http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1078Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Phakkhamon Sittichok | en |
| dc.contributor | ภคมน สิทธิโชค | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | TEERA KULSAWAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระ กุลสวัสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of the research on quality of work life of employees in Jongkol Products Company Limited are to study levels of quality of work life of employees in Jongkol Products Company Limited and to compare their quality of work life, classified by personal factors. The sample consisted of 90 employees from the following positions and departments: 1. production department 2. heads of departments 3. office workers 4. technical department 5. consulting teams. Data was collected by using questionnaire and the collected data was analyzed using a statistical program package. The results showed that the overall quality of work life of employees in Jongkol Products Company Limited was at a medium level. When considering each dimension of the quality of work life, it was found that all dimensions were at a medium level. When ranking them from highest to lowest, the result was found in the following order: work-life balance, employee benefits, career growth and job security, social integration in the work organization, self-development opportunities, compensation, social relevance, safety. The result of hypothesis testing the correlation between personal factors and the quality of work life of employees in Jongkol Products Company Limited found that employees with different sexes, ages, incomes, educational levels and working years had no differences in the quality of work life at Jongkol Products Company Limited. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัท จงกล โปรดักส์ จำกัด มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัท จงกล โปรดักส์ จำกัด และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัท จงกล โปรดักส์ จำกัด จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล โดยเป็นผลจากการวิเคราะห์จากพนักงานของบริษัท จงกล โปรดักส์ จำกัด ประกอบไปด้วยตำแหน่งและฝ่าย ดังนี้ 1. ฝ่ายการผลิต 2. หัวหน้าฝ่าย 3. พนักงานในสำนักงาน 4. ฝ่ายการช่าง และ 5. ฝ่ายทีมที่ปรึกษา โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาจำนวน 90 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ ผลการสำรวจคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัท จงกล โปรดักส์ จำกัด ในภาพรวม พบว่า พนักงานมีระดับคุณภาพชีวิตอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านแล้วอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน สามารถเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตงานและชีวิตด้านอื่น ด้านสิทธิของพนักงาน ด้านความก้าวหน้าและมั่นคงในงาน ด้านบูรณาการทางสังคมหรือการทำงานร่วมกัน ด้านโอกาสในการพัฒนาศักยภาพของตนเอง ด้านค่าตอบแทนที่ได้รับ ด้านความเป็นประโยชน์ต่อสังคม และด้านความปลอดภัยตามลำดับ และการทดสอบสมมติฐานเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัท จงกล โปรดักส์ จำกัด พบว่า พนักงานที่มีเพศ อายุ รายได้ ระดับการศึกษา และอายุงาน ต่างกัน มีคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานในบริษัท จงกล โปรดักส์ จำกัด ไม่แตกต่างกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิต, การทำงาน, พนักงาน | th |
| dc.subject | QUALITY OF WORK LIFE | en |
| dc.subject | EMPLOYEES | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Political science and civics | en |
| dc.title | QUALITY OF WORK LIFE OF EMPLOYEES JONGKOL PRODUCTS COMPANY LIMITED | en |
| dc.title | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัท จงกล โปรดักส์ จำกัด | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | TEERA KULSAWAT | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธีระ กุลสวัสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | teera@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | teera@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |