DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Niphitphon Phanpakdeeen
dc.contributor: นิพิฐพนธ์ พันธ์ภักดีth
dc.contributor.advisor: TEERA KULSAWATen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีระ กุลสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to investigate the quality of work life of police officers at Banbueng Police Station, Chonburi Province, and to compare the quality of work life of police officers at Banbueng Police Station, Chonburi Province, classified by rank, work nature, age, length of service, marital status, educational level, and monthly income. Data were collected from a sample of 97 police officers at Banbueng Police Station, Chonburi Province, obtained using simple random sampling. A questionnaire was used as a research instrument for data collection. Data were then analyzed using statistics to determine frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation, t-test, and one-way ANOVA using the least significant difference test (LSD) with a significance level of 0.05. The major findings revealed that most of the respondents were non-commissioned police officers, worked in the suppression division, were aged between 31 and 40 years old and 51 years old and over, had 15 years of government service or more, were married, graduated with a bachelor's degree level, and earned a monthly income of 35,000 baht or more. The results of the study indicated that the overall quality of life of the respondents was at a high level. When individual aspects were considered, two aspects with the highest quality of work life included promoting social integration, or collaborative work, and social relationships, respectively. Six aspects of a high quality of work life were adequate and fair compensation, safety and health-promoting conscious working conditions, the development of personnel knowledge and abilities, work advancement and security, organizational constitution, and work-life balance, respectively. The results of comparing the quality of work life of the respondents by their personal factors found that the respondents with different rank, work nature, age, length of service, marital status, educational level, and monthly income had an indifferent quality of work life.  en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจสถานีตำรวจภูธรบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี และเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจสถานีตำรวจภูธรบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามชั้นยศ ลักษณะงาน อายุ อายุราชการ สถานภาพสมรส  การศึกษา และรายได้ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือข้าราชการตำรวจ สถานีตำรวจภูธรบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 97 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างใช้การสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนแบ่งเบน สถิติทดสอบ (t-Test) ค่าสถิติ One-way ANOVA โดยใช้ LSD (Least Significant Difference test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05  ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นข้าราชการตำรวจชั้นประทวน มีลักษณะงานป้องกันปรามปราม มีอายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี และ 51 ปีขึ้นไป มีอายุราชการ 15 ปีขึ้นไป มีสถานภาพสมรส มีระดับการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี และ มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 35,000 บาท ขึ้นไป  ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน โดยภาพรวม พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ข้าราชการตำรวจ สถานีตำรวจภูธรบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี มีคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านส่งเสริมการบูรณาการทางสังคมหรือการทำงานร่วมกันและด้านการเกี่ยวข้องสัมพันธ์กับสังคมตามลำดับ และมีคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับมากจำนวน 6 ด้าน คือ ด้านการได้รับค่าตอบแทนที่เพียงพอและยุติธรรม ด้านสภาพการทำงานที่คำนึงถึงความปลอดภัยและส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ด้านการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถของบุคคล ด้านความก้าวหน้าและความมั่นคงในงาน ด้านธรรมนูญในองค์กร ด้านความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงาน  ตามลำดับ  ผลการเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานพบว่า ข้าราชการตำรวจ ที่มีชั้นยศ ลักษณะงาน อายุ อายุราชการ สถานภาพสมรส การศึกษา และรายได้ แตกต่างกัน มีคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานไม่แตกต่างกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน,ตำรวจ,สถานีตำรวจภูธรบ้านบึงth
dc.subject: QUALITY OF WORK LIFEen
dc.subject: POLICEen
dc.subject: CHONBURIen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodiesen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: QUALITY OF WORK LIFE OF POLICE OFFICERS AT BANBUENG POLICE STATION,CHONBURI  PROVINCEen
dc.title: คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจ  สถานีตำรวจภูธรบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: TEERA KULSAWATen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธีระ กุลสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorteera@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorteera@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth