DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Saleena Choedchuen
dc.contributor: ซารีณา เชิดชูth
dc.contributor.advisor: YARED AKARAPATTANANUKULen
dc.contributor.advisor: ญาเรศ อัครพัฒนานุกูลth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 11/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study community attitudes towards the high-speed rail line construction project. Nong Khang Khok sub-district, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi Province The study used a sample population of voters in Nong Khang Khok Subdistrict. Mueang Chonburi District Chonburi Province, 382 people, by mixed method research, which is survey research. And interviews in qualitative research including participatory observation The results of the study found that the sample group had attitudes towards the high-speed rail line construction project. Nong Khang Khok sub-district Mueang Chonburi District Chonburi Province as a whole is at the level of agreement and uncertainty from 3 aspects, namely economic and social attitudes that the sample population will have attitudes at the level of agreement. Most of the attitudes will focus on the price of land. Increased prices of buildings and real estate and when the high-speed train route construction project Nong Khang Khok sub-district Mueang Chonburi District Chonburi Province has completed construction. In the future, society may have social and racial diversity, etc. As for the overall picture, it is at a level of uncertainty, namely attitudes towards resources and the environment. It was found that the majority of the people in the sample viewed the high-speed rail line construction project Nong Khang Khok sub-district of Mueang Chonburi District Chonburi Province In the future, when the construction project is completed, it may cause the green space within the community to decrease, causing various kinds of pollution, including waste pollution. Smell pollution, etc.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของชุมชนต่อโครงการก่อสร้างเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าความเร็วสูง บริเวณตำบลหนองข้างคอก อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี การศึกษาใช้ประกรกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งในเขตตำบลหนองข้างคอก อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 382 คน โดยการวิจัยเชิงผสมผสาน (Mixed method) คือการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ และการสัมภาษณ์ในวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ รวมทั้งการสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วม ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีทัศนคติต่อโครงการก่อสร้างเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าความเร็วสูง บริเวณตำบลหนองข้างคอก อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรีในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยและไม่แน่ใจจาก 3 ด้าน คือ ทัศนคติด้านเศรษฐกิจและด้านสังคมที่ประชาชนกลุ่มตัวอย่างจะมีทัศนคติอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย โดยทัศนคติส่วนใหญ่จะมุ่งเน้นในส่วนของราคาที่ดิน อาคารและอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่มีราคาเพิ่มสูงขึ้น และเมื่อโครงการก่อสร้างเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าความเร็วสูง บริเวณตำบลหนองข้างคอก อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรีสร้างแล้วเสร็จในอนาคตสังคมอาจเกิดความหลากหลายทางสังคมและเชื้อชาติ เป็นต้น ส่วนภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับไม่แน่ใจ คือ ทัศนคติด้านทรัพยากรและสิ่งแวดล้อมพบว่าประชาชนกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มองว่าโครงการก่อสร้างเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าความเร็วสูง บริเวณตำบลหนองข้างคอก อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรีในอนาคตเมื่อโครงการก่อสร้างเสร็จสิ้นแล้วอาจจะทำให้พื้นที่สีเขียวภายในชุมชนลดลงจนส่งผลทำให้เกิดมลภาวะต่าง ๆ ทั้งมลภาวะทางขยะมูลฝอย มลภาวะทางกลิ่น เป็นต้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: รถไฟฟ้าความเร็วสูงth
dc.subject: ทัศนคติth
dc.subject: โครงการก่อสร้างth
dc.subject: ชุมชนth
dc.subject: ชลบุรีth
dc.subject: HIGH-SPEED-TRAINen
dc.subject: CONSTRUCTION PROJECTen
dc.subject: ATTITUDESen
dc.subject: COMMUNITYen
dc.subject: CHONBURIen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: COMMUNITY ATTITUDES TOWARDS THE HIGH – SPEED RAILWAY PROJECT IN NONG KHANG KHOK SUB – DISTRICT, MUANG CHONBURI DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: ทัศนคติของชุมชนต่อโครงการก่อสร้างเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าความเร็วสูง บริเวณตำบลหนองข้างคอก อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: YARED AKARAPATTANANUKULen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ญาเรศ อัครพัฒนานุกูลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoryared.ak@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoryared.ak@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth