The participants were 85 employees from a production department in an auto-parts manufacturer in Chonburi province, Thailand. They were all qualified for the experiment. General information and Satisfaction evaluation scores were conducted. The fire-evacuation practice VR was used. Descriptive statistics were analyzed. The results showed that the participants could evacuate from the fire safely and on time after practicing for three rounds maximum. Eighty-eight per cent were able to evacuate safely and accurately in the first round. The primary cause that made the participants fail the evacuation was an uncontrollable situation, with 67 per cent. This study indicates that the simulation-based computer program with Virtual Reality can benefit the users by facilitating them in fire-evacuation practice. Therefore, it is advisable to promote increased utilization of simulation-based computer programs, VR for enhancing fire evacuation drills, for more safety. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและสร้างโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือน ในรูปแบบการจำลองสถานการณ์ โดยนำไปใช้ฝึกซ้อมอพยพหนีไฟที่หลากหลายสถานการณ์จำลอง เพื่อศึกษาความถี่ที่ใช้ในการฝึกซ้อมที่ได้ตามเวลาที่กำหนดและเกิดความปลอดภัย และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิตบริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์แห่งหนึ่ง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 85 คนที่ผ่านเกณฑ์คัดเข้า เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ และโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความถี่ในการฝึกทดสอบซ้อมอพยพหนีไฟที่สามรอบนั้น มีความเหมาะสมที่สามารถช่วยให้เกิดทักษะในการอพยพที่ปลอดภัยและอยู่ในเวลาที่กำหนด โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 88 ผ่านการฝึกซ้อมที่ความถี่หนึ่งรอบ มากที่สุดคือสามรอบ สาเหตุที่ฝึกซ้อมมากกว่าหนึ่งรอบมาจากเวลาที่เกินกำหนดในสถานการณ์ที่ควบคุมไม่ได้ถึงร้อยละ 67 ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่าโปรแกรมเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือน สามารถนำไปใช้ฝึกซ้อมอพยพหนีไฟได้หลากหลายสถานการณ์ ดังนั้นควรสนับสนุนให้มีการเสริมการเรียนรู้จากโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ในการฝึกซ้อมอพยพหนีไฟ เพื่อให้เกิดความปลอดภัยมากยิ่งขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือน/ โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์/ อพยพหนีไฟ/ สถานการณ์จำลอง | th |
| dc.subject | VIRTUAL REALITY TECHNOLOGY (VR)/ COMPUTER PROGRAMS/ FIRE EVACUATION/ SIMULATED SITUATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social work and counselling | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF VIRTUAL REALITY TECHNOLOGY FOR DETERMINING FIRE EVACUATION DRILLS FREQUENCY IN THE AUTOMOTIVE PARTS MANUFACTURER IN CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือน เพื่อกำหนดความถี่ของการฝึกซ้อมอพยพหนีไฟ สำหรับโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | TANONGSAK YINGRATANASUK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทนงศักดิ์ ยิ่งรัตนสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | yingrata@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | yingrata@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |