http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1027| Title: | Predictors of Cyberbullying Behavior among Junior High School Students ปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมรังแกผู้อื่นบนโลกไซเบอร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
| Authors: | Rasikan Polchamratpat รศิกาญจน์ พลจำรัสพัชญ์ SIRIYUPA SANANREANGSAK ศิริยุพา สนั่นเรืองศักดิ์ Burapha University SIRIYUPA SANANREANGSAK ศิริยุพา สนั่นเรืองศักดิ์ siriyupa_s@buu.ac.th siriyupa_s@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ปัจจัยทำนาย พฤติกรรมรังแกผู้อื่นบนโลกไซเบอร์ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น PREDICTORS CYBERBULLYING BEHAVIOR JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Cyberbullying is becoming an increasingly pressing problem. Influence of Physical, Mental, Family and Society. This research aimed to study the predictive factors of cyberbullying behavior among Junior High School Students. The sample group consists of 116 Junior High School Students in Surin Municipality by selecting a sample group according to the inclusion criteria. The research instruments consisted of 1) a personal data questionnaire, 2) a cyberbullying experience questionnaire, 3) an online violence behavior model questionnaire, 4) a parenting questionnaire, 5) a peer violence influence questionnaire, and 6) cyberbullying behavior questionnaire. Questionnaires 2 and 6 had alpha Cronbach confidence values of .83, .93, .79, .84, and .73 respectively. Data analysis using descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression analysis.
The research found that Cyberbullying behavior among Junior High School Students was at a low level (x̅ = 27.14, SD = 2.55). Peer violence influence and independent parenting styles with boundaries on predicting cyberbullying behavior among Junior High School Students, accounting for 37.6% (R2 = 0.376, F(1, 113) = 11.076 , p =.001)
The results of this study suggest that activities to prevent and correct cyberbullying behavior in Junior High School Students friends who spend most of their time with their students should also participate in such activities and provide instruction on cyberbullying behavior among Junior High School Students. Students should be encouraged to avoid friends who abuse them through online media and encourage parents to have independent parenting styles with boundaries for preventing cyberbullying behavior. พฤติกรรมรังแกผู้อื่นบนโลกไซเบอร์ มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มมากขึ้นและเป็นปัญหาที่สำคัญ ส่งผลกระทบทางด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ ครอบครัวและสังคม การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมรังแกผู้อื่นบนโลกไซเบอร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนเขตเทศบาลเมืองจังหวัดสุรินทร์ โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่กำหนดตามเกณฑ์คัดเข้า จำนวน 116 ราย เก็บข้อมูลในเดือนพฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2565 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล 2) แบบสอบถามประสบการณ์การถูกข่มเหงรังแกบนโลกไซเบอร์ 3) แบบสอบถามแบบอย่างพฤติกรรมความรุนแรงจากสื่อออนไลน์ 4) แบบสอบถามรูปแบบการอบรมเลี้ยงดู 5) แบบสอบถามอิทธิพลความรุนแรงจากเพื่อน 6) แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมรังแกผู้อื่นบนโลกไซเบอร์ ซึ่งแบบสอบถามชุดที่ 2 - 6 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นแอลฟาครอนบาคทั้งฉบับ เท่ากับ .83 .93 .79 .84 และ .73 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา และวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน (Stepwise multiple regression) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า พฤติกรรมการรังแกผู้อื่นบนโลกไซเบอร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นอยู่ในระดับน้อย (x̅ = 27.14, SD = 2.55) อิทธิพลความรุนแรงจากเพื่อน และรูปแบบการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบให้อิสระอย่างมีขอบเขต สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมรังแกผู้อื่นบนโลกไซเบอร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ได้ร้อยละ 37.6 (R2 = 0.376, F(1, 113) = 11.076 , p =.001) ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีข้อเสนอแนะว่า การจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อป้องกันและแก้ไขพฤติกรรมรังแกผู้อื่นบนโลกไซเบอร์ในนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ควรเน้นให้กลุ่มเพื่อนสนิทหรือเพื่อนนักเรียนที่ใช้เวลาร่วมกันเป็นส่วนใหญ่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมด้วย และในการจัดการเรียนการสอนเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมรังแกผู้อื่นบนโลกไซเบอร์ในนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ควรเน้นให้นักเรียนหลีกเลี่ยงเพื่อนที่ใช้ความรุนแรงผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ และส่งเสริมผู้ปกครองให้มีรูปแบบการอบรมเลี้ยงดูบุตรแบบมีอิสระอย่างมีขอบเขต เพื่อป้องกันการเกิดพฤติกรรมรังแกผู้อื่นบนโลกไซเบอร์ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1027 |