http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1047Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wang Zhuoxuan | en |
| dc.contributor | WANG ZHUOXUAN | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PUVASA RUANGCHEWIN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภูวษา เรืองชีวิน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Zodiac culture is a crucial aspect of traditional Chinese culture, originating from the ancient Chinese twelve Earthly Branches. It expresses people's understanding of time and life by associating different animals with specific years. Evolving through historical changes, zodiac culture gradually integrates into folk beliefs, manifesting in aspects such as marriage, life, and annual fortune. Each zodiac sign has rich legends, forming a conceptual philosophy in folk culture. Developed on the fertile ground of everyday life, zodiac culture is a product of the people, representing mass culture. With the progress of society, the development of zodiac culture and people's continued spiritual reliance on it strengthen its mass foundation. As a symbol of Chinese tradition, zodiac patterns are frequently utilized in the design and production of Jingdezhen ceramics. With sustained attention to zodiac culture and the constant pursuit of creative design, the development prospects of zodiac ceramic cultural and creative products continue to expand, bringing more market opportunities and cultural value. The establishment of a zodiac brand plays a crucial role in advancing the development of zodiac culture. The establishment of a brand is not just a commercial necessity but also an expression of culture and the transmission of values. Establishing a zodiac ceramic brand is not only a requirement for business operations but also a practical effort to inherit and promote traditional culture. In the future, it is hoped that through the power of the brand, using ceramics as a medium and the twelve zodiac signs as themes, zodiac culture can be better integrated into contemporary ceramic creative designs. The goal is to provide a unique cultural experience and dissemination through ceramics. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วัฒนธรรมนักษัตรเป็นส่วนสำคัญของวัฒนธรรมจีนแบบดั้งเดิมซึ่งมีต้นกำเนิดมาจากกิ่งก้านของโลกทั้งสิบสองของจีนโบราณ เป็นการแสดงออกถึงความเข้าใจของผู้คนเกี่ยวกับเวลาและชีวิตโดยเชื่อมโยงสัตว์ต่าง ๆ กับปีที่ต่างกัน ด้วยการเปลี่ยนแปลงของประวัติศาสตร์ วัฒนธรรมนักษัตรจึง ค่อย ๆ ผสมผสานเข้ากับแนวความคิดพื้นบ้าน ซึ่งสะท้อนให้เห็นในการแต่งงาน ชีวิต และโชคชะตาประจำปี แต่ละราศีมีตำนานที่ยาวนาน สิ่งนี้ก่อให้เกิดแนวคิด และกลายเป็นปรัชญาภาพในวัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้าน นักษัตรได้รับการพัฒนาบนพื้นดินอันอุดมสมบูรณ์ของชีวิตพื้นบ้าน เป็นผลิตผลของพื้นบ้าน เป็นวัฒนธรรมที่ได้รับความนิยม ด้วยความก้าวหน้าของสังคมและการพัฒนาของวัฒนธรรมนักษัตร การฝากฝังทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้คน ได้เสริมสร้างฐานมวลชนอย่างต่อเนื่อง นักษัตรมักถูกนำมาใช้ในการออกแบบและผลิตเครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น เนื่องด้วยผู้คนยังให้ความสนใจกับวัฒนธรรมนักษัตรและแสวงหาการออกแบบที่สร้างสรรค์ โอกาสในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สร้างสรรค์เชิงวัฒนธรรมนักษัตรยังคงขยายตัวอย่างต่อเนื่อง สิ่งนี้นำมาซึ่งโอกาสทางการตลาดและมูลค่าทางวัฒนธรรมที่มากขึ้น การสร้างแบรนด์นักษัตรนั้นมีบทบาทสำคัญในการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมนักษัตร การสร้างแบรนด์ไม่เพียงแต่เป็นการจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์เท่านั้น แต่ยังเป็นการแสดงออกถึงวัฒนธรรมและการถ่ายทอดคุณค่าอีกด้วย การก่อตั้งแบรนด์เครื่องเคลือบนักษัตร ไม่เพียงแต่จำเป็นสำหรับการดำเนินงานเชิงพาณิชย์เท่านั้น แต่ยังเป็นแนวทางปฏิบัติในการสืบทอดและส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมสืบต่อไป โดยหวังว่าในอนาคตด้วยพลังของแบรนด์ ที่มีเครื่องเคลือบเป็นสื่อ และใช้สิบสองนักษัตรเป็นหัวข้อจะสามารถนำมาบูรณาการเข้ากับการออกแบบวัฒนธรรมและการสร้างสรรค์เครื่องเครือบร่วมสมัยได้ดียิ่งขึ้น เพื่อนำประสบการณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์มาเผยแพร่สู่ทุกคน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมนักษัตร | th |
| dc.subject | เครื่องเคลือบนักษัตรจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการแบรนด์ | th |
| dc.subject | ZODIAC CULTURE | en |
| dc.subject | JINGDEZHEN ZODIAC CERAMICS | en |
| dc.subject | BRAND MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.title | ZODIAC CULTURE IN JINGDEZHEN PORCELAIN: THE MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF BRANDS FOR CREATIVE ZODIAC PORCELAIN PRODUCTS | en |
| dc.title | วัฒนธรรมนักษัตรในเครื่องเคลือบดินเผาจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น : การจัดการและพัฒนาแบรนด์ผลิตภัณฑ์สร้างสรรค์เครื่องเคลือบนักษัตร | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PUVASA RUANGCHEWIN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภูวษา เรืองชีวิน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | puvasa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | puvasa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |