DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Bundid Promsonen
dc.contributor: บัณฑิต พรมศรth
dc.contributor.advisor: BANHAN LILAen
dc.contributor.advisor: บรรหาญ ลิลาth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research presents the application of Value Analysis and Value Engineering (VA/VE) techniques for reducing the cost of Dental Patients Chairs products by at least 10% in order to increase competitiveness in the field. Product selling price with current dental unit manufacturers From the analysis of the cost structure of materials and product components. It was found that the cost of materials for product components in the Main Chair ASM Unit group had the highest material cost, accounting for 50,445.00 baht, or a proportion of 44.48 percent of the total material cost of product parts. Reducing material costs therefore focuses on substituting with lower cost materials. For Back Cylinder and Lift Cylinder components and changing the production source for new components. For Gear C and Gear D components, the operation of these 3 approaches, 4 parts, does not affect other aspects of the product's value. By applying the principles of value analysis and value engineering in 7 steps, the results of the operations according to the steps found that all 3 approaches and 4 parts were able to reduce costs by 960 baht, or approximately 276,000 baht per year, or the cost of dental unit products. decreased by 13.36%, which exceeded the set target Therefore, it can be concluded that the application of value analysis and value engineering techniques can help reduce product costs and increase manufacturers' ability to compete in selling pricesen
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการประยุกต์เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์คุณค่าและวิศวกรรมคุณค่า (Value Analysis and Value Engineering: VA/VE) สำหรับการลดต้นทุนผลิตภัณฑ์ยูนิตทำฟัน (Dental Patients Chairs) ลงอย่างน้อย 10% เพื่อเพิ่มความสามารถในการแข่งขันด้านราคาจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์กับกลุ่มผู้ผลิตยูนิตทำฟันในปัจจุบัน จากการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างต้นทุนวัสดุชิ้นส่วนประกอบผลิตภัณฑ์ พบว่าต้นทุนวัสดุชิ้นส่วนประกอบผลิตภัณฑ์กลุ่ม Main Chair ASM Unit มีต้นทุนวัสดุสูงสุดคิดเป็น 50,445.00 บท หรือมีสัดส่วนร้อยละ 44.48 ของต้นทุนวัสดุชิ้นส่วนผลิตภัณฑ์รวม การลดต้นทุนวัสดุจึงมุ่งเน้นการทดแทนด้วยวัสดุที่ต้นทุนต่ำกว่า สำหรับชิ้นส่วนประกอบ Back Cylinder และ Lift Cylinder และการเปลี่ยนแหล่งผลิตชิ้นส่วนประกอบใหม่ สำหรับชิ้นส่วนประกอบ Gear C และ Gear D ซึ่งการดำเนินงานทั้ง 3 แนวทาง 4 ชิ้นส่วน ไม่ส่งผลต่อคุณค่าด้านอื่นของผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้วยการประยุกต์การดำเนินงานตามหลักการวิเคราะห์คุณค่าและวิศวกรรมคุณค่า 7 ขั้นตอน ผลการดำเนินงานตามขั้นตอน พบว่าทั้ง 3 แนวทาง 4 ชิ้นส่วน นั้นสามารถลดต้นทุนลงได้ 960 บาท หรือประมาณ 276,000 บาทต่อปี หรือต้นทุนผลิตภัณฑ์ยูนิตทำฟันลดลง 13.36% ซึ่งเกินเป้าหมายที่กำหนดไว้ จึงสรุปได้ว่าการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์คุณค่าและวิศวกรรมคุณค่าสามารถช่วยลดต้นทุนผลิตภัณฑ์และเพิ่มความสามารถในการแข่งขันด้านราคาจำหน่ายของผู้ผลิตได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: วิศวกรรมคุณค่าและการวิเคราะห์คุณค่า/ การลดต้นทุน/ ยูนิตทำฟันth
dc.subject: VALUE ENGINEERING AND VALUE ANALYSIS TECHNIQUE/ COST REDUCTION/ DENTAL PATIENT CHAIR.en
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: APPLICATION OF VALUE ENGINEERING AND VALUE ANALYSIS IN COST REDUCTION: CASE STUDY OF DENTAL TREATMENT UNIT ASSEMBLYen
dc.title: การประยุกต์ใช้วิศวกรรมคุณค่าและการวิเคราะห์คุณค่าในการลดต้นทุน กรณีศึกษาอุตสาหกรรมประกอบยูนิตรักษาฟันth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: BANHAN LILAen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บรรหาญ ลิลาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorblila@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorblila@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth