DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Taneeyakal Chaipathanaen
dc.contributor: ฐานียกัลยณ์ ชัยพัฒน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: KRIANGSAK KHIAOMANGen
dc.contributor.advisor: เกรียงศักดิ์ เขียวมั่งth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/7/2024
dc.description.abstract          The aims of this research are threefold: 1) To study historical spatial identity, this involves creating a database to analyze the popular eras and the elements that have influenced the city. 2) To analyze and develop fibers for textiles, this focuses on developing textiles that align with the sports tourism activities in Bang Saen and 3) To design a prototype product “NEO BANGSEAN” for Sports Tourism in Bang Saen. This research employs a mixed methodological approach, integrating both experimental research and qualitative research alongside the creative process. Experimental Research: This component involves experimenting with and blending different textile fibers to develop innovative and creatively designed textile products. In this research, Qualitative Research has been used for gathering comprehensive data about the area, tourism activities, and historical background within the Saensuk Municipality. This data collection focuses on insights from a targeted group of 10 individuals. These individuals include experts, traditional community members, or local sages, as well as local textile entrepreneurs in Bang Saen. They were selected through purposive sampling and interviewed to explore and identify the era known as “Classic Bang Saen. Utilize for scheduling prototype textile experiments, develop into woven fabrics, and transform into products. Select via prototype textile assessment forms, prototype product drafts by qualified experts in product design, textiles, and marketing. Evaluate resulting products through random accidental sampling of 100 tourists and general individuals. In this research, it was found that: The significant time period of Bang Saen can be divided into 3 periods: Period 1: From the year 2490 to 2499 B.E., marking the beginning era of the city's history, the initial period of tourism, state leaders, powerful figures, and the upper class. During Period 2, from the year 2500 to 2515 B.E., there was a classic era of Bang Saen, marked by a global beach tourism trend. Influenced by foreign songs, films, and dramas, it entered Thailand, resulting in distinct changes in lifestyles and cultures. And during Period 3, after the year 2530 B.E., a modern era of Bang Sean emerged. This period was characterized by city administration under Mr. Somchai and Mr. Ploem, the first mayors. It was a time of the highest economic growth, with the highest influx of tourists. Interviewees agreed that the classic era of some hundred thousand included influences from the fashion style of the Sixties. The  data found compares the MOOD&TONE color palettes with nostalgic memories of the past. Through analysis, color tones were selected for use in creating prototype textiles, including yellow, red, brown, and cream. These findings are utilized to creatively design and produce products. 2) From interview data, it was found that there are currently only two local weaving groups: the community enterprise group and the household hand-woven fabric group in Map Mo Village, and the household hand-woven fabric group in Khun Ya Tha Bang Pang - Ang Sila. still preserves the original fabric and pattern. Researchers have developed textiles to create a unique profile for Bang Sane city, choosing to use three types of synthetic yarn, Spandex no. 70, Nylon66 and Polypropylene (PP) 700D) which experimented with weaving using thread type Thore 40/2 in a total of 9 patterns. Expert evaluation found that textile item 0204 ranked first, highly suitable for prototype textile weaving (average score 3.83). Textile item 0204 ranked second, highly suitable for prototype textile weaving (average score 3.78). Textile item 0308 ranked third, highly suitable for prototype textile weaving (average score 3.67), accordingly. 3) From the experiments, prototype textile fabric piece 1 was woven using method 0204, with TC40/2 warp yarn and Nylon66 weft yarn. For the second prototype textile fabric uses single weft strip with 0205 method by TC40/2 warp yarn and Polypropylene weft yarn, using TC40/2 yarn, the weaving method involves alternating weft. The pattern is developed from the quail bird motif. For the third prototype textile fabric has done with 0205 method, warp yarn: thread TC40/2, weft yarns Nylon66 no.70, thread TC40/2. Weaving method: alternating weft, developed from checkered and vertical stripe patterns. Analyzed the product designs available in the market and those related to sports activities. The information obtained was used to create product sketches, categorized into 3 types, with a total of 30 sketches such as products for wearing, storage products, and souvenirs. The suitability of 