DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Raveewan Kosalananen
dc.contributor: รวีวรรณ โกศลานันท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOLen
dc.contributor.advisor: เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดลth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 5/7/2024
dc.description.abstract This quasi-experimental research aims to: 1) Compare the parental responsibility of adolescent mothers between a group that received online behaviorism theory counseling and a control group. 2) Compare the parental responsibility of teenage mothers who received online behavioral theory counseling before, after, and during the follow-up period. The research tools included: 1) A scale measuring the parental responsibility of teenage mothers and 2) The online behavioral theory counseling program.  This quasi-experimental study uses a sample of teenage mothers aged 15-19 years of Thai nationality residing in Chonburi province and raising their children themselves. Participants voluntarily joined the research project and demonstrated a level of parental responsibility, as measured by a scale developed by the researcher, ranging from moderate to low (79-90), with 20 individuals in total. The researcher divided the sample into two groups: an experimental group of 10 people and a control group of 10. The experimental group received 10 sessions of online behavioral theory counseling, each lasting 60 minutes, while the control group did not receive any counseling program. The data was analyzed using mean, standard deviation, percentage, and F-test with two-way ANOVA repeated measurement. The research found that the mean of parental responsibility of teenage mothers who received the online behavioral theory counseling program was significantly higher after the experiment and during the follow-up period than before the experiment at the .05 level. The mean of parental responsibility for those who received the counseling program were 122.20 after the experiment and 125.60 during the follow-up period, higher than those who did not receive the program, with mean of 109.60 after the experiment and 113.40 during the follow-up period. In conclusion, the online behavioral theory counseling program can effectively enhance the parental responsibility of teenage mothers.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรับผิดชอบต่อการเลี้ยงดูบุตรของมารดาวัยรุ่นระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษาทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมออนไลน์และกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรับผิดชอบต่อการเลี้ยงดูบุตรของมารดาวัยรุ่น ที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษาทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมออนไลน์ระหว่างระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบวัดความรับผิดชอบต่อการเลี้ยงดูบุตรของมารดาวัยรุ่น 2) โปรแกรมการปรึกษาทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมออนไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ มารดาวัยรุ่นอายุ 15-19 ปี ที่มีสัญชาติไทย มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ในจังหวัดชลบุรีและเลี้ยงดูบุตรด้วยตนเอง มีความสมัครใจที่จะเข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัย และมีความรับผิดชอบต่อการเลี้ยงดูบุตรด้วยแบบวัดความรับผิดชอบต่อการเลี้ยงดูบุตรของมารดาวัยรุ่นที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นอยู่ในระดับปานกลางถึงต่ำ (1-90) จำนวน 20 คน ผู้วิจัยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลอง 10 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 10 คน กลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมออนไลน์ จำนวน 10 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60 นาที และกลุ่มควบคุมจะไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมออนไลน์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าร้อยละ และค่า F-test ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทางที่มีการวัดซ้ำ (Two-way ANOVA repeated measurement) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยความรับผิดชอบต่อการเลี้ยงดูบุตรของมารดาวัยรุ่นที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมออนไลน์ในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าเฉลี่ยความรับผิดชอบต่อการเลี้ยงดูบุตรของมารดาวัยรุ่นที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมออนไลน์ในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลมีค่าเป็น 122.20 และ 125.60 สูงกว่ามารดาวัยรุ่นที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมออนไลน์ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยแบบวัดความรับผิดชอบต่อการเลี้ยงดูบุตรในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลมีค่าเป็น 109.60 และ 113.40 สรุปได้ว่าโปรแกรมการปรึกษาทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมออนไลน์สามารถเสริมสร้างความรับผิดชอบต่อการเลี้ยงดูบุตรของมารดาวัยรุ่นให้เพิ่มขึ้นได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ความรับผิดชอบต่อการเลี้ยงดูบุตรth
dc.subject: ทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมth
dc.subject: มารดาวัยรุ่นth
dc.subject: PARENTAL RESPONSIBILITYen
dc.subject: TEENAGE MOTHERen
dc.subject: BEHAVIORAL THEORYen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.title: STRENGTHENING TEENAGE MOTHERS’ RESPONSIBILITY FOR CHILDREARING THROUGH ONLINE BEHAVIORAL THEORY COUNSELINGen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างความรับผิดชอบต่อการเลี้ยงดูบุตรของมารดาวัยรุ่นด้วยการปรึกษาทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมออนไลน์th
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOLen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpennapha@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpennapha@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth