DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sornkrit Ponlookinen
dc.contributor: ษรกฤต ผลลูกอินทร์th
dc.contributor.advisor: CHOMPUNUCH PUNYAPIROJEen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชมพูนุช ปัญญไพโรจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research were to study the voters’ perception of the political parties and politicians’ brand equity and their election decisions of the members of the House of Representatives, and to investigated their relationships. This was survey research. The samples were 427 people, aged 20 years over and exercised their rights in the election of members of the Thai House of Representatives on 14 May 2023. Multi-stage sampling and convenience sampling were employed. Collecting the data via online questionnaires and analyzing the data by descriptive statistics and inferential statistics, Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation.                    The results showed that there were statistically significant positive correlations between the voters’ perception of the political parties’ brand equity, in terms of brand awareness, brand association, perceived quality, brand loyalty, perceived brand equity overall and overall perception of political parties’ brand equity, and their election decisions of the members of the House of Representatives at the 0.001 level.                    Comparing the voters by age differences, there were statistically significant positive correlations between the generations X, Y, and Z voters’ perception of the political parties’ brand equity in all aspects and their election decisions of the members of the House of Representatives at the 0.001 level. On the other hand, there were statistically significant positive correlations between the Baby Boomer generation voters’ perception of the political parties’ brand equity, in terms of perceived quality and overall perception of political parties’ brand equity, and their election decisions of the members of the House of Representatives at the 0.05 level.                    The results also showed that there were statistically significant positive correlations between politicians’ brand equity perception of the voters in all aspects and their election decisions of the members of the House of Representatives at the 0.001 level. When comparing the voters by age differences, there were statistically significant positive correlations between politicians’ brand equity perception in all aspects of voters in every generation and their election decisions of the members of the House of Representatives at the 0.05-0.001 level.en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้คุณค่าของแบรนด์พรรคการเมืองและ แบรนด์นักการเมืองในการเลือกตั้งและการตัดสินใจในการเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรของผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้ง และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ประชาชนอายุ 20 ปีขึ้นไป และเป็นผู้ใช้สิทธิ์ในการเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรไทยเมื่อวันที่ 14 พฤษภาคม พ.ศ. 2566 จำนวน 427 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอนและสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ จากนั้นผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมานด้วยสถิติแบบการวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน                  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การรับรู้คุณค่าแบรนด์พรรคการเมืองของผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งในด้านการรับรู้ชื่อแบรนด์ ด้านความสัมพันธ์ของแบรนด์ ด้านการรับรู้ถึงคุณภาพของแบรนด์ ด้านความภักดีต่อแบรนด์ ด้านการรับรู้คุณค่าของแบรนด์พรรคการเมือง และการรับรู้คุณค่าแบรนด์พรรคการเมืองโดยรวม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการตัดสินใจในการเลือกตั้งให้กับพรรคการเมืองในการเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001                  เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งตามความแตกต่างช่วงอายุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การรับรู้คุณค่าแบรนด์พรรคการเมืองในทุกด้านของผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งเจเนอเรชั่น X, Y และ Z มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกต่อการตัดสินใจในการเลือกตั้งให้กับพรรคการเมืองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 ขณะที่พบการรับรู้คุณค่าแบรนด์พรรคการเมืองในด้านการรับรู้ถึงคุณภาพแบรนด์พรรคการเมืองและการรับรู้คุณค่าแบรนด์พรรคการเมืองโดยรวมของผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งเจเนอเรชั่น Baby Boomer ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการตัดสินใจในการเลือกตั้งให้กับพรรคการเมืองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05                  การรับรู้คุณค่าแบรนด์นักการเมืองในทุกด้านของผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการตัดสินใจในการเลือกตั้งให้กับนักการเมืองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งตามความแตกต่างช่วงอายุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การรับรู้คุณค่าแบรนด์นักการเมืองในทุกด้านของผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งทุกเจเนอเรชั่นมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกต่อการตัดสินใจในการเลือกตั้งให้กับนักการเมืองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05-0.001th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: คุณค่าแบรนด์นักการเมือง/ คุณค่าแบรนด์พรรคการเมือง/ การตัดสินใจในการเลือกตั้ง/ ความแตกต่างระหว่างช่วงวัย/ การเมืองไทยth
dc.subject: POLITICIANS' BRAND EQUITY/ POLITI PARTIES' BRAND EQUITY/ ELECTION DECISIONS/ GENERATION DIFFERENCES/ THAI POLITICSen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: CORRELATING ELECTION DECISIONS WITH VOTER PERCEPTIONS OF POLITICAL PARTIES’ AND POLITICIANS’ BRAND EQUITYen
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตัดสินใจในการเลือกตั้งของผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งกับคุณค่าแบรนด์พรรคการเมืองและนักการเมืองth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: CHOMPUNUCH PUNYAPIROJEen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชมพูนุช ปัญญไพโรจน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchompunuchp@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchompunuchp@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Communication Arts (M.Com.Arts)en
dc.description.degreename: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth