DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phalinee Bun-sangiemen
dc.contributor: ภาลินี บุญเสงี่ยมth
dc.contributor.advisor: SHOTISA COUSNITen
dc.contributor.advisor: โชติสา ขาวสนิทth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Lawsen
dc.date.issued: 17/3/2023
dc.description: Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.)en
dc.description: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of the research, Expectations of the provision of social welfare of government agencies: A case study of Khokkhinon sub-district, Phanthong district, Chonburi province, are to study the level of people's expectations and to compare the level of people's expectations Khokkhinon sub-district towards social welfare of government agencies classified by personal factors such as gender, age, marital status, educational level, occupation, monthly income, number of children and number of persons to be cared for. The sample group consisted of 356 people in Khokkhinon sub-district, Phanthong district, Chonburi province by using descriptive and inferential statistics.              The research results revealed that 1) the overall level of public expectation was at the highest level. When each aspect was considered, it was found that the health welfare aspect had the highest mean, followed by education welfare, general social service welfare, employment, and income security welfare, housing welfare, and welfare in the judicial process, respectively. Furthermore, the aspect with the lowest mean was recreation welfare.  2) For comparison of the level of people's expectations classified by personal factors, the results of the research found that expectations on social welfare provision by government agencies of people with a different number of people who need to be cared for were different at statistical significance at the.05 according to the assumptions set. The expectation of social welfare provision by government agencies of people who were different with gender, age, marital status, education level, occupation, monthly income, and a different number of children was not different at the statistical significance level of.05. This did not meet the hypothesisen
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง ความคาดหวังต่อการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ : กรณีศึกษาตำบลโคกขี้หนอน อำเภอพานทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความคาดหวังของประชาชนในตำบลโคกขี้หนอนที่มีต่อการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ 2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระดับความคาดหวังของประชาชนในตำบลโคกขี้หนอนที่มีต่อการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ต่อเดือน จำนวนบุตร และจำนวนบุคคลที่ต้องดูแล เลี้ยงดูหรืออุปการะ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ประชาชนในตำบลโคกขี้หนอน อำเภอพานทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 356 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน            ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลระดับความคาดหวังของประชาชนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ สวัสดิการด้านสุขภาพอนามัย รองลงมาคือ สวัสดิการด้านการศึกษา สวัสดิการด้านการบริการสังคมทั่วไป สวัสดิการ ด้านการมีงานทำและการมีความมั่นคงทางรายได้ สวัสดิการด้านที่อยู่อาศัย สวัสดิการด้านกระบวนการยุติธรรม ตามลำดับ และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดคือ สวัสดิการด้านนันทนาการ 2) การเปรียบเทียบระดับความคาดหวังของประชาชน โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความคาดหวังต่อการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมของหน่วยงานภาครัฐของประชาชน ที่มีจำนวนบุคคลที่ต้องดูแล เลี้ยงดูหรืออุปการะที่แตกต่างกัน มีความคาดหวังต่อการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ส่วนความคาดหวังต่อการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมของหน่วยงานภาครัฐของประชาชน ที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ต่อเดือน และจำนวนบุตรที่แตกต่างกัน มีความคาดหวังต่อการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมของหน่วยงานภาครัฐไม่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ความคาดหวัง/ การจัดสวัสดิการสังคม/ หน่วยงานภาครัฐth
dc.subject: EXPECTATIONS/ SOCIAL WELFARE/ GOVERNMENT AGENCIESen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: EXPECTATIONS OF THE PROVISION OF SOCIAL WELFARE OF GOVERNMENT AGENCIES : A CASE STUDY OF KHOKKHINON SUB-DISTRICT, PHANTHONG DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: ความคาดหวังต่อการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ: กรณีศึกษาตำบลโคกขี้หนอน อำเภอพานทอง จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th