http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1072Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Uraiwan Singsang | en |
| dc.contributor | อุไรวรรณ สิงห์สังข์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KHEMARADEE MASINGBOON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เขมารดี มาสิงบุญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Transferring patients from the Intensive care unit (ICU) can make family members of critically ill patients feel worried, called “transfer anxiety”. Transfer anxiety in family members can affect a patient’s recovery. This descriptive correlational study aimed to describe transfer anxiety and its relationship with information support and illness uncertainty among family members of critically ill patients who transferring out from ICU. The sample was family members of critically ill patients who were admitted to the ICU of hospitals under Bangkok Dusit Medical Company. A simple random sampling was used to recruit 136 family members into the study. Research instruments consisted of the demographic data questionnaire, the transfer anxiety questionnaire with a Cronbach alpha coefficient of .95, the illness uncertainty questionnaire, and the information support questionnaire, the Cronbach alpha coefficient were .84, and .94 respectively. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results showed that the mean score of transfer anxiety from ICU among family members was 65.24 out of 150 (SD = 18.027). Information support had a significantly negative correlation with transfer anxiety at a moderate level (r = -.348, p < .01). While illness uncertainty had a significantly high positive association with transfer anxiety (r = .617, p < .01). Results of the study can apply to prepare family readiness before transferring patients from the ICU. Consistently providing information related to treatments and patients’ conditions can reduce illness uncertainty and transfer anxiety among family members of critically ill patients. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การย้ายผู้ป่วยออกจากหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต ทำให้สมาชิกครอบครัวผู้ป่วยวิกฤตเกิดความวิตกกังวล หรือที่เรียกว่า “ความวิตกกังวลจากการย้ายออก” ซึ่งอาจส่งผลต่อการฟื้นหายของผู้ป่วยได้ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาแบบหาความสัมพันธ์ เพื่อศึกษาความวิตกกังวลจากการย้ายออก และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความวิตกกังวลจากการย้ายออกจากหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตของสมาชิกครอบครัว ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนด้านข้อมูล และความรู้สึกไม่แน่นอนในความเจ็บป่วย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสมาชิกครอบครัวผู้ป่วยวิกฤตที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โรงพยาบาลในสังกัดบริษัทกรุงเทพดุสิตเวชการจำกัด จำนวน 136 ราย คัดเลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบสอบถามความวิตกกังวลจากการย้าย แบบสอบถามความรู้สึกไม่แน่นอนในความเจ็บป่วย และแบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนด้านข้อมูล มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ครอนบาคอัลฟ่าเท่ากับ .95, .84 และ .94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความวิตกกังวลจากการย้ายออกจากหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตของสมาชิกครอบครัว เท่ากับ 65.24 จากคะแนนเต็ม 150 (SD = 18.027) การสนับสนุนด้านข้อมูลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบในระดับปานกลางกับความวิตกกังวลจากการย้ายออก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (r = -.348, p < .01) และความรู้สึกไม่แน่นอนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงกับความวิตกกังวลจากการย้ายออกจากหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (r = .617, p < .01) ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการเตรียมความพร้อมสมาชิกครอบครัวก่อนย้ายผู้ป่วยออกจากหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โดยการสนับสนุนให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับผู้ป่วยและการรักษาอย่างสม่ำเสมอ เพื่อลดความรู้สึกไม่แน่นอนและความวิตกกังวลจากการย้ายในสมาชิกครอบครัวผู้ป่วยวิกฤต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความวิตกกังวลจากการย้ายออก/ ผู้ป่วยวิกฤต/ สมาชิกครอบครัว/ การให้ข้อมูล/ ความไม่แน่นอน | th |
| dc.subject | TRANSFER ANXIETY/ CLINICALLY ILL PATIENTS/ FAMILY MEMBERS/ INFORMATION SUPPORT/ UNCERTAINTY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS RELATED TO TRANSFER ANXIETY IN FAMILY MEMBERS OF CRITICALLY ILL PATIENTS | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความวิตกกังวลจากการย้ายออกของสมาชิกครอบครัวผู้ป่วยวิกฤต | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | KHEMARADEE MASINGBOON | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เขมารดี มาสิงบุญ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | khemaradee@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | khemaradee@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |