http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1054Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wanwipa Hroosakool | en |
| dc.contributor | วรรณวิภา หรูสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | JUTHAMAS HAENJOHN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จุฑามาศ แหนจอน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This quasi-experimental research aims to examine the impact of the integrated program based on choice theory and virtual reality on self-control and online game addiction among students diagnosed with online risk game addition. The samples were the 10-12 years old students who had diagnosed with online risk game addition and voluntarily participated in the trial. A total of 32 participants were randomly divided into the experimental group and the control group. Each group composed of 16 students. There were 3 research instruments, such as 1) the integrated program based on choice theory and virtual reality for enhancing self-control and decreasing online game addiction (CVRP), which was designed by the researcher. The CVRP composed of 8 sessions of the psychological and brain training activities, each lasting 50 minutes, conducted twice a week for 3 weeks. 2) Brief Scale of Self-Control (BSCS), and 3) Game addiction screening test (GAST). There were 3 phases; the pretest, posttest and 2 weeks follow-up. The experimental group received a CVRP. The control group received regular instruction from the school. Data analysis employed Repeated-measures analysis of variance: One between-subject variable and one within-subject variable. Pairwise mean comparisons were conducted using the Bonferroni method. The results found that 1. The experimental group had higher self-control after the experiment and the follow-up period than before the experiment. and higher than the control group statistically significant at the .05 level. 2. The experimental group had lower online game addiction after the experiment and the follow-up period than before the experiment. and higher than the control group statistically significant at the .05 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของทฤษฎีทางเลือกผ่านความจริงเสมือน ต่อการควบคุมตนเอง และการติดเกมออนไลน์ในเด็กที่มีพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อการติดเกมออนไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนอายุ 10-12 ปี ที่มีคะแนนความเสี่ยงติดเกมออนไลน์ จำนวน 32 คน และสมัครใจเข้าร่วมการทดลอง สุ่มอย่างง่ายเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 16 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการควบคุมตนเองด้วยทฤษฎีทางเลือกผ่านความจริงเสมือนสำหรับเด็กเสี่ยงติดเกมออนไลน์ ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยการบูรณาการทฤษฎีทางเลือกและเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือน ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมทางจิตวิทยาและสมอง จำนวน 8 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 50 นาที อบรมสัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง รวมทั้งสิ้นเป็นเวลา 3 สัปดาห์ 2) มาตรวัดการควบคุมตนเองแบบสั้น และ 3) แบบทดสอบการติดเกม กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมฯ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการเรียนการสอนจากทางโรงเรียน การดำเนินการทดลองแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ก่อนทดลอง หลังทดลองและระยะติดตามผล 2 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำประเภทหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่มและหนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีบอนเฟอรโรนี ผลการทดลองพบว่า 1.กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการควบคุมตนเองหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองและสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการติดเกมออนไลน์หลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลน้อยกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และน้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ทฤษฎีทางเลือกผ่านความจริงเสมือน | th |
| dc.subject | การควบคุมตนเอง | th |
| dc.subject | เด็กเสี่ยงติดเกมออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.subject | VIRTUAL REALITY-CHOICE THEORY | en |
| dc.subject | ONLINE RISK GAME ADDITION | en |
| dc.subject | SELF-CONTROL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF VIRTUAL REALITY-CHOICE THEORY PROGRAM ON SELF-CONTROL AND ONLINE GAME ADDICTION AMONG STUDENTS DIAGNOSED WITH RISK OF ONLINE GAME ADDICTION | en |
| dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมทฤษฎีทางเลือกผ่านความจริงเสมือนต่อการควบคุมตนเองและการติดเกมออนไลน์ในเด็กที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงติดเกมออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | JUTHAMAS HAENJOHN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จุฑามาศ แหนจอน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | juthamas@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | juthamas@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |