DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Heimen Zhuen
dc.contributor: HEIMEN ZHUth
dc.contributor.advisor: TANIT TOADITHEPen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนิต โตอดิเทพย์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 11/11/2022
dc.description: Master Degree of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the obstacles and challenges for the cross-cultural adaptation of Chinese in industrial Estate of Chonburi province. Is qualitative research and the target group is Chinese people who are live and work for more than 2 years in the Industrial Estate of Chonburi Province including Ban Bueng Industrial Estate and Amata City Industrial Estate. The tools used are Semi-structured interviews and observations for data collection.       The results of the research revealed that most Chinese people face obstacles and challenges. especially in terms of language differences because there is no Thai language basis This results in delays or errors and is faced with cultural differences that can lead to cultural conflicts. This affects the cooperation within the organization, causing the Chinese people to be stressed and anxious. Most Chinese people have to adapt to the differences in language the most. As most Chinese people lack skills to communicate in Thai, learning Thai is extremely important. considering appropriateness and putting too much pressure on yourself In order to reduce delays and errors in work, however, in terms of solving the problems of Chinese people in working, Chinese people should be prepared before they actually come to work in Thailand, such as learning Thai language. legal learning about Thai culture, etc. And the organization should promote the organization of education, develop language skills and organize activities within the organization. In addition, health services should be provided covering protection, health and safety at work. And for daily life, there should be development of public transportation and accommodation in Chonburi province to be safe, comfortable and sufficient to meet the needs of people in the area.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอุปสรรคและความท้าทาย รูปแบบการปรับตัวข้ามวัฒนธรรม และแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาของชาวจีนที่ทำงานในนิคมอุตสาหกรรม จังหวัดชลบุรี เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มเป้าหมายซึ่งเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ ชาวจีนที่มีระยะเวลาในการทำงานมากกว่า 2 ปีขึ้นไป ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดชลบุรี ได้แก่ นิคมอุตสาหกรรมบ้านบึง และนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ชลบุรี โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างและการสังเกตในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล                ผลการวิจัย พบว่า อุปสรรคและความท้าทายของชาวจีนส่วนใหญ่ต้องเผชิญกับอุปสรรคและความท้าทาย โดยเฉพาะด้านความแตกต่างของภาษา เนื่องจากไม่มีพื้นฐานภาษาไทย ทำให้การทำงานเกิดความล่าช้าหรือเกิดความผิดพลาดและต้องเผชิญกับความแตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรมที่อาจนำไปสู่ความขัดแย้งทางวัฒนธรรมได้ ซึ่งส่งผลต่อการร่วมกันภายในองค์กรทำให้ชาวจีนเกิดความเครียดและวิตกกังวล โดยการปรับตัวของชาวจีนส่วนใหญ่ต้องมีการปรับตัวเข้ากับความแตกต่างภาษามากที่สุด เนื่องจากชาวจีนส่วนใหญ่ยังขาดทักษะในการสื่อสารภาษาไทย ดังนั้น การเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยจึงเป็นสิ่งสำคัญอย่างมาก โดยคำนึงตามความเหมาะสมและไม่สร้างความกดดันกับตนเองมากเกินไป เพื่อลดความล่าช้าและความผิดพลาดในการทำงาน อย่างไรก็ตาม ในส่วนของแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาของชาวจีนด้านการทำงานชาวจีนควรมีการเตรียมพร้อมก่อนเข้ามาทำงานจริงในประเทศไทย ได้แก่ การเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย การเรียนรู้ด้านกฎหมาย การเรียนรู้ด้านวัฒนธรรมไทย เป็นต้น และองค์กรควรส่งเสริมให้มีการจัดการศึกษาพัฒนาทักษะด้านภาษาและการจัดกิจกรรมภายในองค์กร นอกจากนี้ควรกำหนดให้บริการด้านสุขภาพครอบคลุมถึงด้านการป้องกันสุขภาพและความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน และด้านชีวิตประจำวันควรมีการพัฒนาระบบขนส่งสาธารณะและที่พักอาศัยในจังหวัดชลบุรีให้มีความปลอดภัย สะดวกสบาย และเพียงพอต่อความต้องการของคนในพื้นที่  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การปรับตัว/ ชาวจีน/ นิคมอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.subject: ADAPTATION/ CHINESE/ INDUSTRIAL ESTATES OF CHONBURIen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Adaptation of Chinese  in Industrial Estates of Chonburi Provinceen
dc.title: การปรับตัวของชาวจีนในนิคมอุตสาหกรรม จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th