http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1113Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yunpeng Tang | en |
| dc.contributor | YUNPENG TANG | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | BUNCHOO BUNLIKHITSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บุญชู บุญลิขิตศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The current traditional agricultural society is undergoing a transformation towards agricultural modernization and urbanization, and the transformation of society is deeply touching the traditional agricultural cultural system. Especially in the context of increasingly globalized and technological economic development, the natural survival and differences in consciousness formed by the special regional environment in the Jiangnan region have accelerated the pace of agricultural civilization being replaced by modern civilization in this area. The development of digital media technology brings new challenges and opportunities to the dissemination of culture. Based on the current cultural communication context, this study adopts an interdisciplinary research approach to establish a connection between Jiangnan agricultural culture and animation art. Combining semiotics, design, and communication theories, this study explores the protection, inheritance, and dissemination of Jiangnan agricultural culture through the creation of animation works. Firstly, through literature research, field investigations, and expert interviews, an in-depth study was conducted on the historical background, living conditions, cultural connotations, and cultural values of Jiangnan agricultural culture. Then, the basic characteristics of Jiangnan agricultural culture were analyzed from seven aspects: agricultural production tools, household appliances, clothing, architecture, agricultural customs, folk art, and beliefs, providing inspiration for the next step of work creation. Afterwards, based on creative research methods and combined with the constituent elements of animation, the refined characteristics and symbolic elements of Jiangnan agricultural culture will be expressed through animation, such as character design, scene design, and plot design. Finally, an animated work was designed and produced, and evaluation and analysis were conducted. According to the evaluation results, it can be seen that the goal of protecting, inheriting, and disseminating Jiangnan agricultural culture has been achieved. The research conclusion indicates that: 1. Animation, as an independent art category, plays an important role in constructing agricultural cultural space and shaping agricultural cultural images in cross-cultural communication. 2. Through the narrative expression of animation art, agricultural ideas are disseminated and inherited through animation shots, allowing people to further understand the origin of Jiangnan agricultural culture. 3. Animation brings infinite creative space to Jiangnan agricultural culture, which is beneficial for the innovation and sustainable development of agricultural culture. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบัน สังคมเกษตรกรรมแบบดั้งเดิมกำลังเปลี่ยนแปลงไปสู่ความทันสมัยทางการเกษตรและการเพิ่มขยายของเขตเมือง อีกทั้งการเปลี่ยนรูปแบบทางสังคมมีผลต่อระบบวัฒนธรรมการเกษตรดั้งเดิมเชิงลึก โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งภายใต้บริบทของการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจทางเทคโนโลยีและโลกาภิวัตน์ที่เพิ่มมากขึ้น นอกจากนี้ ปัจจัยต่างๆ อาทิ การดำรงอยู่ทางธรรมชาติและความแตกต่างในแง่ของจิตสำนึกที่เกิดจากสภาพแวดล้อมพิเศษในพื้นที่เจียงหนาน ได้เร่งให้เกิดการแทนที่อารยธรรมเกษตรกรรมด้วยอารยธรรมสมัยใหม่ในพื้นที่ดังกล่าว การพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีสื่อดิจิทัลนำมาซึ่งความท้าทายและโอกาสใหม่ในการเผยแพร่ทางวัฒนธรรม จากบริบทการเผยแพร่ทางวัฒนธรรมปัจจุบัน วิจัยเล่มนี้ได้ใช้แนวคิดการวิจัยแบบสหวิทยาการในการสร้างการเชื่อมโยงวัฒนธรรมการเกษตรเจียงหนานกับศิลปะแอนิเมชัน โดยผสมผสานเข้ากับทฤษฎีสัญศาสตร์ การออกแบบ และการสื่อสาร เป็นต้น เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์ การสืบทอดและการเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมการเกษตรเจียงหนานโดยผ่านการสร้างผลงานแอนิเมชัน โดยประการแรก ทำการศึกษาเชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับภูมิหลังทางประวัติศาสตร์ วิถีการดำรงชีวิต เนื้อหาและคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมของวัฒนธรรมการเกษตรเจียงหนานผ่านการศึกษาทางวรรณกรรม ลงสำรวจภาคสนาม และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จากนั้น ทำการวิเคราะห์ถึงอัตลักษณ์พื้นฐานของวัฒนธรรมการเกษตรเจียงหนานทั้งหมด 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ เครื่องมือการผลิตทางการเกษตร เครื่องใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน เครื่องแต่งกาย สถาปัตยกรรม ประเพณีการเกษตร ศิลปะพื้นบ้านและความเชื่อ เพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลอ้างอิงสำหรับการสร้างผลงานในลำดับถัดไป หลังจากนั้น ทำการจำแนกอัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมและองค์ประกอบเชิงสัญลักษณ์การเกษตรเจียงหนานมาจัดแสดงเป็นแอนิเมชัน โดยอิงตามวิธีการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์และผสมผสานเข้ากับองค์ประกอบของแอนิเมชัน อาทิ การออกแบบตัวละคร การออกแบบฉาก การออกแบบเนื้อเรื่อง เป็นต้น ประการสุดท้าย ทำการออกแบบสร้างผลงานแอนิเมชัน พร้อมประเมินและวิเคราะห์ โดยจากผลการประเมินสรุปได้ว่า สามารถบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ในการอนุรักษ์ สืบทอดและเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมการเกษตรเจียงหนาน ทั้งนี้ ข้อสรุปของการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นดังนี้ : 1.แอนิเมชันเป็นศิลปะแขนงหนึ่งที่มีความเป็นอิสระ ทั้งมีบทบาทสำคัญต่อการสร้างพื้นที่และสร้างภาพลักษณ์ให้กับวัฒนธรรมการเกษตร 2.ได้ทำการเผยแพร่และสืบทอดแนวคิดทางการเกษตรโดยอิงจากการถ่ายแอนิเมชันผ่านการบอกเล่าเรื่องราวของศิลปะแอนิเมชัน ซึ่งทำให้ผู้คนเข้าใจถึงต้นกำเนิดของวัฒนธรรมการเกษตรเจียงหนานได้ดียิ่งขึ้น 3.แอนิเมชันมอบพื้นที่สร้างสรรค์อันไร้ขีดจำกัดให้แก่วัฒนธรรมการเกษตรเจียงหนาน ซึ่งเอื้อต่อการสร้างเชิงสร้างสรรค์และการพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมการเกษตรอย่างยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่เจียงหนาน | th |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมเกษตร | th |
| dc.subject | แอนิเมชั่น | th |
| dc.subject | การสืบทอดและการเผยแพร่ | th |
| dc.subject | JIANGNAN | en |
| dc.subject | FARMING CULTURE | en |
| dc.subject | ANIMATION | en |
| dc.subject | INHERIT FOLK CUSTOMS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | Identities of Farming Culture in Jiangnan: The Creation of Animation to Inherit Folk Customs of Polder Rice Farming in Water Towns | en |
| dc.title | อัตลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมการเกษตรเจียงหนาน: การสร้างสรรค์แอนิเมชันเพื่อการสืบทอดประเพณีพื้นบ้าน เรื่องนาข้าวเหวยเถียนแห่งหมู่บ้านน้ำ | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | BUNCHOO BUNLIKHITSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | บุญชู บุญลิขิตศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | bunchoo@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | bunchoo@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |