DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Peipei Muen
dc.contributor: PEIPEI MUth
dc.contributor.advisor: MIYOUNG SEOen
dc.contributor.advisor: MIYOUNG SEOth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 5/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the history of development, technical processes of Chu lacquerware, analyze the cultural value and identity of Chu lacquerware, investigate the current situation of its inheritance, and identify obstacles in preserving Chu lacquerware culture in present society such as issues related to inheritance and insufficient market demand. Additionally, the research explores methods for managing Chu lacquerware within the Industry-University-Research model of higher education institutions to establish a management model for education, research, and production of Chu lacquerware HIUR, aiming to preserve and inherit the cultural significance of Chu lacquerware. Through literature review, interviews, and questionnaire surveys, the study identified the cultural value, current status, and challenges of Chu culture lacquerware. Subsequently, the HIUR management model was proposed and constructed, which involves collaboration among universities, industries, and research institutions to innovatively protect and transmit Chu culture lacquerware. This model includes the following key steps: status recognition, model design, performance evaluation, and sustainability analysis. The effectiveness and feasibility of the HIUR model were verified through the evaluation of multiple implementation cases, and suggestions for improvement were proposed. The research indicates that the HIUR management model can not only enhance the inheritance and protection of Chu culture lacquerware but also strengthen social support for cultural heritage protection. Through the cooperation of government, enterprises, and research institutions, a virtuous cycle is formed in the research, protection, dissemination, and revival of cultural heritage. This study provides a scientific basis and practical guide for the protection and inheritance of Chu culture lacquerware and offers insights and references for the protection and inheritance of other cultural heritages.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์การพัฒนา กระบวนการทางเทคนิคของเครื่องเขินฉู่ วิเคราะห์คุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมและอัตลักษณ์ของเครื่องเขินฉู่ ตลอดจนสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันของการสืบทอดและอุปสรรคในอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมเครื่องเขินฉู่ของสังคมในปัจจุบัน เช่น ปัญหาด้านการสืบทอดและความต้องการทางการตลาดที่ไม่มากพอ เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ยังสำรวจวิธีการจัดการเครื่องเขินฉู่ในรูปแบบการศึกษาการวิจัยและการผลิตของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา เพื่อสร้างโมเดลการจัดการ การศึกษา การวิจัยและการผลิตของมณฑลหูเป่ย (HIUR)  สำหรับเครื่องเขินฉู่ เพื่อการอนุรักษ์และสืบทอดเครื่องเขินฉู่ การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร วิธีการสัมภาษณ์และวิธีการสำรวจแบบสอบถาม โดยค้นหาคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรม สภาพการณ์ปัจจุบันและอุปสรรคที่เครื่องเขินฉู่กำลังเผชิญในปัจจุบัน เพื่อเสนอและสร้างโมเดลการจัดการ การผลิต การศึกษาและการวิจัยของมณฑลหูเป่ย(HIUR) เพื่อคุ้มครองและสืบทอดเครื่องเขินฉู่อย่างสร้างสรรค์ในรูปแบบความร่วมมือแบบการศึกษาการวิจัยและการผลิต โมเดลนี้ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนสำคัญต่อไปนี้ ได้แก่ การตระหนักรู้เกี่ยวกับสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบัน  การออกแบบโมเดล  การประเมินประสิทธิผลและการวิเคราะห์ความยั่งยืน ในการวิจัยนี้ได้ตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพและความเป็นไปได้ของโมเดลการจัดการ HIUR ผ่านการประเมินกรณีศึกษาเชิงปฏิบัติหลายกรณี และนำเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุง ผลการวิจัยพิสูจน์ว่า โมเดลการจัดการ การผลิต การศึกษาและการวิจัยของมณฑลหูเป่ย(HIUR) ไม่เพียงแต่สามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิผลด้านการคุ้มครองและการสืบทอดเครื่องเขินฉู่เท่านั้น แต่ยังเพิ่มการสนับสนุนทางสังคมเพื่อการคุ้มครองมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมด้วย โดยความร่วมมือระหว่างรัฐบาล วิสาหกิจและสถาบันวิจัย ทำให้ทุกฝ่ายมีส่วนร่วมในการวิจัย การคุ้มครอง การเผยแพร่ และการฟื้นฟูมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม จนกลายเป็นวัฏจักรที่ดี การวิจัยนี้ได้ให้ข้อมูลอ้างอิงและแนวทางการปฏิบัติสำหรับการคุ้มครองและการสืบทอดเครื่องเขินฉู่ ขณะเดียวกันก็เป็นแหล่งข้อมูลและการอ้างอิงสำหรับการคุ้มครองและการสืบทอดมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมอื่นๆ ด้วยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: เครื่องเขินฉู่th
dc.subject: รูปแบบการศึกษาการวิจัยและการผลิตth
dc.subject: การคุ้มครองมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: การจัดการ HIURth
dc.subject: การสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: Chu Culture Lacquerwareen
dc.subject: Industry-University-Research Modelen
dc.subject: Cultural Heritage Preservationen
dc.subject: HIUR Managementen
dc.subject: Cultural Transmissionen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Craft skillsen
dc.title: Chu Lacquerware: Creation of the Hubei Industry University Research (HIUR) Model for Preservation and Inheritanceen
dc.title: เครื่องเขินฉู่: การสร้างโมเดลการจัดการ การผลิต การศึกษา และการวิจัยของมณฑลหูเป่ย (HIUR) เพื่อการอนุรักษ์และการสืบทอดth
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: MIYOUNG SEOen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: MIYOUNG SEOth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorseo@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorseo@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth