DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Ratchaneekorn Changleeen
dc.contributor: รัชนีกร ช่างหลีth
dc.contributor.advisor: RUNGNAPA YANYONGKASEMSUKen
dc.contributor.advisor: รุ้งนภา ยรรยงเกษมสุขth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 5/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of the study, "The performance motivation of personnel in Na Pa Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi Province," were to 1. study the level of the performance motivation of personnel in Na Pa Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi Province and to 2. compare factors affecting the performance motivation of personnel in Na Pa Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi Province classified by personal factors such as gender, age, status, educational level, job title, working age, and salary rate. The sample group in this study were personnel of Na Pa Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi Province. The instrument of the study was a questionnaire. The statistics for data analysis were frequency distribution, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The t-test and one-way ANOVA with a statistical significance of 0.05 were used to test the hypothesis. The results showed that motivation for the performance of personnel of Na Pa Subdistrict Municipality is at a high level. The aspect with the highest average was the working environment, and the aspect with the least average was the aspect of career progression. The results of the comparison of factors affecting the motivation for the performance of personnel by testing the hypothesis classified by personal factors found that Na Pa Subdistrict Municipality personnel, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi Province, with different gender and status, have the same level of personnel motivation at the statistical significance of 0.05. Moreover, Na Pa Subdistrict Municipality personnel, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi Province, whose age, education level, job titles, years of working, and pay rates were different, had different personnel motivations at statistical significance 0.05. For the suggestions of the research, personnel should be supported in job advancement, scholarships to increase the opportunity for further study at a higher level to increase knowledge, and opportunities for career advancement. They should be supported in attending the training and seminars to gain knowledge to increase their work skills for career advancement. Workloads, duties, responsibilities, or assignments should be divided to suit the ability of everyone to achieve the effectiveness of work.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเรื่อง แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลตำบลนาป่า อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาระดับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลตำบลนาป่า อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี 2. เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลตำบลนาป่า อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน อายุการทำงาน และอัตราเงินเดือน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ บุคลากรเทศบาลตำบลนาป่า อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 147 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย  และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้สถิติ  t-Test  และOne-way ANOVA โดยกำหนดค่านัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05  ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลตำบลนาป่า โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านความก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงาน ผลการเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการปฎิบัติงานของบุคลากร โดยการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ซึ่งจำแนกจากปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า บุคลากรเทศบาลตำบลนาป่า อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่มีเพศ สถานภาพ แตกต่างกันมีแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ไม่แตกต่างกัน ที่นัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05  และบุคลากรเทศบาลตำบลนาป่า อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน อายุการทำงาน และอัตราเงินเงิน แตกต่างกัน มีแรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน ที่นัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ด้านความก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงาน สนับสนุนให้ทุนการศึกษาแก่พนักงาน เพื่อเป็นการเพิ่มโอกาสในการศึกษาต่อ ในระดับที่สูงขึ้นเป็นการเพิ่มพูนความรู้และมีโอกาสก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงาน ให้การสนับสนุนการเข้ารับการอบรม ประชุมสัมมนาเพื่อให้ได้รับความรู้ มีทักษะในการทำงานเพื่อให้มีความก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงานยิ่งขึ้น และแบ่งปริมาณงานหน้าที่รับผิดชอบหรือได้รับมอบหมาย ให้เหมาะสมกับความสามารถของแต่ละบุคคลเพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิผลในการทำงานth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจ,การปฏิบัติงาน,บุคลากร,เทศบาลตำบลนาป่า,ชลบุรีth
dc.subject: MOTIVATION;PERFORMANCE;PERSONNEL;NAPA MUNICIPALITY;CHONBURIen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.subject.classification: Political science and civicsen
dc.title: THE PERFORMANCE MOTIVATION OF THE PERSONNEL IN NAPA SUBDISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, MUEANG CHONBURI DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลตำบลนาป่า อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: RUNGNAPA YANYONGKASEMSUKen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รุ้งนภา ยรรยงเกษมสุขth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorrungnapay@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorrungnapay@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth