http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1051Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sakunwan Nokyung | en |
| dc.contributor | สกุลวรรณ นกยูง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SOMSIRI SINGLOP | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมศิริ สิงห์ลพ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to develop scientific concepts and process skills. About nutrients and digestive system for Grade 6 students, semester 2, academic year 2023, Watmongkhon Khothawat School, Khlong Dan Subdistrict, Bang Bo District, Samut Prakan Province, using learning management according to Gange's theoretical concepts together with cooperative learning management, STAD technique, spending time in The experiment lasted 14 hours. The research tools consisted of a learning management plan based on Gange's theory, a normal learning management plan, and a concepts test. About nutrients and the digestive system and the science process skills test About nutrients and the digestive system Data analysis uses computer programs. Statistics used in data analysis are percentage, mean, and t-test. The research results found that 1. Grade 6 students who studied with Gange's theoretical concepts combined with STAD cooperative learning techniques had significantly higher scores on the concept test after learning than before learning. At the .05 level (t = 8.370, df = 36, p-value = 0.000) 2. Grade 6 students who studied with Gange's theory of learning management together with cooperative learning using the STAD technique had higher scores on the concept test. The subject of nutrition and the digestive system after studying was significantly different from the 70% criteria at the .05 level (t = -9.307, df = 36, p-value = 0.000). 6 that studied by organizing learning according to Gange's theoretical concepts together with cooperative learning using the STAD technique had scores on the post-study concepts test below the threshold of 70 percent (post-study = 32.92, Test Value = 63). 3. Grade 6 students who studied with Gange's theory of learning management together with cooperative learning using STAD techniques had higher scores on the concepts test. After studying, it was significantly higher than students who studied with normal learning management at the .05 level (t =2.112, df = 73, p-value = 0.038). 4. Grade 6 students who studied with Gange's theoretical concepts combined with STAD cooperative learning techniques had scores on the science process skills test. Before learning and after learning were significantly different at the .05 level (t = 8.621, df = 36, p-value = 0.000). Grade 6 students who studied with learning management according to Gange's theoretical concepts combined with STAD cooperative learning techniques on nutrients and the digestive system were higher after class than before class. 5. Grade 6 students who studied with Gange's theoretical concepts combined with STAD cooperative learning techniques had scores on the science process skills test. After studying, it was significantly higher than students who studied with normal learning management at the .05 level (t =1.316, df = 73, p-value = 0.192). 6. Grade 6 students who studied with Gange's theoretical concepts combined with STAD cooperative learning techniques had scores on the science process skills test. The subject of nutrition and the digestive system after studying was significantly different from the 70% criteria at the .05 level (t = -9.650, df = 36, p-value = 0.000), where students in primary school year 6 that studied by organizing learning according to Gange's theoretical concepts together with cooperative learning using the STAD technique had scores on the post-study concepts test below the criteria of 70 percent (post-study = 31.43, Test Value = 63). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนามโนทัศน์และทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่องสารอาหาร และระบบย่อยอาหาร นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 โรงเรียนวัดมงคลโคธาวาส ตำบล คลองด่าน อำเภอ บางบ่อ จังหวัด สมุทรปราการ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีของกานเยร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 14 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีของกานเย, แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ, แบบวัดมโนทัศน์ เรื่องสารอาหารและระบบย่อยอาหาร และ แบบวัดทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่องสารอาหารและระบบย่อยอาหาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีของกานเยร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD มีคะแนนแบบวัดมโนทัศน์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = 8.370, df = 36, p-value = 0.000) 2.นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีของกานเยร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD มีคะแนนแบบวัดมโนทัศน์ เรื่องสารอาหารและระบบย่อยอาหารหลังเรียนแตกต่างจากเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = -9.307, df = 36, p-value = 0.000) โดยที่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีของกานเยร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD มีคะแนนแบบวัดมโนทัศน์หลังเรียนต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 (หลังเรียน = 32.92, Test Value = 63) 3.นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีของกานเยร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD มีคะแนนแบบวัดมโนทัศน์หลังเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (t =2.112, df = 73, p-value = 0.038) 4.นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีของกานเยร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD มีคะแนนแบบวัดทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = 8.621, df = 36, p-value = 0.000) โดยที่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีของกานเยร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD เรื่องสารอาหารและระบบย่อยอาหารหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน 5.นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีของกานเยร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD มีคะแนนแบบวัดทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ หลังเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t =1.316, df = 73, p-value = 0.192) 6.นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีของกานเยร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD มีคะแนนแบบวัดทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่องสารอาหารและระบบย่อยอาหารหลังเรียนแตกต่างจากเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = -9.650, df = 36, p-value = 0.000) โดยที่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีของกานเยร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD มีคะแนนแบบวัดมโนทัศน์หลังเรียนต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ ร้อยละ 70 (หลังเรียน = 31.43, Test Value = 63) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ของกานเย่ | th |
| dc.subject | พัฒนามโนทัศน์ | th |
| dc.subject | Concept thinking | en |
| dc.subject | Concepts | en |
| dc.subject | Gange's theoretical | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | The results of Gange's theorical together with STAD collaborative techniques to develop concepts and scientific process skills for grade 6. | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดทฤษฏีของกานเยร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิคSTAD เพื่อพัฒนามโนทัศน์และทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SOMSIRI SINGLOP | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมศิริ สิงห์ลพ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | somsiri@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | somsiri@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |