http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1112Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Lin Shao | en |
| dc.contributor | LIN SHAO | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PONGDEJ CHAIYAKUT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พงศ์เดช ไชยคุตร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | To study the core content of the regional fruits image in the Taihang Mountain area of Xingtai, this research analyzed the composition of the image culture, extracted cultural and spiritual connotations related to fruit image, and created fruit cultural illustrations to shape a fruit cultural image and establish a regional brand for the fruits in the Taihang Mountain area of Xingtai. By adopting literature review method and field investigation, this study collected cultural and visual materials related to the fruits in the Taihang Mountain area of Xingtai in China. Through in-depth interviews with 10 experts and government officials in the Xingtai region, and analysis of selected cases, the aim is to study the composition, cultural characteristics, and spiritual connotations of fruit culture, in order to find methods and approaches for creating the cultural image of fruits in the Taihang Mountains Area. Research results: The image of fruits primarily comprises two parts, namely the intuitive image and the cultural image. The most basic intuitive image of fruits involves their shape, size, color, aroma, and taste. The cultural image is composed of the regional culture and fruit culture. Regional culture is a comprehensive reflection of the topography, water and soil conditions, and architectural landscapes, which serves as the foundation for local culture. Fruit culture represents the symbolic meanings and spirit of the times that people attribute to fruits, satisfying their spiritual needs and emotional attachment. It mainly includes myths, legends, anecdotes, idioms, customs, and symbolic meanings, all of which constitute the cultural image of fruits. The fruit culture in the Taihang Mountains area embodies both traditional Chinese cultural spirit and the unique style of the Taihang Mountains region, both of which can be combined to form a cultural consensus, laying a foundation for shaping the image of fruits in the Taihang Mountains area. Visual art forms are crucial means for creating and disseminating the image of fruits in the Taihang Mountains area, among which image narrative is a valid way to represent and communicate fruit culture. Illustrations of picture-book style, as a popular form of image narrative, can effectively create the image of regional fruits in the Taihang Mountains area, providing theoretical support for further research on the future development of fruit images. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในการศึกษาสาระสำคัญของภาพลักษณ์ผลไม้ในเขตเทือกเขาไท่หาง เมืองสิงถาย ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบทางวัฒนธรรมของภาพลักษณ์ และสกัดเอาความหมายทางวัฒนธรรมและจิตวิญญาณที่เกี่ยวข้องกับภาพลักษณ์ของผลไม้ จากนั้นได้สร้างสรรค์ภาพประกอบวัฒนธรรมผลไม้ ทำให้ภาพลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมผลไม้มีความชัดเจนมากยิ่งขึ้น และสร้างแบรนด์ระดับภูมิภาคให้กับผลไม้ในเขตเทือกเขาไท่หาง เมืองสิงถาย การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสารและการลงพื้นที่สำรวจเพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลทางวัฒนธรรมและข้อมูลภาพที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผลไม้ในเขตเทือกเขาไท่หาง เมืองสิงถาย ดำเนินการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญและเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐจำนวน 10 คนในเขตพื้นที่เมืองสิงถายและวิเคราะห์วัฒนธรรมผลไม้โดยเลือกกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบลักษณะทางวัฒนธรรมและความหมายแฝงทางจิตวิญญาณของวัฒนธรรมผลไม้และค้นหาแนวทางและวิธีการในการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมผลไม้ในเทือกเขาไท่หาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาพลักษณ์ของผลไม้ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วนสำคัญ คือ ภาพลักษณ์ภายนอกและภาพลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม ซึ่งภาพลักษณ์ภายนอกที่เป็นพื้นฐานของผลไม้ ได้แก่ รูปร่าง ขนาด สี กลิ่นและรสชาติ ส่วนภาพลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมนั้นประกอบด้วยวัฒนธรรมของภูมิภาคและวัฒนธรรมของผลไม้ วัฒนธรรมของภูมิภาคคือสิ่งที่สะท้อนถึงลักษณะภูมิประเทศ สภาพดิน สภาพน้ำและภูมิทัศน์ทางสถาปัตยกรรม ซึ่งเป็นพื้นฐานของการเกิดวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น วัฒนธรรมผลไม้เป็นความหมายเชิงสัญลักษณ์และจิตวิญญาณแห่งยุคสมัยที่ผู้คนมอบให้กับผลไม้ เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการทางจิตใจและอารมณ์ของผู้คน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยเทพนิยาย ตำนาน ตำรา สำนวน ประเพณี การให้ความหมายเชิงสัญลักษณ์และอื่นๆ ซึ่งเป็นภาพลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมของผลไม้ วัฒนธรรมของผลไม้ในเทือกเขาไท่หางไม่เพียงแต่มีวัฒนธรรมจีนแบบดั้งเดิมเท่านั้น แต่ยังมีรูปแบบที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะของพื้นที่เทือกเขาไท่หาง การผสมผสานระหว่างวัฒนธรรมจีนแบบดั้งเดิมและลักษณะเฉพาะของพื้นที่นั้นสามารถสร้างฉันทามติทางวัฒนธรรมและเป็นพื้นฐานสำคัญสำหรับการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ของผลไม้ในเทือกเขาไท่หาง รูปแบบทางทัศนศิลป์เป็นวิธีการสำคัญในการสร้างสรรค์และเผยแพร่ภาพลักษณ์ของผลไม้ในเทือกเขาไท่หาง การเล่าเรื่องด้วยภาพสามารถแสดงออกและสื่อถึงวัฒนธรรมของผลไม้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การใส่ภาพประกอบในหนังสือภาพเป็นรูปแบบศิลปะการเล่าเรื่องที่น่าสนใจและเป็นที่นิยม ซึ่งสามารถสร้างภาพลักษณ์ของผลไม้ในเขตเทือกเขาไท่หางได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและนำไปสู่การศึกษาวิจัยเพิ่มเติมในการพัฒนาภาพลักษณ์ของผลไม้ในอนาคต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | การสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | ผลไม้ประจำพื้นที่ | th |
| dc.subject | ภาพลักษณ์ของวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | เขตพื้นที่เทือกเขาไท่หาง | th |
| dc.subject | Research | en |
| dc.subject | Creation | en |
| dc.subject | Regional Fruits | en |
| dc.subject | Cultural Image | en |
| dc.subject | Taihang Mountain Area | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | Illustrative Art Creation to Enhance the Region Fruit Brand Image in the Taihang Mountain of Xingtai City | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างศิลปะภาพประกอบเพื่อส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์ผลไม้ระดับภูมิภาคในพื้นที่เทือกเขาไท่หาง เมืองสิงถาย | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PONGDEJ CHAIYAKUT | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พงศ์เดช ไชยคุตร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pongdej.ch@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pongdej.ch@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |