DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Dawan Madleeen
dc.contributor: ดาวรรณ หมัดหลีth
dc.contributor.advisor: KRIANGSAK KHIAOMANGen
dc.contributor.advisor: เกรียงศักดิ์ เขียวมั่งth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Faculty of Fine and Applied Artsen
dc.date.issued: 20/6/2022
dc.description: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are 1. study and gather knowledge about the art of performing Manora from past to present to analyze elements that are unique.  A body of knowledge of Manorah performance art was gathered, documented and onsite visits. Three groups of data were provided, namely, village scholars using a specific sampling method. The local population and the general population using a specific sampling method. 2. analyze the special characteristics of the Manora identity and analyze strategies to develop paths of the harmony of the elements to be contemporary together with the DRR (2C(MEAMAI)) principle, the distinctive Manora identity is in order: costumes (beads), dance postures, and jewelry. and musical instruments.  3. synthesize guidelines for designing and creating contemporary jewelry in the form of innovative art to be a medium for spreading Manorah art and culture in a new way to disseminate to different areas that reflect the beauty values ​​of art, culture and local wisdom in a new perspective.  Received a prototype of NoraSan innovative jewelry from the creativity of the Manorah Cycle 3 concepts, namely, forwarding and continuation. entertainment show and ceremonial performances are in different positions of the body that reflect the concept from the head, hand, arm, neck, shoulder, chest, torso. This is quantitative research and qualitative research that uses integrated research methods that combine concepts and theories from science in the field of phenomena philosophical approach marketing strategy principles together with the science of fine arts.  Create a new principle in analyzing and synthesizing the prototype works of Manorah’s innovative jewelry, each set of works reflects the concepts related to the purpose of creating and conveying identity from the performing arts of Manora in a new way.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1. ศึกษารวบรวมองค์ความรู้เรื่องศิลปะการแสดงมโนราห์ ตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาองค์ประกอบที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์เฉพาะ มีการรวบรวมองค์ความรู้ศิลปะการแสดงมโนราห์ภาคเอกสารและลงพื้นที่ มีผู้ให้ข้อมูล 3 กลุ่ม คือ ปราชญ์ชาวบ้านโดยใช้วิธีการการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ประชากรในพื้นที่และประชากรที่เป็นบุคคลทั่วไปโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง 2. วิเคราะห์หาลักษณะพิเศษด้านต่าง ๆ ของอัตลักษณ์มโนราห์ และวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์เพื่อพัฒนาวิถีทาง ของความกลมกลืนกันขององค์ประกอบให้เกิดความร่วมสมัย ร่วมกับหลักการ DRR (2C(MEAMAI)) ได้อัตลักษณ์มโนราห์ที่โดดเด่นเรียงตามลำดับ คือ เครื่องแต่งกาย (ชุดลูกปัด) ท่ารำ เครื่องประดับ และเครื่องดนตรี 3. สังเคราะห์แนวทางในการออกแบบและสร้างสรรค์เครื่องประดับร่วมสมัยในรูปแบบงานนวัตศิลป์ เพื่อเป็นสื่อกลางในการแผ่ขยายศิลปวัฒนธรรมมโนราห์ในรูปแบบใหม่ ให้เผยแพร่ไปสู่พื้นที่ต่าง ๆ ที่สะท้อนคุณค่าทางความงามของศิลปะ วัฒนธรรม และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในมุมมองใหม่ ได้ผลงานต้นแบบเครื่องประดับนวัตศิลป์โนราสานจากแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ของวัฏจักรมโนราห์ 3 แนวคิด คือ การส่งต่อและสืบสาน การแสดงด้านความบันเทิง และการแสดงด้านประกอบพิธีกรรม อยู่ในตำแหน่งต่าง ๆ ของร่างกายที่สะท้อนตามแนวคิดตั้งแต่ศีรษะ มือ แขน คอ บ่า หน้าอก ลำตัว เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ และวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่ใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบบูรณาการ (Integrated research) ผสมผสานแนวคิดและทฤษฎีจากวิทยาการในสาขาปรากฎการณ์วิทยา วิธีการทางปรัชญา หลักการทำกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด ร่วมกับศาสตร์ด้านศิลปกรรม สร้างหลักการใหม่ในการวิเคราะห์สังเคราะห์ผลงานต้นแบบเครื่องประดับนวัตศิลป์โนราสานผลงานแต่ละชุดมีการสะท้อนแนวคิดที่สัมพันธ์กับวัตถุประสงค์ในการสร้างสรรค์และถ่ายทอดอัตลักษณ์จากศิลปะการแสดงมโนราห์ในรูปแบบใหม่th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: นวัตศิลป์โนราสานth
dc.subject: เครื่องประดับนวัตศิลป์ร่วมสมัยth
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์มโนราห์th
dc.subject: MANORAH IDENTITYen
dc.subject: NAWATTASILPNORASANen
dc.subject: INNOVATIVE CRAFT JEWELRYen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: NAWATTASILP NORASAN : THE INNOVATIVE CRAFT JEWELRY A CULTURAL CONSERVATION TO APPLIED ART OF MANORAH INDENTITYen
dc.title: นวัตศิลป์โนราสาน: เครื่องประดับนวัตศิลป์ร่วมสมัย สืบวัฒนธรรมสานศิลปะ ประยุกต์อัตลักษณ์มโนราห์th
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th