http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1025Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wannaporn Punmanee | en |
| dc.contributor | วรรณพร ปั้นมณี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis endeavors to investigate the impact of integrative counseling, grounded in Existential theory, on mitigating loneliness among the elderly. The study's participant pool comprises elderly individuals residing in the community of Pak Bo Temple. Both male and female participants aged 60 years and above voluntarily enrolled in the experiment. Selection criteria involved a Loneliness Test, with scores falling within the moderate range of 41 - 60 points, leading to the inclusion of 20 individuals with the highest scores.The researcher employed a matching technique to categorize them into an experimental group, consisting of 10 individuals, and a control group, also comprising 10 individuals. The research tools encompassed The Assessment of Loneliness and an Integrative Counseling Program based on Existential Theory. The program entailed 10 counseling sessions, conducted twice a week with a duration of 90 minutes each. Data collection and processing occurred during pre-experimental, post-experimental, and follow-up phases. Data analysis utilized repeated-measures analysis of variance, considering one variable between groups and one variable within groups through the Bonferroni paired test. The study's findings revealed a statistically significant interaction between the experimental method and the experimental period at the .05 level. Notably, participants who received the Integrative Counseling Program based on Existential Theory exhibited significantly lower loneliness scores than the control group in both the post-experimental and follow-up phases, with statistical significance at the .05 level. Furthermore, loneliness scores within the experimental group during both post-experimental and follow-up phases were markedly lower than those in the pre-experimental phase, reaching statistical significance at the .05 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการเยียวยาความโดดเดี่ยวของผู้สูงอายุด้วยการปรึกษาเชิงบูรณาการโดยมีทฤษฎีภวนิยมเป็นฐาน กลุ่มดัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ ผู้สูงอายุที่อยู่ในชุมชนวัดปากบ่อ กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีอายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไป มีความสมัครใจในการเข้าร่วมการทดลอง ทำแบบประเมินความโดดเดี่ยวและได้คะแนนระดับปานกลางที่อยู่ในช่วง 41 – 60 คะแนน โดยคัดเลือกจากคะแนนสูงสุดลงมาจำนวน 20 คน ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการจับคู่เพื่อแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทตลอง 10 คนและกลุ่มดวบคุม 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองประกอบด้วย แบบวัดความโดดเดี่ยวและการปรึกษาเชิงบูรณาการโดยมีทฤษฎีภวนิยมเป็นฐาน โดยมีการให้การปรึกษาทั้งหมด 10 ครั้ง สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้งและใช้เวลาในการให้การปรึกษาแต่ละครั้ง 90 นาที มีการเก็บข้อมูลและดำเนินการในระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล จากนั้นนำคะแนนความโดดเดี่ยวมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำประเภทหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่มและหนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่ม และใช้วิธีทดสอบรายคู่แบบบอนเฟอโรนี ผลการศึกษาพบว่ามีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีการทดลองกับระยะเวลาการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิดิที่ระดับ .05 ทั้งนี้ ผู้สูงอายุที่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงบูรณาการโดยมีทฤษฎีภวนิยมเป็นฐานมีคะแนนความโดดเดี่ยวต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมทั้งในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติตตามผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผู้สูงอายุในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงบูรณาการโดยมีทฤษฎีภวนิยมเป็นฐาน มีคะแนนความโดดเดี่ยวในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลต่ำกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความโดดเดี่ยว, การปรึกษาเชิงบูรณาการโดยมีทฤษฎีภวนิยมเป็นฐาน, ผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.subject | LONELINESS | en |
| dc.subject | INTEGRATIVE COUNSELING BASED ON EXISTENTIAL THEORY | en |
| dc.subject | ELDERLY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | HEALING LONELINESS AMONG ELDERLY THROUGH INTEGRATIVE COUNSELING BASED ON EXISTENTIAL THEORY | en |
| dc.title | การเยียวยาความโดดเดี่ยวในผู้สูงอายุด้วยการปรึกษาเชิงบูรณาการโดยมีทฤษฎีภวนิยมเป็นฐาน | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOL | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pennapha@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pennapha@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |