http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1001| Title: | The requirement of closed circuit television system installation for entrepreneurs in manufacturing and service sectors that using 3 nationalities of foreign workers in The Eastern Economic Corridor ความต้องการในการติดตั้งระบบโทรทัศน์วงจรปิดของผู้ประกอบการภาคการผลิตและการบริการที่ใช้แรงงานต่างด้าว 3 สัญชาติในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก |
| Authors: | Natee Konghuayrob นที คงห้วยรอบ SARUNYA LERTPUTTARAK ศรัณยา เลิศพุทธรักษ์ Burapha University SARUNYA LERTPUTTARAK ศรัณยา เลิศพุทธรักษ์ sarunyal@buu.ac.th sarunyal@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | กล้องโทรทัศน์วงจรปิด (CCTV) ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ การจับความเคลื่อนไหว กล้องดิจิทัล การจดจำป้ายทะเบียนรถยนต์ Closed Circuit Television System (CCTV) Artificial Intelligence (AI) IP Camera Motion Detection License Plate Recognition |
| Issue Date: | 5 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study the current situation and problems of using Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) systems and to study the needs of installation for CCTV systems in order to find ways to develop CCTV systems aligned with the needs of entrepreneurs in the manufacturing and service sector that employs 3 nationalities in the Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC) zone. The research theoretical used in this study is qualitative research by conducting in-depth interviews with 24 key informants.
The research findings indicate that CCTV systems effectively meet the objectives of installation. All entrepreneurs use recordings of CCTV system as evidence in incident investigations. Additionally, CCTV systems can reduce problems of property loss, employees time thief, reduced incident investigation period of time and crime problems. The need of installation for CCTV system indicates the important features such as the use of new technologies, system reliability, continuous operation, durability, intact signal, multiple data recording formats, notification systems, clear images, night vision capabilities, affordable prices, and good after-sales service. Suggestions for developing CCTV systems include utilizing Artificial Intelligence (AI) and features to assist in CCTV operation, such as motion detection, facial recognition, license plate recognition, and metal detection. Cloud record capability without recording on devices and ability of manage tasks over the internet allowing accessed from anywhere. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา สภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาของการใช้ระบบกล้องโทรทัศน์วงจรปิด (CCTV) และศึกษาความต้องการในการติดตั้งระบบโทรทัศน์วงจรปิด (CCTV) ทั้งนี้เพื่อหาแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบโทรทัศน์วงจรปิด (CCTV) ให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการภาคการผลิตและบริการที่จ้างงานต่างด้าว 3 สัญชาติในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก งานวิจัยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ รวมทั้งหมด 24 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระบบโทรทัศน์วงจรปิดตอบสนองต่อวัตถุประสงค์การติดตั้งได้ดี ทุกสถานประกอบการใช้บันทึกจากกล้องโทรทัศน์วงจรปิดเป็นหลักฐานในการสอบสวนอุบัติการณ์ นอกจากนี้ระบบกล้องโทรทัศน์วงจรปิดยังสามารถลดปัญหาปัญหาทรัพย์สินสูญหาย ปัญหาพนักงานไม่แสกนนิ้วเข้างาน ลดเวลาในการสอบสวนอุบัติเหตุ ปัญหาอาชญากรรมที่เกิดขึ้น ความต้องการในการติดตั้งกล้องโทรทัศน์วงจรปิด พบว่าคุณสมบัติกล้องโทรทัศน์วงจรปิดที่สำคัญคือ การใช้เทคโนโลยีใหม่ๆ ระบบมีความเสถียร ทำงานได้ตลอดเวลา ทนทาน สัญญาณไม่ขาดหาย บันทึกข้อมูลได้หลายรูปแบบ มีระบบแจ้งเตือน กล้องมีภาพชัดเจน มองเห็นในที่มืด ราคาไม่แพง และบริการหลังการขายดี แนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบโทรทัศน์วงจรปิด (CCTV) ควรมีการใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (Artificial Intelligent – AI) และคุณสมบัติพิเศษ ช่วยในการทำงาน เช่น การจับความเคลื่อนไหว การจดจำใบหน้า การจดจำทะเบียนรถ และตรวจจับโลหะ สามารถบันทึกบนคลาวด์โดยไม่ผ่านเครื่องบันทึก สามารถจัดการงานบนอินเตอร์เน็ตได้ ทำให้เรียกดูข้อมูลได้จากทุกที่ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1001 |