9 designs for product development was evaluated by experts, with the following results: For wearable product designs, the experts evaluated and determined the following sketches as the most suitable: Sketch P07: Average score of 4.63 Sketch P10: Average score of 4.57 Sketch P05: Average score of 4.50. All three designs are highly suitable for development into wearable products, ranked in descending order of suitability. For sports tourism products in Bang Sane City, experts rated the following designs as highly suitable for product development: Design P12 (Average score: 4.77) Design P13 (Average score: 4.70) Design P18 (Average score: 4.57). All three designs are considered highly suitable for product development, ranked in descending order of suitabilityFor souvenir product designs, experts rated the following sketches as highly suitable for development into souvenir items: Design P23 (Average score: 4.80) Design P22 (Average score: 4.77) Design P29 (Average score: 4.67) Design P28 (Average score: 4.63). All four designs are considered highly suitable for creating souvenir products, ranked in descending order of suitability. Evaluation of prototype products by tourists and the general public, totaling 100 individuals, found that: Product 02 ranked first as a souvenir (Average satisfaction score: 4.57) Satisfaction levels were rated as very high. Second place goes to souvenir product 03 (Average satisfaction score: 4.47). Third place goes to souvenir product 01 (Average satisfaction score: 4.45). Both products were rated highly satisfactory. Evaluation results for wearable products (clothing accessories): First place: Set 1 (Average satisfaction score: 4.49), second place: Set 2 (Average satisfaction score: 4.48), third place: Set 2 (Average satisfaction score: 4.45). Products for wearing (accessories): Overall satisfaction levels are high. Ranked first is Lifestyle Bang Sane product 02 (Average score = 4.61), second is product 01 (Average score = 4.51), both of which received the highest satisfaction ratings. Ranked third is product 03, scoring 4.46, also rated highly satisfactory.  en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์  1) เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์เชิงพื้นที่ทางประวัติศาสตร์ สำหรับเป็นฐานข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ยุคสมัยที่ได้รับความนิยม และองค์ประกอบที่ส่งอิทธิพลต่อเมือง  2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และพัฒนาเส้นใย สำหรับสิ่งทอที่สอดคล้องกับกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาเมืองบางแสน และ 3) เพื่อออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบ “NEO BANGSAEN” สำหรับกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาเมืองบางแสน โดยใช้รูปแบบวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (Mixed Methodology) ระหว่างวิจัยเชิงทดลองและวิจัยคุณภาพ ควบคู่กับการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน โดยใช้วิจัยเชิงทดลองในการทดลองการผสมผสานเส้นใยสิ่งทอ เพื่อพัฒนาผลงานเป็นนวัตกรรมแห่งการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน การศึกษาในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้านพื้นที่  ข้อมูลการท่องเที่ยว และประวัติศาสตร์ในเทศบาล ต.แสนสุข จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ตัวแทนผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผู้คนดั้งเดิม หรือปราชญ์ในพื้นที่ กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการทอผ้าพื้นถิ่นเมืองบางแสน จำนวน  10 ท่าน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ เพื่อสืบหาช่วงเวลาของคลาสสิกบางแสน นำมาใช้กำหนดการทดลองสิ่งทอต้นแบบ พัฒนาเป็นผ้าทอ  และนำไปสร้างเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ที่คัดเลือกด้วยแบบประเมินสิ่งทอต้นแบบ และแบบร่างผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์  ด้านสิ่งทอ และด้านการตลาด  จากนั้นนำผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้ไปรับการประเมิน จากนักท่องเที่ยวและบุคคลทั่วไปโดยวิธีการสุมโดยบังเอิญ (Accidental Sampling)  จำนวน 100คน ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ พบว่า 1) ช่วงเวลาที่สำคัญที่ของบางแสน  แบ่งได้ 3 ช่วง  โดยช่วงที่1 ปีพ.ศ. 2490 -2499 เป็นยุคเริ่มต้นประวัติศาสตร์เมือง  เริ่มยุคต้นการท่องเที่ยวของผู้นำภาครัฐ ผู้มีอำนาจ และชนชั้นสูง  ช่วงที่ 2 ปีพ.ศ. 2500-2515 ยุคคลาสสิกบางแสน เกิดกระแสนิยมการท่องเที่ยวชายหาดทั่วโลก อิทธิพลจากบทเพลง ภาพยนตร์ หนัง และละครจากต่างประเทศเข้าสู่ประเทศไทย และเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางวิถีชีวิตและวัฒนธรรมอย่างชัดเจน  และช่วงที่ 3 หลังปี พ.ศ. 2530 ยุคโมเดิร์นบางแสน  ช่วงเวลาของการบริหารเมือง  โดยคุณสมชาย คุณปลื้ม นายกเทศมนตรีคนแรก เป็นช่วงเวลาที่เศรษฐกิจเติบโตสูงสุด มีนักท่องเที่ยวเข้ามามากที่สุด  ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า ช่วงเวลาคลาสสิกบางแสน ประกอบด้วยอิทธิพลจากแฟชั่นสไตล์ยุค60s(Sixties style) ผู้วิจัยนำข้อค้นพบ มาเปรียบเทียบชุดสี MOOD&TONE ความทรงจำที่ระลึกถีงอดีต จากการวิเคราะห์คัดเลือกโทนสีสำหรับนำมาใช้ในการสร้างสิ่งทอต้นแบบ สีที่ได้คือ สีเหลือง สีแดง สีน้ำตาล และสีครีม โดยนำสีทึ่ได้ไปใช้ออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์ 2) จากข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์ พบว่า ผ้าทอท้องถิ่นปัจจุบันเหลือเพียง 2 กลุ่มทอผ้า  คือกลุ่มรัฐวิสาหกิจชุมชน กลุ่มผ้าทอมือบ้านมาบหม้อ และกลุ่มผ้าทอคุณย่าท่านบ้านปึก–อ่างศิลา  ยังคงอนุรักษ์ผ้าทอและลวดลายดั้งเดิมไว้  ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาสิ่งทอให้เกิดลักษณะเฉพาะของเมืองบางแสน โดยเลือกใช้เส้นด้ายสังเคราะห์ 3 ชนิดเส้นได้แก่ Spendex no.70,  Nylon66  และ Polypropylene (PP) 700D  ทำการทดลองทอกับเส้นด้ายโทเร40/2  ทั้งหมด 9 รูปแบบ ประเมินความสอดคล้องโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า  อันดับ 1 สิ่งทอที่ 0204  มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับนำไปทอเป็นผ้าทอต้นแบบ ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 3.83)  อันดับ 2 สิ่งทอที่ 0205  มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับนำไปทอเป็นผ้าทอต้นแบบ ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 3.78), อันดับ 3 สิ่งทอที่ 0308  มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับนำไปทอเป็นผ้าทอต้นแบบ ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 3.67) ตามลำดับ 3) จากการทดลองข้างต้น  จึงได้ทำการทอผ้าทอต้นแบบผืนที่ 1  ด้วยวิธี 0204 เส้นด้ายยืน TC40/2  เส้นพุ่ง Nylon66  วิธีการทอเส้นพุ่งเดี่ยว  ลวดลายที่ใช้คือลายทาง ผ้าทอต้นแบบผืนที่ 2  ด้วยวิธี 0205  ใช้เส้นยืน TC40/2  เส้นพุ่งPolypropylene  และเส้นด้าย TC40/2  วิธีการทอสลับเส้นพุ่ง  ลวดลายที่ใช้พัฒนามาจากลายนกกระทา  ผ้าทอต้นแบบผืนที่ 3  ด้วยวิธี 0205  ใช้เส้นยืน TC40/2  เส้นพุ่งNylon66 เบอร์70 และเส้นด้าย TC40/2 วิธีการทอสลับเส้นพุ่ง  พัฒนาลายจาก ลายตารางและลายทางลง วิเคราะห์รูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ ที่มีในท้องตลาด และกิจกรรมเชิงกีฬา  นำข้อมูลที่ได้สร้างภาพร่างผลิตภัณฑ์ แบ่งเป็น ทั้งหมด 3 ประเภท  30 แบบร่าง  ผลิตภัณฑ์สำหรับการสวมใส่  ผลิตภัณฑ์สำหรับใส่ของ  สินค้าที่ระลึก  ประเมินความเหมาะสมในการสร้างเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ 9 แบบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ได้ผลดังนี้  แบบร่างผลิตภัณฑ์สำหรับการสวมใส่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พิจารณาว่า แบบร่างที่P07 (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม4.63)  P10 (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.57) และ P05 (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.50) ทั้ง 3 แบบร่าง มีความเหมาะสมในการสร้างเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์สำหรับการสวมใส่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดตามลำดับ  แบบร่างผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬาเมืองบางแสน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญพิจารณาว่า แบบร่างที่ P12  (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม4.77)  P13 (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.70)  และ P18 (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.57) ทั้ง 3 แบบร่าง มีความเหมาะสมในการสร้างเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดตามลำดับ  แบบร่างสินค้าที่ระลึก  ผู้เชี่ยวชาญพิจารณาว่า แบบร่างที่ P23 (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม4.80)  P22 (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม4.77)  P29 (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.67)  และ P28 (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.63) ทั้ง 4 แบบร่าง มีความเหมาะสมในการนำไปสร้างเป็นสินค้าที่ระลึกอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดตามลำดับ  ประเมินผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบโดยนักท่องเที่ยวและบุคคลทั่วไป จำนวน 100 คน ผลการประเมินผลิตภัณฑ์ประเภทสินค้าที่ระลึก พบว่า อันดับ 1  สินค้าที่ระลึก 02 (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.57)  ความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด  อันดับ 2 สินค้าที่ระลึก 03 (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.47)  อันดับ 3 สินค้าที่ระลึก 01 (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.45)  ทั้ง 2 ผลิตภัณฑ์ได้รับการประเมินความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก  ผลการประเมินผลิตภัณฑ์สำหรับการสวมใส่ (เครื่องแต่งกาย)  อันดับ 1 ชุดที่ 1 (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.49)  อันดับ 2 ชุดที่ 3 (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.48)  อันดับ 3 ชุดที่ 2 (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม = 4.45)  ทั้ง 3 ผลิตภัณฑ์ได้รับการประเมินความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: นีโอบางแสนth
dc.subject: ไลฟ์สไตล์บางแสนth
dc.subject: นวัตกรรมสิ่งทอth
dc.subject: NEO BANGSAENen
dc.subject: LIFESTYLE BANGSAENen
dc.subject: TEXTILE INNOVATIONen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: NEO BANGSEAN : Textile innovation for product design life style bangseanen
dc.title: NEO BANGSEAN : นวัตกรรมสิ่งทอสู่การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ไลฟ์สไตล์บางแสนth
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: KRIANGSAK KHIAOMANGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เกรียงศักดิ์ เขียวมั่งth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkriangsakk@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkriangsakk@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth