DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chonnikan Bunmaen
dc.contributor: ชนนิกานต์ บุญมาth
dc.contributor.advisor: SAKCHAI CHANROUNGen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรืองth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to investigate the Influence of factors affecting the decision to choose Thailand as a destination for Chinese Mice customers. The study adopts a quantitative research approach, utilizing a questionnaire to collect data from 400 Chinese Mice customers.                       Statistical analyses include Descriptive statistics, Percentage, Arithmetic mean and Standard deviation, Inferential statistics were used to analyze the relationship between variables , Correlation coefficient, Correlation coefficient) using Inferential statistics, Regression coefficient. The research findings reveal that the majority of the sample comprises females 68.8%, aged between 41 and below 45 years 45.50%, with educational qualifications a bachelor's degree 85.50% Employee of a private company 35.50%, Traveled by public transport 47.75%. Traveled to the exhibition with family 41.25%. Expenses for traveling within the event 40,001 baht - 60,000 baht 34.00%. Tourism industry is a souvenir business 45.00%. The factors that have the highest relationship and influence on the decision to travel are safety (0.785), followed by government support (0.685), private service support (0.671), expenses and costs (0.667) and Transport (0.669), respectively, with statistical significance at the 0.01 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวไมซ์ (MICE) ชาวจีน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจากนักท่องเที่ยวไมซ์ชาวจีน จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive statistics) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (Arithmetic mean) และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) และ สถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential statistics) ใช้การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร (Correlation coefficient) โดยใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน สหสัมพันธ์ถดถ้อย (Regression coefficient)                       ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเพศหญิงร้อยละ 68.75 อายุอยู่ในช่วง 41-50 ปี ร้อยละ 45.50 การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีร้อยละ 85.50 มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ร้อยละ 35.50 เดินทางโดยรถสาธารณะ ร้อยละ 47.75 เดินทางท่องเที่ยวในงานแสดงนิทรรศการกับครอบครัว ร้อยละ 41.25 มีค่าใช้จ่ายสำหรับการมาท่องเที่ยวภายในงาน 40,001 บาท - 60,000 บาท ร้อยละ 34.00 อุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเป็นธุรกิจของที่ระลึก ร้อยละ 45.00 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์และมีอิทธิพลสูงสุดต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกท่องเที่ยว คือ ความปลอดภัย ร้อยละ 0.785 รองลงมาคือการสนับสนุนจากรัฐบาล ร้อยละ 0.685 การสนับสนุนการบริการจากเอกชน ร้อยละ 0.671 ค่าใช้จ่ายและต้นทุน ร้อยละ 0.667 และการขนส่ง ร้อยละ 0.669 ตามลำดับอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ลูกค้า (MICE) ชาวจีน/ การตัดสินใจ/ ประเทศไทยth
dc.subject: CHINESE MICE CUSTOMERS/ DECISION/ THAILANDen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING THE DECISION TO CHOOSE THAILAND AS A DESTINATION FOR CHINESE MICE CUSTOMERSen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกประเทศไทยเป็นจุดหมายสำหรับกลุ่ม ลูกค้า (MICE) ชาวจีนth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SAKCHAI CHANROUNGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรืองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsakchaic@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsakchaic@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth