DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Panida Thaptaweeen
dc.contributor: พนิดา ทัพทวีth
dc.contributor.advisor: WARAKORN SUPWIRAPAKORNen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรากร ทรัพย์วิระปกรณ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study effects of solution focused brief therapy group counseling on enhancing inner strength relapsed youth. The participants in this research were youth relapsed into drug use lower than 3 times in rehabilitation of Pianpitak Drug free house who volunteered to participate in group counseling sessions (n = 20). The data collection period was three weeks, two times a week and 60 – 90 minutes in each session (6 times in total). The data collection procedure was divided into three phases: the pre-test, the post-test, and the follow-up. The instruments were the solution focused brief therapy group counseling program and the inner strength scale. The data were analyzed by repeated-measure analysis of variance: one between-subjects and one within-subjects.           The research result was the experimental group had higher inner strength scores at the .05 level in both post-test and the follow-up than in the pre-test. And the experimental group had higher scores on inner strength during the follow-up period than the control group at the .05 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลการปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นต่อการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งภายในตนเองของเยาวชนที่กลับมาเสพซ้ำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ เยาวชนอายุ 18 - 24 ปี ที่มีการกลับไปเสพซ้ำไม่เกิน 3 ครั้ง ในสถานฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพผู้ติดยาเสพติดบ้านเพียรพิทักษ์ที่สมัครใจเข้าร่วมการวิจัย จำนวน 20 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 10 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 10 คน โดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 3 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 2 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60-90 นาที รวมทั้งสิ้น 6 ครั้ง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะก่อนทดลอง ระยะหลังทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลหลังทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้น และแบบวัดความเข้มแข็งภายในตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ประเภท 1 ตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่มและ 1 ตัวแปรภายในกลุ่ม           ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความเข้มแข็งภายในตนเองระยะหลังทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความเข้มแข็งภายในตนเองในระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ความเข้มแข็งภายในตนเอง การปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้น เยาวชนที่เสพซ้ำ สถานฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพผู้ติดยาเสพติดth
dc.subject: Inner strength Solution focused brief therapy group counseling Relapsed youth Rehabilitation Centeren
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: Enhancing Inner Strength with Relapsed Youth  Through Solution Focused Brief Therapy Group Counselingen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งภายในตนเองของเยาวชนที่กลับมาเสพซ้ำด้วยการปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: WARAKORN SUPWIRAPAKORNen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรากร ทรัพย์วิระปกรณ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwarakorn@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwarakorn@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth