Title: The Characteristics and Cultural Significance of Figure Ceramic Sculptures for the Management of Jingdezhen Sculpture Porcelain Factory Living Museum
อัตลักษณ์และความหมายทางวัฒนธรรมของงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบรูปทรงมนุษย์สู่การจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์มีชีวิตโรงงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น
Authors: Shujing Zhao
SHUJING ZHAO
JANTANA KHOCHPRASERT
จันทนา คชประเสริฐ
Burapha University
JANTANA KHOCHPRASERT
จันทนา คชประเสริฐ
jantanakh@buu.ac.th
jantanakh@buu.ac.th
Keywords: อัตลักษณ์และความหมายทางวัฒนธรรม
ประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบรูปทรงมนุษย์
พิพิธภัณฑ์มีชีวิต
โรงงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น
Identity and cultural meaning
Humanoid porcelain sculpture
Living museum
Jingdezhen Porcelain Sculpture Factory
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: Research on “The identity and cultural meaning of human-shaped porcelain sculpture towards the management of the Jingdezhen Ceramic Sculpture Factory Living Museum” aims to study the evolution and origins of the art of human-shaped porcelain sculpture in Jingdezhen. Dezhen identity analysis artistic value and the cultural meaning of the humanoid porcelain sculptures created by Jingdezhen Porcelain Sculpture Factory. and presented the management plan of the Jingdezhen Ceramics Sculpture Factory Living Museum. To promote the preservation and inheritance of the art and culture of Jingdezhen's human-shaped porcelain sculptures. This work uses a documentary study method. field research and interviews with 3 groups of experts to study identity. The cultural meaning and artistic value of human-shaped porcelain sculptures, Jingdezhen Porcelain Sculpture Factory. The research results found that The humanoid porcelain sculpture of the Porcelain Sculpture Factory is one of Jingdezhen's porcelain arts. The artistic identity of these porcelain sculptures is expressed through shapes, patterns, colors, molding techniques, and decoration techniques. For the cultural meaning is reflected through the meaning that expresses auspiciousness through colors and patterns. and the symbolic meaning of shapes These humanoid porcelain sculptures are also rich in spiritual values. The value of being a medium economic value and aesthetic value It is a traditional cultural property with a strong local identity. This research uses the existing tourism resources and experiential activities that can create added value for Jingdezhen Ceramic Sculpture Factory to find strategies for differentiated development. As well as project planning and management to develop the Jingdezhen Ceramics Sculpture Factory Living Museum, a total of 3 projects are: 1. Cultural tourism project, Living Museum, Ceramics Sculpture Factory. 2. Cultural field trip project, Ceramic Sculpture Factory Branch 6. 3. Cultural field trip project for ceramic sculpture linked to the ceramic art display area. These projects not only promote the history of the porcelain sculpture factory and the culture of porcelain sculpture. Only promote the inheritance and development of Jingdezhen's traditional porcelain sculpture art. but also promotes the dissemination and transmission of traditional Chinese arts and culture.
งานวิจัยเรื่อง “อัตลักษณ์และความหมายทางวัฒนธรรมของงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบรูปทรงมนุษย์สู่การจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์มีชีวิตโรงงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิวัฒนาการและต้นกำเนิดของศิลปะประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบรูปทรงมนุษย์เมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น วิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์ คุณค่าทางศิลปะ และความหมายทางวัฒนธรรมของงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบรูปทรงมนุษย์ที่สร้างสรรค์โดยโรงงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น และนำเสนอแผนการจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์มีชีวิตโรงงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น เพื่อเป็นการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์และสืบทอดศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมของประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบรูปทรงมนุษย์ของจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น งานนี้ใช้วิธีการศึกษาทางเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนาม และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 กลุ่ม เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ ความหมายทางวัฒนธรรมและคุณค่าทางศิลปะของประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบรูปทรงมนุษย์โรงงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบรูปทรงมนุษย์ของโรงงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบเป็นหนึ่งในศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบของจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น โดยอัตลักษณ์ทางศิลปะของประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบเหล่านนี้ได้แสดงออกผ่านรูปทรง ลวดลาย สีสัน เทคนิคการขึ้นรูปและเทคนิคการตกแต่ง สำหรับความหมายทางวัฒนธรรมสะท้อนให้เห็นผ่านความหมายที่แสดงออกถึงความเป็นสิริมงคลผ่านสีสันและลวดลาย และความหมายเชิงสัญญะของรูปทรง ประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบรูปทรงมนุษย์เหล่านี้ยังอุดมไปด้วยคุณค่าทางจิตวิญญาณ คุณค่าของการเป็นสื่อกลาง คุณค่าทางเศรษฐกิจ และคุณค่าทางสุนทรียภาพ เป็นสมบัติทางวัฒนธรรมแบบดั้งเดิมที่มีอัตลักษณ์เฉพาะพื้นที่อย่างแข็งแกร่ง งานวิจัยนี้ใช้ทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวที่มีอยู่และกิจกรรมเชิงประสบการณ์ที่สามารถสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้กับโรงงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นในการค้นหากลยุทธ์สำหรับการพัฒนาที่แตกต่าง ตลอดจนมีการวางแผนและจัดการโครงการเพื่อพัฒนาพิพิธภัณฑ์มีชีวิตโรงงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นทั้งหมด 3 โครงการ ได้แก่ 1.โครงการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมพิพิธภัณฑ์มีชีวิตโรงงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบ 2.โครงการทัศนศึกษาเชิงวัฒนธรรมโรงงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบสาขาที่ 6  3.โครงการศึกษาดูงานวัฒนธรรมประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบที่เชื่อมโยงกับพื้นที่แสดงศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบ โครงการเหล่านี้ไม่เพียงแต่เป็นการเผยแพร่ประวัติศาสตร์ของโรงงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบและวัฒนธรรมประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบ ส่งเสริมการสืบทอดและการพัฒนาศิลปะประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบแบบดั้งเดิมของจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นเท่านั้น แต่ยังเป็นการส่งเสริมการเผยแพร่และการสืบทอดศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมจีนแบบดั้งเดิมอีกด้วย
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1108