DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thanaporn Bumrungthamen
dc.contributor: ธนาภรณ์ บำรุงธรรมth
dc.contributor.advisor: JUTHATHIP SURARAKSAen
dc.contributor.advisor: จุฑาทิพย์ สุรารักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research therefore aims to study appropriate ergonomic principles in work, apply ergonomics as a guideline for improving work postures, and assess risks during work of production employees using ergonomic principles Rapid Entire Body Assessment (REBA). Data were collected with a sample group of 8 production employees. The results found that Current work postures carry ergonomic risks. Posture assessment using the REBA method, pose 1, bending to lift parts, equals 11 points, which translates to a very high risk level. Should be improved immediately. Position 2, bending over to place parts, is equal to 11 points, which translates to a very high risk level. Should be improved immediately this research therefore changed the work posture. And designed to use equipment to help reduce weight from direct workloads according to ergonomic principles. Using the Air Balance machine to help lift. The evaluation results after improving work found that the ergonomic risk posture assessment using the REBA method. Posture 1, bending to lift parts, equals 4 points. The results can be interpreted as having a reduced risk level to moderate risk. Position 2, bending to place parts, equals 3 points. The results can be interpreted as having a reduced risk level to a low risk. and found that the results of production time before improving posture for 45 minutes, after improving posture for 30 seconds, the duration decreased by 15 minutes, with a rate of reduction of 33 percent. Amount of work there were 21 cases of workload before posture improvement. After 32 cases of posture improvement, workload increased by 9 cases, with an increase rate of 52 percent.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหลักการยศาสตร์ที่เหมาะสมในการปฏิบัติงาน นำหลักการยศาสตร์ไปใช้ในการปรับปรุงท่าทางการปฏิบัติงาน และประเมินความเสี่ยงขณะปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิตด้วยหลักการยศาสตร์ Rapid Entire Body Assessment (REBA) เก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพนักงานฝ่ายผลิตจำนวน 8 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ลักษณะท่าทางการปฏิบัติงานในปัจจุบันมีค่าความเสี่ยงทางการยศาสตร์ ประเมินท่าทางด้วยวิธี REBA ท่าที่ 1 การก้มเพื่อยกพาร์ท เท่ากับ 11 คะแนน แปลผลได้ว่าอยู่ในระดับความเสี่ยงสูงมาก ควรปรับปรุงทันที ท่าที่ 2 การก้มเพื่อวางพาร์ท เท่ากับ 11 คะแนน แปลผลได้ว่าอยู่ในระดับความเสี่ยงสูงมาก ควรปรับปรุงทันที งานวิจัยนี้จึงปรับเปลี่ยนท่าทางการปฏิบัติงาน และออกแบบใช้อุปกรณ์ช่วยลดการรับน้ำหนักจากภาระงานโดยตรงตามหลักการยศาสตร์ โดยใช้เครื่อง Air Balance ช่วยยก ผลการประเมินหลังการปรับปรุงการทำงานพบว่าค่าความเสี่ยงทางการยศาสตร์ ประเมินท่าทางด้วยวิธี REBA ท่าที่ 1 การก้มเพื่อยกพาร์ท เท่ากับ 4 คะแนน แปลผลได้ว่ามีระดับความเสี่ยงลดลงเป็นความเสี่ยงปานกลาง  ท่าที่ 2 การก้มเพื่อวางพาร์ท เท่ากับ 3 คะแนน แปลผลได้ว่ามีระดับความเสี่ยงลดลงเป็นความเสี่ยงน้อย และพบว่าผลลัพธ์ด้านระยะเวลาในการผลิต ก่อนการปรับปรุงท่าทาง 45 นาที หลังการปรับปรุงท่าทาง 30 วินาที ระยะเวลาลดลง  15 นาที มีอัตราลดลงถึงร้อยละ 33 ด้านปริมาณงาน มีปริมาณงานก่อนการปรับปรุงท่าทาง 21 เคส หลังการปรับปรุงท่าทาง 32 เคส ปริมาณงาน เพิ่มขึ้น 9 เคส มีอัตราเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 52th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การยศาสตร์th
dc.subject: การประเมินความเสี่ยงth
dc.subject: การปรับปรุงท่าทางการปฏิบัติงานth
dc.subject: ERGONOMICSen
dc.subject: RISK ASSESSMENTen
dc.subject: IMPROVING WORK POSTUREen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Transportation and storageen
dc.title: AN EVALUATION OF ERGONOMIC IMPROVEMENTS FOR LIFTING AND HANDING OPERATIONS: A CASE STUDY OF A LOGISTICS SERVICE PROVIDER IN EASTERN SEABOARD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, RAYONG PROVINCE en
dc.title: การประเมินการปรับปรุงการปฏิบัติงาน สำหรับการยกและเคลื่อนย้ายด้วยแรงกายตามหลักการยศาสตร์: กรณีศึกษาผู้ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์แห่งหนึ่งในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอีสเทิร์นซีบอร์ด จังหวัดระยองth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: JUTHATHIP SURARAKSAen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จุฑาทิพย์ สุรารักษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjuthathip@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjuthathip@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth