http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1055| Title: | EFFECTS OF ENHANCING THE DESIGN THINKING ABILITIES OF PRESCHOOLERS BY USING A THREE DIMENSIONAL CREATIVE ARTS ACTIVITIES ORGANIZING WITH LOOSE PARTS CONCEPT ผลการเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการคิดเชิงออกแบบของเด็กวัยอนุบาลโดยใช้การจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์สามมิติร่วมกับแนวคิดลูสพารตส์ |
| Authors: | Somrutai Siribunchu สมฤทัย ศิริบุญชู SIRAPRAPA PHRUTTIKUL ศิรประภา พฤทธิกุล Burapha University SIRAPRAPA PHRUTTIKUL ศิรประภา พฤทธิกุล siraprapa@buu.ac.th siraprapa@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | กิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์สามมิติ แนวคิดลูสพารตส์ ความสามารถในการคิดเชิงออกแบบ เด็กวัยอนุบาล A THREE-DIMENSIONAL CREATIVE ARTS ACTIVITY LOOSE PARTS CONCEPT THE DESIGN THINKING ABILITIES PRESCHOOLERS |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to: (1) study the effectiveness index of lesson plans using three-dimensional creative arts activities organized with the loose parts concept, and (2) compare the design thinking abilities of preschool children before and after the experiment. The research participants consisted of 20 preschoolers aged 4-5 years. Each 45-minute experimental session 30 consecutive times. The research tool is a three dimensional creative arts activities organizing with loose parts concept were implemented through four main phases: 1) a warm-up and problem-definition scenario, 2) exploration and goal-setting, 3) implementation of activities and creation of artwork, and 4) summary and reflection. The research instrument used was a performance rubric for the preschoolers’ design thinking abilities with 5 components: 1) empathize, 2) define, 3) ideate, 4) prototype, and 5) test. Statistical analyzed using an effectiveness index, mean, standard deviation, and t-test.
The major findings were as follows: 1) the effectiveness index of the lesson plans was equal to 0.7099, indicating that the participants showed a 70.99 percent improvement in their design thinking abilities; and 2) the design thinking abilities of preschoolers after the experiment were significantly higher than before the experiment both overall and in individual areas at the .05 level of significance. The results of this research indicate that using a three-dimensional creative arts activities organized with the loose parts concept can enhance the design thinking abilities of preschoolers. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาดัชนีประสิทธิผลของแผนการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์สามมิติร่วมกับแนวคิดลูสพารตส์ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดเชิงออกแบบของเด็กวัยอนุบาลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กวัยอนุบาล อายุ 4-5 ปี จำนวน 20 คน การทดลองใช้เวลาครั้งละ 45 นาที ติดต่อกัน 30 ครั้ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์สามมิติร่วมกับแนวคิดลูสพารตส์มี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นนำและกำหนดสถานการณ์ปัญหา 2) ขั้นสำรวจและกำหนดเป้าหมาย 3) ขั้นดำเนินกิจกรรมและสร้างสรรค์ชิ้นงาน และ 4) ขั้นสรุปและสะท้อนความคิด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินความสามารถในการคิดเชิงออกแบบของเด็กวัยอนุบาลมี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การเข้าใจอารมณ์ความรู้สึก 2) การกำหนดปัญหา 3) การสร้างความคิด 4) การสร้างต้นแบบ และ 5) การทดสอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ดัชนีประสิทธิผล และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ดัชนีประสิทธิผลของแผนการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์สามมิติร่วมกับแนวคิดลูสพารตส์ มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.7099 แสดงว่า เด็กวัยอนุบาลมีการพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดเชิงออกแบบเพิ่มขึ้น 0.7099 หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 70.99 2) เด็กวัยอนุบาลมีความสามารถในการคิดเชิงออกแบบหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองทั้งโดยรวมและรายด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่า กิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์สามมิติร่วมกับแนวคิดลูสพารตส์สามารถนำไปใช้ในการเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการคิดเชิงออกแบบสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลได้ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1055 |