DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Piyawadee Putthaien
dc.contributor: ปิยะวดี พุฒไทยth
dc.contributor.advisor: RUNGRAT SRISURIYAWETen
dc.contributor.advisor: รุ่งรัตน์ ศรีสุริยเวศน์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Faculty of Nursingen
dc.date.issued: 17/3/2023
dc.description: Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.)en
dc.description: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: E-cigarette smoking continues to increase and is a challenging public health problem among adolescents. Therefore, the purpose of this study was to examine the effects of the social cognitive theory applied to programs on e-cigarette smoking prevention among junior high school students. The participants were 8th grade male and female students during the academic year 2022 in public primary schools, which were similar characteristics in Pong Nam Ron, Chanthaburi. There were  assigned to the experimental or the comparison group, with 37 subjects in each group. The experimental group received a program based on social cognitive theory. The program consisted of four modules for 4 weeks. Meanwhile, the comparison group received education from the school-based curriculum. Data collection was done by google form. Statistical analysis was performed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and repeated measure ANOVA. The finding revealed that the experimental group had higher scores of knowledge of e-cigarettes (F = 114.304, p < .001), an expectation of the negative outcomes of e-cigarette smoking (F = 13.756, p < .001), self-efficacy in refusing to e-cigarettes smoking (F = 6.055, p < .05), and intention not to e-cigarettes smoking (F = 67.652, p < .001), at the end of the program and during the followed-up period, comparing those in the prior experiment.   The results of the study will be useful as a guideline for community nurse practitioners, health personnel, teachers, and people concerned to apply this program for adolescents to prevent them form e-cigarette smoking.en
dc.description.abstract: การสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้ามีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องและกำลังเป็นปัญหาสาธารณสุขที่ท้าทายในกลุ่มวัยรุ่น การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมที่ประยุกต์ทฤษฎีปัญญาทางสังคมต่อการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าในนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายและหญิงที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐบาล เขตอำเภอโป่งน้ำร้อน จังหวัดจันทบุรี แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบกลุ่มละ 37 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมฯ ซึ่งพัฒนาจากทฤษฎีปัญญาทางสังคมที่ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม 4 ชุด นาน 4 สัปดาห์ ส่วนกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบได้รับการเรียนการสอนปกติตามหลักสูตรขั้นพื้นฐานของโรงเรียน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้ google form วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Chi-square test, Independent t-test และสถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ (Repeated Measure ANOVA) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลอง และติดตามสี่สัปดาห์ นักเรียนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมฯมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้เกี่ยวกับบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า (F = 114.304, p < .001) ความคาดหวังต่อผลลัพธ์เชิงลบของการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า (F = 13.756, p < .001) การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการปฏิเสธการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า (F = 6.055, p < .05) และความตั้งใจในการไม่สูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า (F = 67.652, p < .001) ในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการศึกษาจะเป็นประโยชน์ในการเป็นแนวทางแก่พยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน บุคลากรสุขภาพ ครูและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการนำโปรแกรมฯไปประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่ในวัยรุ่นตอนต้นต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมที่ประยุกต์ทฤษฎีปัญญาทางสังคม/ การป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า/ วัยรุ่นตอนต้นth
dc.subject: SOCIAL COGNITIVE THEORY APPLIED PROGRAM/ E-CIGARETTE SMOKING PREVENTION/ EARLY ADOLESCENTSen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF SOCIAL COGNITIVE THEORY APPLIED PROGRAM ON E-CIGARETTE SMOKING PREVENTION AMONG JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมที่ประยุกต์ทฤษฎีปัญญาทางสังคมต่อการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าในนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th