http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1103Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Junlawut Wilaikool | en |
| dc.contributor | จุลวุธ วิลัยกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | JAKKRAWARN KUNADILOK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จักรวาล คุณะดิลก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research proposed a master production scheduling method for automotive airbag manufacturing with minimizing the backorder quantity, holding cost, and transportation cost between production plant and warehouse as objectives. The master production plan of the case study company is the weekly production plan with 52 planning horizontal periods. The plan consisted of the production quantity of 238 airbag models on 38 production lines. Forecasting data of demand, production capacity for each week, and production constraint of airbag models corresponding to each production line were used as input data for master production planning by using experience of planner. If the production quantity was less than the corresponding demand, then the backorder occurred. While the holding cost and the transportation cost occurred in case that excessive production quantity was scheduled. The mathematical programming model for generating master production plan with minimizing backorder quantity and holding cost was proposed to solve this problem. The transportation cost between production plant and warehouse was calculated after the master production plan was created. The master production plan generated from the proposed method was compared to the previous method. The results revealed that the mathematical programming model can generate the master production plan where the backorder was decreased from 27% to 6.2% of demand and the total cost of holding and transportation was decreased by 31%. The holding cost was increased by 10% since the inventory was increased for backorder occurring prevention. The minimum production capacity setting for each week as an input data for the proposed model was also accounted in the exceeding holding cost. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เสนอวิธีการจัดตารางการผลิตหลักในการผลิตถุงลมนิรภัยรถยนต์ที่มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อจะลดปริมาณสินค้าค้างส่งและลดต้นทุนการจัดการสินค้าคงคลังและต้นทุนการขนส่งระหว่างโรงงานกับคลังสินค้า แผนการผลิตหลักของโรงงานกรณีศึกษาเป็นแผนรายสัปดาห์ต่อเนื่องจำนวน 52 สัปดาห์ที่แสดงปริมาณการผลิตถุงลมนิรภัย 236 รุ่นบน 38 สายการผลิต ปริมาณความต้องการจากการพยากรณ์ กำลังการผลิตของทุกสายการผลิตในแต่ละสัปดาห์ และเงื่อนไขการผลิตถุงลมนิรภัยแต่ละรุ่นบนสายการผลิตแต่ละสายการผลิตถูกนำมาใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการวางแผนการผลิตหลักโดยอาศัยประสบการณ์ของผู้วางแผน หากกำหนดปริมาณการผลิตน้อยเกินไปเมื่อเทียบกับปริมาณความต้องการจะทำให้เกิดสินค้าค้างส่ง (Backorder) และหากกำหนดปริมาณการผลิตมากเกินไปทำให้ส่วนเกินจากปริมาณความต้องการจะถูกจัดส่งไปเก็บในคลังสินค้าภายนอกซึ่งต้องเสียค่าใช้จ่ายในการจัดเก็บและการขนส่ง งานวิจัยนี้เสนอแบบจำลองกำหนดการทางคณิตศาสตร์ในการสร้างแผนการผลิตหลักที่มีปริมาณสินค้าค้างส่งมีค่าต่ำที่สุดและต้นทุนด้านการจัดเก็บสินค้าคงคลังต่ำที่สุด จากนั้นผลลัพธ์แผนการผลิตหลักมาคำนวณต้นทุนการขนส่งระหว่างโรงงานกับคลังสินค้า การทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของแผนการผลิตหลักที่สร้างขึ้นกับวิธีการเดิม พบว่าแบบจำลองกำหนดการทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่เสนอสามารถสร้างแผนการผลิตหลักที่ทำให้ปริมาณสินค้าค้างส่งลดลงจากร้อยละ 27 เหลือร้อยละ 6.2 ของปริมาณความต้องการสินค้า ต้นทุนรวมลดลงร้อยละ 31 ขณะที่ต้นทุนการจัดเก็บสินค้าคงคลังเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 10 ซึ่งเกิดจากปริมาณการจัดเก็บสินค้าที่สูงขึ้นเพื่อป้องกันการเกิดสินค้าค้างส่งและการกำหนดอัตราการผลิตขั้นต่ำของแต่ละสัปดาห์ที่เป็นข้อมูลนำเข้าของแบบจำลองกำหนดการทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่สูงเกินไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดตารางการผลิตหลัก/ แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์/ ต้นทุนการจัดการสินค้าคงคลัง/ สินค้าค้างส่ง | th |
| dc.subject | MASTER PRODUCTION SCHEDULING/ MATHEMATICAL PROGRAMMING MODEL/ INVENTORY MANAGEMENT COST/ BACKORDER | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
| dc.title | PRODUCTION PLANNING OF AUTOMOTIVE AIRBAG CUSHION PARTS | en |
| dc.title | การวางแผนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนถุงลมนิรภัยสำหรับรถยนต์ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | JAKKRAWARN KUNADILOK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จักรวาล คุณะดิลก | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jakrawarn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jakrawarn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |