http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1004| Title: | Study of problems and obstacles in procurement operations case study of ABC aircraft parts repair การศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานการจัดซื้อ กรณีศึกษาบริษัทซ่อมชิ้นส่วนเครื่องบิน ABC จำกัด |
| Authors: | Nalinthip Punyawaew นลินทิพย์ ปัญญาแวว CHANISARA KAEOSAWAN ชนิสรา แก้วสวรรค์ Burapha University CHANISARA KAEOSAWAN ชนิสรา แก้วสวรรค์ chanisara@buu.ac.th chanisara@buu.ac.th |
| Issue Date: | 5 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The goals of this study are to 1) investigate problems and impediments in ABC Company Limited's procurement process in the Amata City Industrial Estate, Chonburi, and 2) to develop guidelines for resolving problems in ABC Company Limited's purchasing process. In the Amata City Industrial Estate in Chonburi, in-depth interviews were conducted with 16 persons divided into three groups: Group 1 consists of the purchasing department's head. Group 2 consists of five members from the purchasing department. Group 3 consists of the operational staff. There were six people. The research findings revealed that guidelines for resolving issues in work processes should be modified to lessen the complexity of work procedures and purchasing operations. Guidelines for handling challenges in procurement operations ordering and warehouse management should be designed for greater efficiency, using contemporary technology and tools to assist plan orders and operate warehouses effectively. In addition, the concept of Lean (Lean Thinking) can be used in operations to eliminate waste in the work process. Eliminating waste in the process will reduce expenditures (Cost) for the organization. Guidelines for solving challenges in operating system purchase processes should have contemporary tools and equipment for working in order to work completely and rapidly. Analysis of purchasing process issues, the purchasing department should create a manual outlining work procedures and explicitly defining product categories. Recruit and select vendors to meet the demands of the business and if the seller selection is efficient and effective, this will improve the efficiency of the business's internal controls. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดําเนินงานกระบวนการจัดซื้อของบริษัท ABC จำกัด ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ชลบุรี และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาในกระบวนการจัดซื้อ ของบริษัท ABC จำกัด ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ชลบุรี โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จำนวน 16 ท่าน โดยแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 คือ หัวหน้าแผนกจัดซื้อ มีจำนวน 5 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 คือ พนักงานฝ่ายจัดซื้อ มีจำนวน 5 คน กลุ่มที่ 3 คือ พนักงานปฏิบัติการ มีจำนวน 6 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานด้านการจัดซื้อด้านพนักงาน ควรมีการการปรับกระบวนการทํางานเพื่อลดความซับซ้อนของขั้นตอนการทำงานและวิธีการดำเนินงานด้านการจัดซื้อ แนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานด้านการจัดซื้อด้านขั้นตอนการทำงาน ควรมีการวางแผนการสั่งซื้อและการจัดการคลังสินค้าให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น โดยการใช้เทคโนโลยีและเครื่องมือที่ทันสมัยเพื่อช่วยให้สามารถวางแผนการสั่งซื้อและการจัดการคลังสินค้าได้อย่างเหมาะสม นอกจากนี้อาจมีการนำแนวคิดลีน (Lean Thinking) มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการดำเนินงานเพื่อขจัดความสูญเปล่าในกระบวนการทำงาน (Waste in Process) ซึ่งการขจัดความสูญเปล่าในกระบวนการจะส่งผลให้ต้นทุน (Cost) ขององค์กรลดลง และแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานด้านการจัดซื้อด้านระบบปฏิบัติการ ควรมีเครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ในการทำงานที่ทันสมัย เพื่อให้สามารถทำงานได้อย่างเต็มที่และรวดเร็ว การวิเคราะห์ปัญหาด้านกระบวนการจัดซื้อ ทางแผนกจัดซื้อควรจัดทำคู่มือเกี่ยวกับขั้นตอนการทำงาน ทำการสรรหาและคัดเลือกผู้ขายเพื่อให้ตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของกิจการ และหากการคัดเลือกผู้ขายมีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลที่ดี จะส่งผลทำให้การควบคุมภายในของกิจการมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1004 |