Title: RISK OF FACTOR EFFECTING TO PRODUCTION PLANNING OF AN AUTOMOTIVE REAR AXLE MANUFACTURER COMPANY IN RAYONG PROVINCE
ปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อแผนการผลิตของบริษัทผลิตเพลาท้ายรถยนต์แห่งหนึ่ง ในจังหวัดระยอง
Authors: Chanidapha Tangkittiwanich
ชนิดาภา ตั้งกิตติวาณิช
CHOMPOONUT AMCHANG
ชมพูนุท อ่ำช้าง
Burapha University
CHOMPOONUT AMCHANG
ชมพูนุท อ่ำช้าง
chompoonut@buu.ac.th
chompoonut@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ปัจจัยความเสี่ยง/ การประเมินความเสี่ยง/ การจัดอันดับความเสี่ยง
RISK FACTOR/ RISK ASSESSMENT/ RISK RATING
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research aims to study the risk factors affecting to supply chain of the automotive manufacturing processes. The case study related to automotive component company. Additionally, it seeks to assess and rank the most impactful risk factors. The researcher collected data from literature reviews and the company's database. Moreover, it applied a cause and effect diagram to find the causes of risk factors. Subsequently, these risk factors categorized into 6 internals and 6 externals. This research involves 5 experts from the planning department who will assess the risks then classifies the risks into 3 levels.                        The results of the research found that Level 3 risk factors that require control measures consist of external risk factors, namely: customer demand fluctuates, the delivery of goods from the supplier does not meet the specified period. Level 2 Risk factors must be monitored include internal risk factors, including: the amount of storage is not enough to meet the demand, machinery is damaged, the waiting period for raw materials causes production to be delayed. Moreover, external risk factors include weather/natural disasters causing transportation delays, government regulations and trade policies affect suppliers' production volumes and shortage of containers has prevented suppliers from delivering products. Level 1: acceptable risk factors consist of internal risk factors, including: the storage of raw materials is damaged and does not meet the required standards, production efficiency cannot be reduced according to the specified criteria, labor lacks skills and expertise in operating processes. External risk factors include: Traffic conditions or accidents affect transportation, respectively.
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยความเสี่ยงที่มีผลกระทบต่อห่วงโซ่อุปทานในกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา รวมทั้งเพื่อประเมินและจัดอันดับปัจจัยความเสี่ยงที่มีผลกระทบต่อบริษัทกรณีศึกษามากที่สุด โดยผู้วิจัยจะดำเนินการทบทวนวรรณกรรมและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากฐานข้อมูลของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา เพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของปัจจัยความเสี่ยงด้วยแผนผังแสดงเหตุและผล (Cause and effect diagram) จากนั้น กำหนดเป็นปัจจัยความเสี่ยงภายใน 6 ปัจจัย และปัจจัยความเสี่ยงภายนอก 6 ปัจจัย ซึ่งการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติแบบมีส่วนร่วม โดยมีผู้ปฏิบัติงานในฝ่ายวางแผน จำนวน 5 คน เป็นผู้ตอบแบบประเมินความเสี่ยง จากนั้น นำผลการประเมิน มาจัดระดับความเสี่ยง โดยจำแนกออกเป็น 3 ระดับ                        ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ระดับที่ 3 ปัจจัยความเสี่ยงที่ต้องมีมาตรการควบคุม ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยความเสี่ยงภายนอก ได้แก่ ความต้องการของลูกค้าผันผวน การขนส่งสินค้าจากซัพพลายเออร์ไม่ตรงตามระยะเวลาที่กำหนด ระดับที่ 2 ปัจจัยความเสี่ยงที่ต้องเฝ้าระวัง ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยความเสี่ยงภายใน ได้แก่ ปริมาณการจัดเก็บไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการ เครื่องจักรเกิดความชำรุดเสียหาย ระยะรอคอยวัตถุดิบ ทำให้การผลิตล่าช้า ปัจจัยความเสี่ยงภายนอก ได้แก่ สภาพอากาศ/ ภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติทำให้การขนส่งล่าช้า กฎระเบียบของรัฐบาลและนโยบายการค้า ทำให้กระทบต่อปริมาณการผลิตของซัพพลายเออร์ การขาดแคลนตู้สินค้า ทำให้ซัพพลายเออร์ไม่สามารถส่งสินค้าได้ และระดับที่ 1 ปัจจัยความเสี่ยงที่สามารถยอมรับได้ ประกอบด้วยปัจจัยความเสี่ยงภายใน ได้แก่ การจัดเก็บวัตถุดิบมีความเสียหาย ไม่ได้มาตรฐานตามที่กำหนด ประสิทธิภาพการผลิตลดลง ไม่ได้ตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด แรงงานขาดทักษะ และความเชี่ยวชาญในกระบวนการดำเนินงาน ปัจจัยความเสี่ยงภายนอก ได้แก่ สภาพการจราจร หรือ การเกิดอุบัติเหตุกระทบต่อการขนส่ง
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1097