DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nuttarika Paentuengen
dc.contributor: ณัฐริกา แป้นถึงth
dc.contributor.advisor: VICHIEN TANSIRIKONGKHONen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิเชียร ตันศิริคงคลth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were: to study the level of quality of working life of officials in Napa Municipality, Muang District, Chonburi Province, and to compare the quality of working life of officials in Napa Municipality. The samples were categorized into gender, age, marital status, level of education, work experience, and average monthly income. This study was quantitative research. The main research instrument was a questionnaire, which was used to collect data from 161 samples. The statistical methods used in this research were divided into two parts: descriptive statistics, including mean and percentage, and inferential statistics, including t-test, F-test (One-way ANOVA), and Least Significant Difference test (LSD). The quality of working life of officials was at a high level (X = 3.56). When ordering each aspect from the highest to the lowest, the following aspects were the safe working conditions aspect, the potential development of the official aspect, the social relations aspect, the work management aspect, the freedom from work aspect, and the fair and sufficient compensation aspect, respectively. The results of the hypothesis in comparing the quality of working life of officials in Napa Municipality were divided into gender, age, marital status, level of education, work experience, and average monthly income. It was found that the officials with different ages, marital statuses, levels of education, work experience, and average monthly incomes had a significantly different quality of life at a statistical level of .05. However, the officials with different genders did not show a significant difference at the statistical level of .05. The recommendations of this study were to develop the potential of the officials by promoting education, to reduce the workload for officials who were continuing their education, to increase the compensation, position allowance, or overtime pay, and to promote the welfare, especially travel expenses, medical expenses, year-end bonus, and tuition fees for their children on special.en
dc.description.abstract การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อศึกษาระดับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานของเทศบาลตำบลนาป่า อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานเทศบาลตำบลนาป่า จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ทำงาน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research)  ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือหลักในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจำนวน 161 ตัวอย่าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และสถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ สถิติทดสอบแบบ T-test, F-test (One-way ANOVA) และการตรวจสอบหาความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยใช้วิธีของ Least Significant Difference test (LSD) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงาน อยู่ในระดับสูง ( X = 3.56) เมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียดเป็นรายด้านจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านความภูมิใจในองค์การ ด้านสภาพที่ทำงานที่ปลอดภัย ด้านการพัฒนาศักยภาพของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ด้านความก้าวหน้า ด้านสังคมสัมพันธ์ ด้านลักษณะการบริหารงาน ด้านภาวะอิสระจากงาน และด้านผลตอบแทนที่ยุติธรรมและเพียงพอ ตามลำดับ ส่วนผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานเทศบาลตำบลนาป่า จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ทำงาน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน พบว่า พนักงานที่มีอายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ทำงาน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกัน มีคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนตัวแปรเพศ ไม่แตกต่าง ที่ระดับนัยทางสถิติระดับ .05 ข้อเสนอแนะควรพัฒนาศักยภาพของพนักงาน โดยส่งเสริมด้านการศึกษาลดภาระงานให้แก่พนักงานที่กำลังศึกษาต่อ เพิ่มค่าตอบแทน เงินประจำตำแหน่ง หรือค่าล่วงเวลาให้สูงขึ้น ส่งเสริมสวัสดิการของพนักงานโดยเฉพาะค่าพาหนะเดินทาง ค่ารักษาพยาบาล ค่าโบนัสท้ายปี และค่าเล่าเรียนบุตรในโอกาสพิเศษต่าง ๆ th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: พนักงานเทศบาลth
dc.subject: คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานth
dc.subject: จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.subject: MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEESen
dc.subject: QUALITY OF WORKING LIFEen
dc.subject: CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: QUALITY OF WORKING LIFE OF OFFICIALS IN NAPA MUNICIPALITY,MUANG DSTRICT, CHONBURIen
dc.title: คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานเทศบาลตำบลนาป่า อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: VICHIEN TANSIRIKONGKHONen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วิเชียร ตันศิริคงคลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorvichien@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorvichien@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth