Title: Efficiency Improvement Guidelines for Developing Work Potential of Hotline Technicians Working within the Provincial Electricity Authority, Region 2 (Central Region), in Chonburi Province.
แนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพการทำงานของพนักงานช่าง (ฮอทไลน์) ที่ปฏิบัติงานภายใน การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค เขต 2 (ภาคกลาง) จังหวัดชลบุรี
Authors: Sanit Somboon
ศานิต สมบูรณ์
CHANISARA KAEOSAWAN
ชนิสรา แก้วสวรรค์
Burapha University
CHANISARA KAEOSAWAN
ชนิสรา แก้วสวรรค์
chanisara@buu.ac.th
chanisara@buu.ac.th
Keywords: พนักงานช่างฮอทไลน์
ศักยภาพ
พัฒนา
ทักษะ
การศึกษาต่อ
การสับเปลี่ยนหมุนเวียนหน้าที่
พี่เลี้ยง
โอกาส
การฝึกอบรม
มาตรฐานการทำงาน
Hotline Technicioan
potential
development
skills
learning
rotating responsibilities
opportunities
Training
Work Standard
Issue Date:  5
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research was conducted using in-depth interviews with 20 technicial hotline employees to examine and discuss the summarized data in a focus group meeting by 18 executives and hotline leaders, with the objective of studying factors related to work potential development and analyzing the needs for work potential development as well as studying projects to improve the working potential of technicians (hotlines) working within the Provincial Electricity Authority District 2 (Central), Chonburi Province The study finds that factors associated with the job competency of hotline technicians include the need to develop document processing c in office operations to facilitate work convenience. Moreover, when encountering work-related issues, hotline technicians seek assistance from colleagues, seniors, and team leaders before commencing tasks, using communication to plan work tasks, with daily planning and adjustments made to align with organizational preferences, emphasizing data-driven work. Furthermore, the research reveals that given opportunities for development and learning, hotline technicians express interest in learning other types of electrical work, pursuing further education, seeking technical consultancy, and rotating responsibilities beyond hotline duties. Summarizing these needs, the researchers suggest suitable projects to enhance work competency, such as: 1)Training programs for innovation and powerful tools in work processes. 2) Work documentation and procurement training. 3) Installation and maintenance of underground cable training. 4) Communication skills development for collaboration.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกพนักงานช่าง (ฮอทไลน์) จำนวน 20 คน เพื่อนำข้อมูลที่สรุปแล้วมาตรวจสอบและอภิปรายในการประชุมกลุ่ม (Focus Group) โดยผู้บริหารและหัวหน้าชุดฮอทไลน์ จำนวน 18 คน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาศักยภาพการทำงานและทำการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการในการพัฒนาศักภาพการทำงานพร้อมทั้งศึกษาโครงการในการพัฒนาศักภาพการทำงานของพนักงานช่าง (ฮอทไลน์) ที่ปฏิบัติงานภายในการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค เขต 2 (ภาคกลาง) จังหวัดชลบุรี  การวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่าปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับศักยภาพการทำงานของพนักงานช่าง (ฮอทไลน์) คือความต้องการพัฒนาทักษะงานด้านเอกสารที่ดำเนินการในสำนักงานเพื่อช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกในการทำงาน และพบว่าหากฮอทไลน์มีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานจะสอบถามจากเพื่อร่วมงานและรุ่นพี่ก่อนไปจนถึงหัวหน้าชุดและใช้การพูดคุยสื่อสารก่อนเริ่มปฏิบัติงานเพื่อทำการวางแผนในการปฏิบัติงานโดยมีรูปแบบการวางแผนปฏิบัติงานแบบมีแบบแผนลักษณะรายวันและปรับเปลี่ยนตามสภาพหน้างานเพื่อให้ได้การทำงานที่สอดคล้องกับค่านิยมองค์กรคือ เน้นการทำงานโดยใช้ข้อมูล ทั้งนี้จากการวิจัยยังพบอีกว่าหากมีโอกาสในการพัฒนาและเรียนรู้ของพนักงานช่าง (ฮอทไลน์) พบว่าอยากเรียนรู้งานด้านช่างไฟฟ้าประเภทอื่นๆ เพิ่มเติมไปด้วย พร้อมทั้งมีความต้องการในการศึกษาต่อ และต้องการมีที่ปรึกษาทางด้านเทคนิค และต้องการสับเปลี่ยนหมุนเวียนการทำงานพร้อมทั้งได้รับมอบหมายงานเพิ่มเติมที่มากกว่างานทางด้านฮอทไลน์ เมื่อสรุปความต้องการที่กล่าวมาทั้งหมดผู้วิจัยจึงได้ทำการศึกษาโครงการที่เหมาะสมเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพในการทำงานได้แก่ 1)โครงการอบรมเพื่อการพัฒนานวัตกรรมและเครื่องมือทุ่นแรงในการทำงาน 2)โครงการอบรมการทำงานด้านเอกสาร และงานด้านการจัดซื้อ-จัดจ้าง 3)โครงการอบรมเรื่องการติดตั้งและบำรุงรักษาสายเคเบิ้ลใต้ดิน 4)โครงการอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะในการสื่อสารร่วมกับผู้อื่น
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1003