DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pasit Charoensinen
dc.contributor: พาสิทธิ์ เจริญสินth
dc.contributor.advisor: AUSANAKORN TAVAROMen
dc.contributor.advisor: อุษณากร ทาวะรมย์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administrationen
dc.date.issued: 11/11/2022
dc.description: Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.)en
dc.description: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study the decision making on types of the elderly living allowance receipt and the reasons behind the decision making on types of the elderly living allowance receipt and to study factors related to decision making on types of the elderly living allowance receipt in Bang Pit Subdistrict Administrative Organization, Laem Ngop District, Trat Province. There were 2 factors including individual factors such as gender, age, status, levels of education, career, average monthly income, and congenital disease, and social factors such as reference group, family group, and thought leaders’ group, which were considered quantitative factors. The data were collected by a questionnaire from the sample group with a total of 277 elderly people who had the right to receive the elderly living allowance in the area of Bang Pit Subdistrict Administrative Organization, Lam Ngob District, Trat Province. The data were analyzed with descriptive statistics and the correlation was tested with inferential statistics or Chi-Square. The results of the study were as follows. 1. In the study of the decision making on types of the elderly living allowance receipt and the reasons behind the decision making on types of the elderly living allowance receipt, it was found that most elderly people decided to receive the elderly living allowance in cash by themselves accounting for 38.30 %. The reasons given were that it was convenient, and they could have cash in their pocket to spend. 2. In the factors related to decision making on types of the elderly living allowance receipt, it was found that individual factors such as age, career, average monthly income, and congenital disease were correlated with the decision making on types of the elderly living allowance receipt with a statistical significance of .05. Moreover, the social factors such as reference group and thought leaders’ group were correlated with the decision making on types of the elderly living allowance receipt with a statistical significance of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการตัดสินใจเลือกวิธีการรับเงินเบี้ยยังชีพผู้สูงอายุและเหตุผลที่เลือกวิธีการรับเงินเบี้ยยังชีพผู้สูงอายุ และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกวิธีการรับเงินเบี้ยยังชีพผู้สูงอายุในเขตองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบางปิด อำเภอแหลมงอบ จังหวัดตราด ประกอบด้วย 2 ปัจจัย คือ ปัจจัยด้านปัจเจกบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และโรคประจำตัว ปัจจัยด้านสังคม ได้แก่ กลุ่มอ้างอิง กลุ่มครอบครัว และกลุ่มผู้นำทางความคิด เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้สูงอายุที่มีสิทธิรับเบี้ยยังชีพในเขตพื้นที่องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบางปิด อำเภอแหลมงอบ จังหวัดตราด จำนวน 277 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive statistics) และทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ด้วยสถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential Statistics) คือไคสแควร์ (Chi-Square) ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) ศึกษาการตัดสินใจเลือกวิธีการรับเงินเบี้ยยังชีพผู้สูงอายุและเหตุผลที่เลือกวิธีการรับเงินเบี้ยยังชีพผู้สูงอายุ พบว่า ผู้สูงอายุส่วนใหญ่ตัดสินใจเลือกวิธีการรับเบี้ยยังชีพผู้สูงอายุในรูปแบบรับเงินสดด้วยตนเอง (ร้อยละ 38.30) โดยมีเหตุผลคือ สะดวกดีและต้องการได้เงินสดเอามาไว้ติดตัวเพื่อใช้จ่าย   (2) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกวิธีการรับเงินเบี้ยยังชีพผู้สูงอายุ พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านปัจเจกบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุ อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และโรคประจำตัว มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกวิธีการรับเงินเบี้ยยังชีพผู้สูงอายุ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ .05 ส่วนปัจจัยด้านสังคม ได้แก่ กลุ่มอ้างอิง และกลุ่มผู้นำทางความคิด มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกวิธีการรับเงินเบี้ยยังชีพผู้สูงอายุ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: เบี้ยยังชีพผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subject: FACTORS RELATED TO DECISION MAKINGen
dc.subject: ELDERLY ALLOWANCEen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: FACTORS RELATED TO DECISION MAKING ON TYPES OF THE ELDERLY LIVING ALLOWANCE RECEIPT IN BANG PIT SUBDISTRICT ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION, LAEM NGOP DISTRICT, TRAT PROVINCE.en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกวิธีการรับเงินเบี้ยยังชีพของผู้สูงอายุในเขตองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบางปิด อ.แหลมงอบ จ.ตราดth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th