http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1086Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sirapassorn U-krud | en |
| dc.contributor | ศิรภัสสร อยู่กรุด | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUMETH NGAMKANOK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุเมธ งามกนก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of the study was to study the relationship between the strategic leadership of school administrators and the 21st century learning management skills of 350 teachers under Prachinburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, by determining the sample group from the table for determining sample size of Krejcie & Morgan (1970, pp. 607-608) and used stratified random sampling according to school size. The study sample consisted of 350 people. The instrument used to collect data for this research was a questionnaire which was a rating scale of 5 levels divided 2 parts: Part 1 was a questionnaire on the strategic leadership of educational institutes administrators 35 items with the discrimination index of each item between 0.38 - 0.64 and the entire reliability index was 0.88. Part 2 was a questionnaire on the 21st century learning management skills 40 items with the discrimination index of each item between 0.40 - 0.65 and the entire reliability index was 0.85. The statistics used for analysis and presentation consist of average (x̄), standard deviation (SD), and analyzed by Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient (rxy). The results of the study were as follows: 1. The strategic leadership of the administrators of the educational institutes under Prachinburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 overall and in each aspect were at a high level. 2. The 21st century learning management skills of teachers under Prachinburi Primary School District Office 2 overall and in each aspect were at a high level. 3. The relationship between strategic leadership of school administrators and 21st century learning management skills of teachers under Prachinburi Primary School District Office 2 was positively correlated overall and by aspect. statistically significant at the .01 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับทักษะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 2 จำนวน 350 คน โดยกำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากตารางกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของ Krejcie & Morgan (1970, pp. 607-608) และใช้การสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified random sampling) ตามขนาดของโรงเรียน ซึ่งได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 350 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบสอบถามเป็นมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating scale) 5 ระดับแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นําเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 35 ข้อ โดยมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อ ระหว่าง 0.38 - 0.64 และความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ เท่ากับ 0.88 ตอนที่ 2 เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับทักษะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 จำนวน 40 ข้อ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อ ระหว่าง 0.40 - 0.65 และความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ เท่ากับ 0.85 สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ และนำเสนอข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (rxy) ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 2 โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ทักษะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูสังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่ประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 2 โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับทักษะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 2 มีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวกโดยรวมและรายด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความสัมพันธ์/ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์/ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา/ทักษะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 | th |
| dc.subject | Relationships/StrategicLeadership/School Administrators/Teacher Learning Management Skills in the 21st Century. | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | Relationship between the ADMINISTRATORS’ Strategic Leadership and 21st Century Learning Management Skills of Teachers under Prachinburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับทักษะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 2 | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SUMETH NGAMKANOK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุเมธ งามกนก | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sumetn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sumetn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |