DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Tanaree Thongchaien
dc.contributor: ธนารีย์ ธงชัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: RUNGNAPA YANYONGKASEMSUKen
dc.contributor.advisor: รุ้งนภา ยรรยงเกษมสุขth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract     The objectives of this research are (1) to study the historical development related to wicker handicrafts in Phanat Nikhom Sub-district, Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province (2) to study guidelines for creating sustainability of wicker handicrafts in Phanat Nikhom Sub-district, Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province. The research used a historical qualitative research methodology with key informants of 27 people, divided into 5 groups. involved in wicker by studying relevant documents, in-depth interviews and non-participant observations. The study found that the historical development of wicker handicrafts can be divided into 4 important periods: (1) Year 1828, the establishment of the city of Phanat Nikhom and the dissemination of weaving handicrafts to the area (2) Before the year 1978, weaving handicrafts in daily life (3) Year 1978, the establishment of a wicker handicraft group in Phanat Nikhom Sub-district and (4) the present condition of wicker handicrafts in Phanat Nikhom Sub-district. There are guidelines for creating sustainability of wicker handicrafts as follows: (1) preserving raw materials and inheritors of wicker handicrafts wisdom, (2) raising awareness in the future of the importance of wicker handicrafts and (3) accepting and adapting to changes.en
dc.description.abstract     การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่เกี่ยวกับหัตถกรรมจักสานในพื้นที่ตำบลพนัสนิคม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี (2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการสร้างความยั่งยืนของหัตถกรรมจักสานในพื้นที่ตำบลพนัสนิคม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแนวประวัติศาสตร์ ซึ่งมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 27 คน โดยศึกษาจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In depth Interview) และการสังเกตการณ์แบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สามารถแบ่งพัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่เกี่ยวกับหัตถกรรมจักสานออกเป็น 4 ช่วงเวลาที่สำคัญ คือ (1) ปี พ.ศ.2371 การสถาปนาเมืองพนัสนิคมและการเผยแพร่หัตถกรรมจักสานสู่พื้นที่ (2) ก่อนปี พ.ศ.2521 หัตถกรรมจักสานในชีวิตประจำวัน (3) ปี พ.ศ.2521 การจัดตั้งกลุ่มหัตถกรรมจักสานในพื้นที่ตำบลพนัสนิคม และ (4) สภาพปัจจุบันของหัตถกรรมจักสานในพื้นที่ตำบลพนัสนิคม ทั้งนี้มีแนวทางในการสร้างความยั่งยืนของหัตถกรรมจักสาน ดังนี้ (1) การรักษาวัตถุดิบและผู้สืบสานภูมิปัญญาหัตถกรรมจักสาน (2) การสร้างความตระหนักในอนาคตถึงความสำคัญของหัตถกรรมจักสาน และ (3) การยอมรับและปรับตัวกับความเปลี่ยนแปลงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์หัตถกรรม เครื่องจักสานไม้ไผ่/ หัตถกรรมเครื่องจักสาน/ ไม้ไผ่ การสร้างความยั่งยืน ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นth
dc.subject: HANDICRAFTS LOCAL COMMUNITY BASKETRYen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Activities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own useen
dc.subject.classification: Basic / broad general programmesen
dc.title: Historical Evolution of Basketry Handicrafts in Panusnikom Sub-district, Panusnikom District, Chonburien
dc.title: พัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์ของหัตถกรรมจักสาน ในพื้นที่ตำบลพนัสนิคม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: RUNGNAPA YANYONGKASEMSUKen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รุ้งนภา ยรรยงเกษมสุขth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorrungnapay@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorrungnapay@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth