DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Lu Xuanen
dc.contributor: LU XUANth
dc.contributor.advisor: PORADEE PANTHUPAKORNen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรดี พันธุภากรth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: With the theme of women and flowers, this paper “Women and Flowers: Contemporary Ceramic Artworks Based on Concepts and Styles of Female’s Ceramic Artists’ Works” aims to make researches on concepts, styles,ideas and methods of female ceramic artists including the analysis on features of works and creative forms of six female ceramic flowers artists. By applying creative ideas and styles of female ceramic artists, the author has created a set of personalized ceramic works with the form of flower art. With the application of theories of design semiotics and iconography, the research findings are applied to creation of contemporary ceramic artworks. By analyzing artistic characteristics of the works of six female ceramic artists, including Yang Bing, Zhang Yalin, Wang Qingli, Liu Lejun, Huang Ping and Hu Saijun, the findings prove that the creative characteristics of contemporary female ceramic flower artists are self-creation language, aesthetic creative expression, perceptual creation mode and other characteristics, which are of great significance to the development of contemporary ceramic art. Through using ceramic new color pigments on glaze ceramic painting and choosing peony as the main element, the author has created a series of porcelain plate paintings named "Dew Red and Smoke Purple", which expresses women's tenderness and fraternity, tolerance and love for nature, portrays women's respect for life, reflects the diversity of contemporary ceramic creation and displays human love, and the positivism of life.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัย “ผู้หญิงกับดอกไม้: แนวคิดและรูปแบบผลงานของศิลปินเครื่องเคลือบหญิง เพื่อสร้างสรรค์เครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัย” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด รูปแบบ และวิธีการของศิลปินเครื่องเคลือบหญิง วิเคราะห์ลักษณะเด่นของผลงานและรูปแบบการสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะดอกไม้ของศิลปินเครื่องเคลือบหญิง ผ่านการใช้ทฤษฎีสัญศาสตร์การออกแบบและแนวคิดประติมานวิทยา เพื่อนำผลวิจัยที่ได้ไปใช้ในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัย จากการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะทางศิลปะของผลงานศิลปินเครื่องเคลือบหญิงทั้ง 6 คนได้แก่ หยางปิง จางย่าหลิน หวังชิงลี่ หลิวเล่อจุน หวงผิง และหูไซ่จุน จากผลการวิจัยค้นพบว่า ลักษณะเด่นด้านการสร้างสรรค์ของศิลปินดอกไม้บนเครื่องเคลือบหญิงได้แก่ ภาษาทางการสร้างสรรค์ของตนเอง การแสดงออกของการสร้างสรรค์เพื่อความสวยงาม และวิธีการสร้างสรรค์ที่เน้นความรู้สึก ซึ่งมีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่งต่อการพัฒนาศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัย ผ่านการวาดภาพโดยการใช้เทคนิคการวาดภาพที่เน้นความละเอียด (กงปี่) แบบบนเคลือบบนเครื่องเคลือบซินฉ่าย โดยสร้างสรรค์ผลงานการวาดภาพหัวข้อดอกไม้บนเครื่องเคลือบหนึ่งชุด โดยมีดอกพีโอนี่เป็นองค์ประกอบหลัก ในชุดผลงาน “น้ำค้างแดงหมอกม่วง” ซึ่งแสดงออกถึงความอ่อนโยน ภราดรภาพและความรักที่มีต่อธรรมชาติ ความเคารพในชีวิตของผู้หญิง สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความหลากหลายของผลงานเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัย และแสดงให้เห็นถึงความรักของมนุษย์ รวมถึงพลังแง่บวกของชีวิตth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ศิลปินเครื่องเคลือบหญิงth
dc.subject: ดอกไม้th
dc.subject: การสร้างสรรค์เครื่องเคลือบth
dc.subjectfemale ceramic artistsen
dc.subjectflowersen
dc.subjectceramic creationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: Women and Flowers : Creating Contemporary Ceramic Artworks Based on Concepts and Styles of Women Ceramic Artistsen
dc.title: ผู้หญิงกับดอกไม้ : แนวคิดและรูปแบบผลงานของศิลปินเครื่องเคลือบหญิง เพื่อสร้างสรรค์เครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัยth
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PORADEE PANTHUPAKORNen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ภรดี พันธุภากรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorporadee@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorporadee@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth