http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1049| Title: | THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN ACADEMIC LEADERSHIP AND SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS IN BANGLUMAUNG DISTRICT UNDER THE OFFICE OF CHONBURI PRIMARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA 3 ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนในอำเภอบางละมุง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 |
| Authors: | Sakaokan Saleewan สกาวกาญจน์ สาลีวัน SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล Burapha University SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล sadayu@buu.ac.th sadayu@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ/ ประสิทธิผล/ โรงเรียนในอำเภอบางละมุง/ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 ACADEMIC LEADERSHIP/ SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS/ SCHOOL IN BANGLUMAUNG DISTRICT/ CHONBURI PRIMARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA 3 |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research were; 1) to study the academic leadership of school administrators in Banglumaung district under the office of Chonburi primary educational service area 3 2) to study the effectiveness of schools in Banglumaung district under the office of Chonburi primary educational service area 3 3) to study the relationship between academic leadership and school effectiveness in Banglumaung district under the office of Chonburi primary educational service area 3. The sample group is teachers and educational personnel of schools in Banglamung district under the jurisdiction of the Chonburi primary education service area 3, academic year 2022, numbering 264 people. The research instrument was a 5-level rating scale questionnaire. The statistic used in the analysis is the mean (X). Standard deviation (SD) and Pearson product moment correlation coefficient.
The research findings were as follows:
1. The academic leadership of school administrators in Banglumaung district under the office of Chonburi primary educational service area 3 overall it is at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that it was at a high level in every aspect. In order of average values from highest to lowest, they are Teaching and learning management Strengthening the learning atmosphere Defining the mission of the school and tracking student progress, respectively.
2. The effectiveness of schools in Banglumaung district under the office of Chonburi primary educational service area 3 overall it is at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that it was at a high level in every aspect. In order of average values from highest to lowest, they are: Ability to develop students into digital citizens Ability to use learning management innovations Ability to solve problems in school Ability to change and develop the school Ability to create satisfaction for personnel Ability to produce students with high academic achievements and the ability to use school management innovations, respectively.
3. The relationship between academic leadership and school effectiveness in Bang Lamung District Under the jurisdiction of the Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office, Area 3, overall the relationship was at a relatively high level (r = .70). And is a positive relationship with statistical significance at the .01 level when sorting the relationships. From highest to lowest as follows: Setting the mission of the school Tracking student progress Management of teaching and learning and enhancing the learning atmosphere, respectively. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ในอำเภอบางละมุง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนในอำเภอบางละมุง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน ในอำเภอบางละมุง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น ครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในอำเภอบางละมุง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 264 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และและค่าสัมประสิทธ์ิสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson product moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของโรงเรียนในอำเภอบางละมุง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ การบริหารจัดการด้านการเรียนการสอน การเสริมสร้างบรรยากาศแห่งการเรียนรู้ การกำหนดภารกิจของโรงเรียน และการติดตามความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน ตามลำดับ 2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนในอำเภอบางละมุง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการพัฒนานักเรียนให้เป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล ความสามารถในการใช้นวัตกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาในโรงเรียน ความสามารถในการปรับเปลี่ยนและพัฒนาโรงเรียน ความสามารถในการสามารถสร้างความพึงพอใจแก่บุคลากร ความสามารถในการผลิตนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูง และความสามารถในการใช้นวัตกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียน ตามลำดับ 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนในอำเภอบางละมุง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง (r = .70) และเป็นความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 เมื่อเรียงลำดับความสัมพันธ์จากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านการกำหนดภารกิจของโรงเรียน ด้านการติดตามความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน ด้านการบริหารจัดการด้านการเรียนการสอน และด้านการเสริมสร้างบรรยากาศแห่งการเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1049 |