http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1111| Title: | Application of The Sichuan Opera Mask for Costume Design การประยุกต์ใช้หน้ากากงิ้วเสฉวนเพื่อการออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกาย |
| Authors: | Mengyan Chen MENGYAN CHEN MIYOUNG SEO MIYOUNG SEO Burapha University MIYOUNG SEO MIYOUNG SEO seo@buu.ac.th seo@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | วัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิม องค์ประกอบหน้ากากงิ้วเสฉวน รูปทรง สี ภาพลวดลาย Traditional culture Sichuan opera facial makeup elements Shape Color Pattern |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of studying the application of the dramatic elements of Sichuan Opera facial makeup in fashion design is 1. study the color characteristics, pattern characteristics and modeling characteristics of Sichuan Opera facial makeup. 2.design clothing inspired by the dramatic elements of Sichuan Opera facial makeup. 3.evaluate consumers perception of Sichuan Opera facial makeup Opinions on the application of elements in fashion design. Methods: Interviews were conducted with experts in the field of Sichuan Opera culture and experts in the field of costume design, In Chengdu were evaluated on their awareness of Sichuan Opera masks and their support for the application of Sichuan elements in Sichuan Opera masks in fashion design. The study concluded that Sichuan opera facial makeup is rich in color, bold and exaggerated in color, and has strong visual impact. It is a symbol of character and quality. The patterns of Sichuan opera facial makeup are either exaggerated and deformed, or symmetrical and freehand, and they all pay great attention to allegorical and decorative beauty. , they show the character traits of the characters in the play; Sichuan Opera facial makeup has smooth lines, focuses on strokes and strength, and is unique and contradictory. Integrating the artistic characteristics of Sichuan Opera facial makeup with the styles, fabrics and colors of fashion makes modern clothing not only have traditional meaning, but also adds interest and innovation features using digital printing, computer embroidery technology and Tufting, which is conducive to shortening the distance between people and traditional culture. Most consumers have a certain understanding of Sichuan Opera facial makeup, support the integration of Sichuan Opera facial makeup culture into modern fashion design, and are optimistic about its development prospects. งานวิจัยเรื่อง การประยุกต์ใช้หน้ากากงิ้วเสฉวนเพื่อการออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกาย มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. ศึกษาลักษณะของสีสัน ภาพลวดลายและรูปแบบของหน้ากากงิ้วเสฉวน 2. วิเคราะห์และสรุปลักษณะและรูปแบบหน้ากากงิ้วเสฉวน รวมถึงความหมายแฝงทางวัฒนธรรมของหน้ากากงิ้วเสฉวน เพื่อเป็นแรงบันดาลในการออกแบบชุดเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่น 3 ชุด 3. นำผลงานชุดเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่นไปประเมินผลโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญและสรุปผลประเมิน โดยผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร การลงพื้นที่ภาคสนาม การสัมภาษณ์และการตอบแบบสอบถาม ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลแบบสอบถามผู้บริโภคเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้และความพึงพอใจในการประยุกต์ใช้องค์ประกอบหน้ากากงิ้วเสฉวนในการออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สีสันของหน้ากากงิ้วเสฉวนมีความหลากหลาย ใช้ความเกินจริงของสีดึงดูดการรับรู้ทางสายตา การจัดองค์ประกอบภาพลวดลายแบบเกินจริง สมมาตร นามธรรมและรูปแบบอื่น ๆ ล้วนให้ความสำคัญกับความหมายและความงามในการตกแต่ง องค์ประกอบลวดลายเหล่านี้สะท้อนถึงอุปนิสัยและลักษณะของตัวละคร รูปทรงและเส้นที่ไหลรื่นของหน้ากากงิ้วเสฉวน ล้วนเป็นผลมาจากความแหลมคมและน้ำหนักพู่กัน ซึ่งมีทั้งความเป็นลักษณะเฉพาะและความขัดแย้ง การนำอัตลักษณ์ทางศิลปะหน้ากากงิ้วเสฉวนมาผสมผสานกับรูปแบบ วัสดุและสีสันของเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่น ทำให้เครื่องแต่งกายในปัจจุบันมีทั้งความดั้งเดิม และนวัตกรรมใหม่ ๆ เพิ่มจุดเด่นที่น่าสนใจ โดยใช้วิธีการพิมพ์ดิจิทัล การปักด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์และการเย็บแบบถักทอ (Tufting) ทำให้วัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมอยู่ใกล้ชิดกับผู้คนในปัจจุบันมากยิ่งขึ้น ส่งเสริมการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับหน้ากากงิ้วเสฉวนให้แก่ผู้บริโภค สนับสนุนให้ผสมผสานวัฒนธรรมหน้ากากงิ้วเสฉวนกับการออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายในปัจจุบัน เป็นโอกาสที่ดีในการพัฒนาหน้ากากงิ้วเสฉวน |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1111 |