DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Oranit Chamnansinen
dc.contributor: อรณิช ชำนาญศิลป์th
dc.contributor.advisor: AIMUTCHA WATTANABURANONen
dc.contributor.advisor: เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Faculty of Public Healthen
dc.date.issued: 4/4/2022
dc.description: Master Degree of Public Health (M.P.H.)en
dc.description: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effectiveness of organizing health education activities based on self-efficacy theory on electronic cigarettes smoking prevention behaviors of upper secondary school students in Nonthaburi province. The grade 10 students were  purposely selected and studied in the first semester of academic year 2021. Thirty-one subjects were in the experimental group, while the other 31 subjects were in the comparison group.The research instruments were composed of 1) Six activity plans of health education concerning electronic cigarettes smoking prevention, based on self-efficacy theory. 2) Knowledge test, questionnaires of attitude, perceived self-efficacy and outcome expectation on electronic cigarettes smoking prevention. The data obtained were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test.                       The research results were as follows:                       1. After the experiment, the experimental group had significantly higher mean scores than before experiment at the 0.5 level on the areas of knowledge, attitude, perceived self-efficacy, outcome expectation and practice on electronic cigarettes smoking prevention.                       2. After the experiment, the experimental group had significantly higher mean scores than the comparison group at the 0.5 level on the areas of knowledge, attitude, perceived self-efficacy, outcome expectation and practice on electronic cigarettes smoking prevention.                       From this research results, educational and public health personnel could apply all health education activities for preventing behaviors on electronic cigarettes smoking of upper secondary school students.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการจัดกิจกรรมสุขศึกษาตามทฤษฎีความสามารถของตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดนนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 ในจังหวัดนนทบุรี โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 31 คน กลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ 31 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมสุขศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีความสามารถของตนเองจำนวน 6 แผน และ 2) แบบสอบถามความรู้ ทัศนคติ การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ความคาดหวังผลดี และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติการทดสอบค่าที                       ผลการทดลอง                       1. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ ทัศนคติ การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ความคาดหวังผลดีจากการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05                       2. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ ทัศนคติ การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ความคาดหวังผลดีจากการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05                       จากผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ บุคลากรทางการศึกษาและบุคลากรทางด้านงานสาธารณสุข สามารถนำกิจกรรมสุขศึกษานี้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการป้องกันพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายได้  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่อิเล็กทรอนิกส์th
dc.subject: ความสามารถของตนเองth
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.subject: ELECTRONIC CIGARETTES SMOKING PREVENTION BEHAVIORSen
dc.subject: SELF – EFFICACYen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.title: THE EFFECTIVENESS OF ORGANIZING HEALTH EDUCATION ACTIVITIES BASED ON SELF – EFFICACY THEORY ON ELECTRONIC CIGARETTES SMOKING PREVENTION BEHAVIORS OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS IN NONTHABURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: ประสิทธิผลของการจัดกิจกรรมสุขศึกษาตามทฤษฎีความสามารถของตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัดนนทบุรี th
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th