http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1114Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Mengyu Zhang | en |
| dc.contributor | MENGYU ZHANG | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUPARIRK KANITWARANUN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภฤกษ์ คณิตวรานันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This paper aims to study: (1) the spiritual connotations, cultural environment characteristics, artistic values, and problems in the brand image and tourist souvenir design of the Zhangye Danxia Pingshan Hu Grand Canyon Tourist Scenic Area. (2) Analyze the relationship between the brand image design and tourist souvenirs design of the Zhangye Danxia Pingshan Hu Grand Canyon Tourist Scenic Area and the local aesthetic characteristics. (3) Design a brand image design that integrates the aesthetic characteristics of the Zhangye Danxia Pingshan Hu Grand Canyon Tourist Scenic Area and a set of tourist souvenir designs to attract more tourists to visit this place and create social values and economic benefits for the local area. This study uses literature research, field investigation, and creative research methods to present the cultural environment characteristics, spiritual connotation, and artistic values of the scenic area in the form of visual symbols, and designs a set of tourist souvenir designs. The research results show that the natural environment characteristics of Zhangye Danxia Pingshan Hu Grand Canyon Tourist Scenic Area are rich and diverse, with different landforms. In the intangible culture, there are profound spiritual connotations, cultural environment characteristics and artistic values, including the myths and legends of the scenic area, the anthropomorphic modeling and the artistic activities of the Mongolian people. These cultural characteristics can be presented with new visual symbols. This study used the new knowledge system and aesthetic characteristics to create three themes of tourist souvenir designs, namely the myths and legends behind six landmarks, the auspicious animals of five other landforms, and the Khalkha town of Mongolian art activities. The three sets of tourist souvenir designs were evaluated for satisfaction and found that the scores were at a very appropriate level. The most popular one was the round fan, with a value of (x ̅=4.49, S.D.=0.66), followed by the sun umbrella, with a value of (x ̅=4.48, S.D.=0.66). These art works not only innovated in design form with new expressions, but also reflected the appearance and culture of the scenic area in terms of connotation, and promoted the development of local scenic spot tourism and related industries. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา: (1) เนื้อหาทางจิตวิญญาณ ลักษณะของสภาพแวดล้อมทางวัฒนธรรม คุณค่าทางศิลปะ รวมถึงปัญหาที่มีอยู่ในการออกแบบภาพลักษณ์แบรนด์และของที่ระลึกทางการท่องเที่ยวของสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวอุทยานจางเย่ตานเสียแกรนด์แคนยอนผิงซานหู (2) วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการออกแบบภาพลักษณ์แบรนด์และการออกแบบของที่ระลึกทางการท่องเที่ยวของสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวอุทยานจางเย่ตานเสียแกรนด์แคนยอนผิงซานหูกับลักษณะความงามในท้องถิ่น (3) ออกแบบภาพลักษณ์แบรนด์และชุดของที่ระลึกทางการท่องเที่ยวที่ผสมผสานลักษณะความงามของของสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวอุทยานจางเย่ตานเสียแกรนด์แคนยอนผิงซานหู เพื่อดึงดูดนักท่องเที่ยวมากขึ้นและสร้างมูลค่าทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจให้กับท้องถิ่น งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยวรรณกรรม การสำรวจภาคสนามและวิธีการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ เพื่อนำเสนอคุณลักษณะทางวัฒนธรรม เนื้อหาทางจิตวิญญาณ และคุณค่าทางศิลปะของสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวในรูปแบบสัญลักษณ์ทางภาพและออกแบบชุดของที่ระลึกทางการท่องเที่ยว ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า สถานที่ท่องเที่ยวอุทยานจางเย่ตานเสียแกรนด์แคนยอนผิงซานหู มีลักษณะเฉพาะทางธรรมชาติที่หลากหลาย มีภูมิทัศน์ที่มีรูปแบบต่างๆ ในแง่วัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ สถานที่ท่องเที่ยวแห่งนี้มีเนื้อหาทางจิตวิญญาณที่ลึกซึ้ง ลักษณะของสภาพแวดล้อมทางวัฒนธรรมและคุณค่าทางศิลปะ ซึ่งรวมถึงเทพนิยายและเรื่องเล่า รูปทรงจำลอง และกิจกรรมทางศิลปะของชาวมองโกเลีย ซึ่งคุณลักษณะทางวัฒนธรรมเหล่านี้สามารถนำเสนอในรูปแบบสัญลักษณ์ทางภาพใหม่ได้ งานวิจัยนี้ใช้ความรู้ใหม่และลักษณะความงามที่ได้รับมาในการสร้างสรรค์ของที่ระลึกทางการท่องเที่ยว 3 ธีม ได้แก่ ธีมตำนานภูมิหลังสถานที่สำคัญ 6 แห่ง ธีมสัตว์มงคลของภูมิทัศน์อื่นๆ 5 แห่ง และธีมหมู่บ้านคาเอ่อร์คาในกิจกรรมทางด้านศิลปะของชาวมองโกเลีย นอกจากนี้ยังได้ประเมินความพึงพอใจของของที่ระลึกทางการท่องเที่ยวทั้ง 3 ชุด พบว่าคะแนนอยู่ในระดับที่เหมาะสมมาก โดยที่ได้รับความนิยมสูงสุดคือพัดจีน (x̅=4.49, S.D.=0.66) รองลงมาคือร่มกันแดด (x̅=4.48, S.D.=0.66) ผลงานเหล่านี้ไม่เพียงแต่สร้างสรรค์ในรูปแบบการออกแบบใหม่ แต่ยังสะท้อนถึงลักษณะภายนอกและวัฒนธรรมของสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว ทำให้สามารถส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวและอุตสาหกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องในท้องถิ่นได้เป็นอย่างดี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ภาพลักษณ์แบรนด์ | th |
| dc.subject | โลโก้ | th |
| dc.subject | สื่อโฆษณาเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | ของที่ระลึกสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | Brand image | en |
| dc.subject | Logo | en |
| dc.subject | Tourism advertisements media | en |
| dc.subject | Tourist souvenirs | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | Cultural environment value of Grand Canyon Pingshanhu, Zhangye City: Product and souvenir design for Brand Image and tourism promotion | en |
| dc.title | คุณค่าสภาพแวดล้อมทางวัฒนธรรมแกรนด์แคนยอนผิงซานหู เมืองจางเย่ : การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์และของที่ระลึกเพื่อการสร้างภาพลักษณ์และส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SUPARIRK KANITWARANUN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศุภฤกษ์ คณิตวรานันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | suparirk.ka@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | suparirk.ka@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |