http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1012Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Caimei Huang | en |
| dc.contributor | CAIMEI HUANG | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHANISARA KAEOSAWAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนิสรา แก้วสวรรค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this quantitative research included the following: 1) The Personal factors affecting organizational relationships among private sector personnel: Case Study ABC Rubber Thailand Company Limited, Rayong Province. And study the Nature of work that affects the organization engagement of private sector personnel: Case Study ABC Rubber Thailand Company Limited, Rayong Province. The samples consisted of 372 members of personal from employees working in ABC Rubber Thailand Company Limited, Rayong Province. Tools used to collect information is questionnaires and statistics used to analyze the data were: Frequency, Percentage, Average (xˉ), Standard Deviation (S.D.), One-Way ANOVA: Analysis of Variance and pairwise differences were analyzed by the LSD method and Multiple Regression Analysis. The results of the study found that: The subjects were Female, aged 21-30 years, graduated from secondary education, marital status, production line worker income between 10,001-15,000 baht and working period of 3 years or more. Comparative analysis results between nature of work of private sector personnel: Case Study ABC Rubber Thailand Company Limited, Rayong Province. Classified by individual factors of the sample Gender, Status and Position factor there was statistically significant difference. Except Age, Monthly Income and working period that is not different statistically significant at .05 level. The results of the analysis of opinions on the Nature of work that affects the organization engagement of private sector personnel: Case Study ABC Rubber Thailand Company Limited, Rayong Province. Overall, it was at the highest level. When considering item by item it was found that Task Identity was at the highest level followed by Autonomy, Task Significance, Feedback and Variety of Skills.As for 5 independent variables comparative analysis results between relationship with the organization of ABC Rubber Thailand Company Limited, Rayong Province. Enter the forecast equation test found that: has for 4 independent variables from 5 independent variables has Collinearity Statistics) statistically significant. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีความผูกพันธ์กับลักษณะงานของบุคลากรภาคเอกชน: กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ABC รับเบอร์ไทยแลนด์ จำกัด จังหวัดระยอง และเพื่อศึกษาลักษณะงานของบุคลากรที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันธ์ในองค์กรของบุคลากรภาคเอกชน: กรณีศึกษาบริษัท ABC รับเบอร์ไทยแลนด์ จำกัด จังหวัดระยอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในบริษัท ABC รับเบอร์ไทยแลนด์ จำกัด จำนวน 372 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการแบบ LSD และวิเคราะห์หาค่าถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ (MRA) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปี การศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส ตำแหน่งพนักงานไลน์ผลิต รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนระหว่าง 10,001-15,000 บาท และอายุการปฏิบัติงาน 3 ปีขึ้นไป ผลวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างลักษณะงานของบุคลากรภาคเอกชน: กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ABC รับเบอร์ไทยแลนด์ จำกัด จังหวัดระยอง จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พบว่า ด้านเพศ ด้านสถานภาพ ด้านตำแหน่งงาน แตกต่างกัน มีความสัมพันธ์กับลักษณะงานของบุคลากรภาคเอกชน: กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ABC รับเบอร์ไทยแลนด์ จำกัด จังหวัดระยอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ยกเว้นด้านอายุ ด้านรายได้ต่อเดือน ด้านอายุการปฏิบัติงาน ที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นต่อลักษณะงานของบุคลากรภาคเอกชน: กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ABC รับเบอร์ไทยแลนด์ จำกัด จังหวัดระยอง โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ พบว่า ด้านความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของงาน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านความมีอิสระในงาน ด้านความสำคัญของงาน ด้านการได้รับข้อมูลย้อนกลับ และด้านความหลากหลายของทักษะ เมื่อนำตัวแปรอิสระทั้ง 5 ตัวแปร มาเปรียบเทียบกับความผูกพันธ์ในองค์กรของบุคลากรภาคเอกชน: กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ABC รับเบอร์ไทยแลนด์ จำกัด จังหวัดระยอง เข้าสู่การทดสอบสมการพยากรณ์ พบว่า มีตัวแปรอิสระ 4 ตัวแปร จากทั้งหมด 5 ตัวแปร มีความสัมพันธ์กัน (Collinearity statistics) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | องค์กร/ บุคลากร/ ลักษณะงาน/ ความผูกพันธ์ต่อองค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | ORGANIZATION/ PERSONNEL/ NATURE OF WORK/ COMMITMENT TO THE ORGANIZATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Philosophy and ethics | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING ORGANIZATIONAL ENGAGEMENT OF PRIVATE SECTOR PERSONNEL: CASE STUDY ABC RUBBER THAILAND COMPANY LIMITED, RAYONG PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันธ์ในองค์กรของบุคลากรภาคเอกชน: กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ABC รับเบอร์ไทยแลนด์ จำกัด จังหวัดระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | CHANISARA KAEOSAWAN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชนิสรา แก้วสวรรค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chanisara@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chanisara@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |